Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
Eileen (He Ziying), Jason
| Date | 01/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Eileen (He Ziying), Jason |
| Url / Website | sdx-vip.com |
| Scam contents | She uses her name Eileen as a Hong Kong and Macau designer and lives in Macau. She pretends to be very generous and good attitude and donation etc. She tried to explain her life in Macau and learn a lot from her father etc. She is interested in economy and investment. Finally, she shows what she does for investment such as coin short/long play 20~35% profit which is helped by her uncle who is a long experienced special investment. I check her Instagram but her name use Azalea Ho but she looks very similar and I trusted her continuously. She starts firstly 5000USD and 10K usd and 20K usd and 50K usd and 100K use and 200K usd etc. I lost 350K because SDX coin exchange site is not allowed to withdraw finally. SDX asked me to deposit 30% portion of profit due to tax verification. It is very fake site I realized now. She has tried to deal all things with her uncle and pretend not to know everything. She is really scammer and Jason is one of really bad scammer and Azalea Ho might be one of their group a well. Pls away from her Eileen / Amanda etc (He Ziying) and Don’t try to believe Azalea Ho Instagram as well. |
| Comment / Review | Pls stay away from them
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
DavidNg0908 01/30/2024 at 04:09 AM
Anyone wants to find out more information about Azalea Ho (何紫莹 - He Ziying)/Eileen/Amanda/Anne related scams can have more details in the following topics:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/684750
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/677807
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702733
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/728475
up votedown vote
Anno Domino 06/19/2024 at 05:05 PM
Yes please contact me. I know her scam set up very well snd names snd nationality involved.
up votedown vote
MS 10/12/2024 at 11:55 AM
She introduced SDXZZ.com which is almost same scam as others what she had introduced before.
now she is using what's up - name is Lili +852 6287 5089
she is living in HongKong among Kok
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MS 10/12/2024 at 11:56 AM
More picture. She said they are family in Macao
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MS 10/12/2024 at 11:58 AM
SDXZZ.com and her instagram screen shots
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chii-tan 11/03/2024 at 10:57 PM
Domain: sdxzz.com
Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
Registered On: 2024-07-01
The site registrant contact is in Thailand - a lot of these fake crypto site and scammers are in east Asia. Some are even crime organizations. Please be ware of pig butchering (long con romance with fake sites)