SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bmcmarkets.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitebmcmarkets.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay off
Comment / Review🚨 BMCMarkets.com — Scam Warning

BMCMarkets.com is listed by California’s DFPI in its Crypto Scam Tracker following a complaint describing a fraudulent crypto trading platform. A victim reportedly lost about $50,000 after being told to pay commission and capital-gains tax before withdrawals were allowed. DFPI says the reported loss has not been independently verified.

Additional warning signs include the domain being registered in March 2026, hidden ownership information, and ScamAdviser rating it “Very Likely Unsafe.”

🛑 Do not deposit funds or pay withdrawal, tax, commission, or verification fees.

📩 Victims seeking proper guidance can contact: fightingscams@aol.com

⚠️ Never send additional money to anyone promising guaranteed recovery of your funds.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 05:46 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.