Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
WICFT.TOP
| Date | 01/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | WICFT.TOP |
| Scam contents | Two pending transactions on my Credit account of my main bank. Both transactions occur on same day of Jan.28, 2024 in subsequent amounts of $1.95 & $1.00. I had temporarily blocked this card for an unrelated reason on the 29th. Upon accessing my online info for this bank today, i am noticing these unknown, unauthorized pending transactions. Small incremental transactional attempts/efforts appearing within an account, unknown or unauthorized by account holder almost always indicates the illegal initial process for breaking into your online accounts. Perpetrators might not strike immediately & may wait for these tiny incremental transactions to clear. Once cleared, your account is now a target for successfully stealing/selling wtever, however it's done, cloning your info for future use or sales etc. Looking this ALL CAPS Lettered site's info revealed it to be some sort of scam protection subscription. |
| Comment / Review | Above content and this following content might run together but my review is concluded. Although the reviews of afformentioned website trend toward the safer side, there ARE some concerns and reports out there, including within This platform. I have no idea how or why these charges are appearing but they may be slithering through by some 3rd or 4th bad player disguising themselves as being affiliated w said, website somehow thinking to trick consumers. It is imperative that we closely monitor and check all of our accounts regularly to catch these incidentals and report them because although the victim might not feel it's impact right away, this tested and when cleared charges are confirmed, your information will now be ready to be sold or used, unlawfully. I think we all know where this can lead too!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.