Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+85261597477 Amanda, Jason
| Date | 09/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amanda, Jason |
| Url / Website | sigbc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 6159 7477 (ou 0085261597477) |
| Scam contents | A nick name called Amanda and Jason invited me to trade second contracts on sigbc.com. After a few trades i can withdraw the money from the site. But when i deposited over $50,000 and try to withdraw it, they ask me to deposit more 15% of my account to verify the taxes. When i ask them back all they trying to do is rushing me to follow the instructions. When i realized i got scammed it was too late. |
| Comment / Review | Maybe there're a few people 're got scammed like me. Hope this report can prevent them asap.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #677807 08/16/2023 at 03:35 AM
she often brags about her profits through cryptocurrency trading. she taught me how to play.
we originally bought usdt on binance and okx. then switch from oxk to Sigbc.com. we trade long short in SIG.
after my account increased to 13000usdt. and I need to withdraw 1 to spend, can't withdraw.
I contacted the exchange service. they asked me to add 30% of my total account balance. is 30% of 13000usdt.
they said it's tax, international tax department they will check, and confirm my account is m...
-------------------
scammer
Pseudonym : amanda, ziying
Telephone : +85256888241
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tuan 08/22/2023 at 03:29 AM
she is a scammer, please stay away from her and website: sigbc.com
up votedown vote
KAI1234 08/22/2023 at 04:42 AM
you are vietnamese, can i have your phone number. How do you know her?
up votedown vote
Stephen Nguyen 09/11/2023 at 12:52 PM
Contact my tele
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Peter Tran 09/16/2023 at 11:45 PM
You've got fooled by her too?
I'm in a frozen account, too.
up votedown vote
viet2023 09/30/2023 at 06:31 AM
Sigbc.com, sig88.com, sigtf.com same scam website
up votedown vote
viet2023 10/10/2023 at 04:09 PM
Sigtf.com, sigbc.com,sigtf.com ,genesiscoiny.live, admin.genesiscoiny.live, agent.genesiscoiny.live same one scam platform. Take away from them
up votedown vote
Nams 10/26/2023 at 12:15 PM
I also have frozen account. How we can go ahead now? Any idea??
up votedown vote
Nam 10/27/2023 at 02:28 PM
Lizzy, how we can connect you? And if you want to really help us?? Otherwise we already frustrated so please don't play with us.
up votedown vote
viet2023 10/29/2023 at 11:36 PM
Scam Number +66970916269 ,+85265187341 Sigtf.com, sigbc.com, sigtf.com, sig88.com, sigsvip.com,genesiscoiny.live, admin.genesiscoiny.live, agent.genesiscoiny.live same one scam platform. Be aware from them
up votedown vote
Viet2023 01/08/2024 at 06:05 PM
Scam Number +66970916269 ,+85265187341 ,sigcome.com, Sigtf.com, sigbc.com, sigtf.com, sig88.com, sigsvip.com,genesiscoiny.live, admin.genesiscoiny.live, agent.genesiscoiny.live same one scam platform
up votedown vote
DavidNg0908 01/09/2024 at 07:30 AM
Well, they are scamming a lot of Vietnamese. Please find my story here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/728475#comment-add-success
I think they are the same with these scammers: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/672883#analyse_phone
Now they are using website: sighy.com
That Eileen or Amanda or Anne (in my case) actually had a video call with me, and she looked very alike to Azalea Ho. They might use a very good deepfake technology because she was doing make up when talking to me.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Viet2023 01/10/2024 at 05:31 PM
Yes. Sighy.com and sigcome.com is new same scams platform .if someone have new information from them please post new domain here
up votedown vote
Leonel Ho 01/21/2024 at 01:44 AM
Yes, she is totally scamer. She change SIG platform to sighy.com
Fortunately, I read this and took all money back as it's still small and I pretended to follow them. Not familiar with process deposite & withdraw, do demo and they release crypto back to me.
up votedown vote
DavidNg0908 01/21/2024 at 06:36 AM
You are smarter than most of us. If she still contacts you, can you help us to confirm whether she is actually Azalea Ho (for example to have a video call with her), a well-known fashion designer in Macau or not? It is to prevent more people become her victims, because we are pretty sure that the scammer is most likely that designer after our investigation and analysis.
Please find more information here. She has been scamming a lot of Vietnamese and other victims from different countries:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/684750
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/728475#comment-1206832
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702733
up votedown vote
Atoz3102 01/21/2024 at 11:41 PM
I am one of vitimes as well from Korea. they now use SDX as well.
up votedown vote
KAI1234 09/03/2023 at 10:09 PM
i want talk to you. contact me
up votedown vote
John Le 09/04/2023 at 09:17 AM
i did, check your DM
up votedown vote
Minhdizai 09/10/2023 at 01:14 PM
Is there any progress, bro?
up votedown vote
Stephen Nguyen 09/10/2023 at 09:32 PM
Same here bros i think scam. Contact me.
up votedown vote
Minhdizai 09/11/2023 at 01:50 AM
Did you pay the "tax" as they say it? How does it come out? How much is your damage?
up votedown vote
Stephen Nguyen 09/11/2023 at 12:36 PM
I am not just few k. I am still lucky i not deposit alot.
up votedown vote
Peter Tran 09/16/2023 at 11:50 PM
Have you gotten your wallet money?
up votedown vote
viet2023 09/24/2023 at 04:10 PM
Sigbc.com already close and change to sigtf.com, sig88.com ,they use many domain to scam .Hope this report can prevent them app
up votedown vote
viet2023 10/06/2023 at 10:33 AM
Sigtf.com, sigbc.com,sigtf.com ,genesiscoiny.live, admin.genesiscoiny.live, agent.genesiscoiny.live same one scam platform. Take away from them!
up votedown vote
robinduy 10/11/2023 at 02:25 AM
Any one can withdraw? Please help me!
up votedown vote
viet2023 10/13/2023 at 06:54 PM
Sigtf.com, sigbc.com,sigtf.com ,genesiscoiny.live, admin.genesiscoiny.live, agent.genesiscoiny.live same one scam platform. You can't withdraw
up votedown vote
Kiran Adhikari 10/21/2023 at 01:07 AM
She pretends to be a fashion designer from Hong Kong. Usually, she sends her personal pic every day to me.
Firstly she asked to play with 200USDT. 200 became 300 and she asked to raise funds for 1000USDT and 1500USDT and has been asking for 5000USDT. She is still in touch with me and I have a balance of 2500 USDT in SIG. I did not try to withdraw the balance. Now I have come to know it's a scam. Those pictures are downloaded and sent to me from the Instagram posts of well-known Macao-based fashion designer Azalea Ho. (owner of the company MISAZAL). I am confused about how I could get my money back. Please help me
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #702733 10/21/2023 at 01:21 AM
creating fake investment platforms and cheating by emotional blackmailing
-------------------
She pretends to be a fashion designer from Hong Kong. Usually, she sends her personal pic every day to me.
Firstly she asked to play with 200USDT. 200 became 300 and she asked to raise funds for 1000USDT and 1500USDT and has been asking for 5000USDT. She is still in touch with me and I have a balance of 2500 USDT in SIG. I did not try to withdraw the balance. Now I have come to know it's a scam. Those pictures are downloaded and sent to me from the Instagram posts of well-known Macao-based fashion designer Azalea Ho. (owner of the company MISAZAL).
Pseudonym : JASON, EILEEN
Telephone : +85257116905
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
kiki 10/21/2023 at 03:13 AM
today she is asian tommorow she is Arab.. I really feel for this
up votedown vote
viet2023 10/29/2023 at 04:02 AM
Sigtf.com, sigbc.com,sigtf.com ,genesiscoiny.live, admin.genesiscoiny.live, agent.genesiscoiny.live same one scam platform. Take away from them
up votedown vote
viet2023 10/29/2023 at 04:07 AM
she is scammer, she is using always the same trick; before using the name Amanda or Ziying and her friend Jason, who introduce himself as an old investment specialist; now she is calling herself Eileen. They are fake scammers; cheating, frauding innoncent people; we must put them in the prison. Sig88, sigbc, sigsvip, sigtf, genesiscoiny.live, admin.genesiscoiny.live all belong to same thieves, fraudulents, scammers. Be aware and stay away from them.
up votedown vote
Kiran Adhikari 11/03/2023 at 03:17 AM
Don't be re-victimized by so called funds back company. Blockchain system is not reversible. Nobody gonna help you with your lost mony
up votedown vote
DavidNg0908 01/11/2024 at 06:12 PM
I am pretty sure that she is actually Azalea Ho. If she is not, they must have a really good deepfake technology there.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Atoz3102 01/15/2024 at 06:41 PM
I am a vitim of scamer Eileen and Jason almost 350K USD. I left messange to Azalea Ho. She told me that it is not my responsibilty and report to police and I can't do anything etc directly. She hasn't asked what happened and what kind if things etc. I comminicated with DavideNG0908 yesterday. I believe Azalea Ho seems to be strange and blocked my ID on her Instagram. Pls leave many messanges to let her know or any notice on her IG and FB and Misazal IG as well. Someone is now also sufferring and believe Eileen and Jason. I am so painful how to live now.
up votedown vote
Atoz3102 01/15/2024 at 06:45 PM
Pls be careful of site SDX. SDX is fake site. SDX will not withdraw anymore. Actually if you tranacted money, pls call your banks to frozen the receiving accounts ASAP and call to police at your country ASAP.
up votedown vote
annie_lock 10/21/2023 at 02:47 AM
I just spent some handling fees and withdrew my 300KUSDT.
up votedown vote
Minhdizai 07/04/2024 at 06:42 AM
prove it with your evidence.
up votedown vote
Rasmus 10/21/2023 at 04:10 AM
I found guidance with brookhillconsultingltd
up votedown vote
Mat 10/21/2023 at 11:03 AM
Watch out, there is a lot of scammers on this site too. Do not click on any links in comment section. Especially tiny.url ones
up votedown vote
viet2023 10/29/2023 at 04:39 AM
Scam Number +66970916269 ,+85265187341 Sigtf.com, sigbc.com, sigtf.com, sig88.com, sigsvip.com,genesiscoiny.live, admin.genesiscoiny.live, agent.genesiscoiny.live same one scam platform. Be aware from them.
up votedown vote
viet2023 10/29/2023 at 11:43 PM
Scam Number +66970916269 ,+85265187341 Sigtf.com, sigbc.com, sigtf.com, sig88.com,sigcome.com, sigsvip.com,genesiscoiny.live, admin.genesiscoiny.live, agent.genesiscoiny.live same one scam platform. Be aware from them
up votedown vote
Decomike 11/24/2023 at 05:31 AM
Does anyone have a more detailed bio for this Jason/Ziying/Amanda was scammers?
up votedown vote
Anno Domino 06/17/2024 at 03:03 PM
yes contact me
up votedown vote
viet2023 11/27/2023 at 02:01 PM
Scam Number +66970916269 ,+85265187341 Sigtf.com, sigbc.com, sigtf.com, sig88.com,sigcome.com, sigsvip.com,genesiscoiny.live, admin.genesiscoiny.live, agent.genesiscoiny.live same one scam platform. Be aware from them
up votedown vote
DavidNg0908 01/09/2024 at 07:44 AM
Well, they are scamming a lot of Vietnamese. Please find my story here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/728475#comment-add-success
I think they are the same with these scammers: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/672883#analyse_phone
Now they are using website: sighy.com
That Eileen or Amanda or Anne (in my case) actually had a video call with me, and she looked very alike to Azalea Ho. They might use a very good deepfake technology because she was doing make up when talking to me.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
anh vi 05/27/2024 at 06:24 AM
Is there anyone please help tell me some information about this case? Im losing 25K usd
up votedown vote
Tuan 07/01/2024 at 04:41 AM
Là m the nà o bat cô ta duoc, cô ta dã lua rat nhieu nguoi.
up votedown vote
Tuan 07/01/2024 at 04:44 AM
Ke lua dà o dó chac chan là Azalea Ho trên instagram, nhieu buc hình cô ta gui cho tôi không có trên tuong instagram cua cô ta.
up votedown vote
Anno Domino 07/01/2024 at 05:31 AM
Contact me: Azalea Ho, is based in Macau, also known as Misazal.com, it might be a trade name. The address is registered there-No in fact all checks of several addresses there proved negative. However they are known in Macao as being active in the fashion world. See also Shanghai. Contact me. I may have correct identity and contacts. Make a local police report and they can pass it on to Chinese authorities who are arresting Asian Pig Butchering Scam in China. It is the Chinese police who can investigate who is actually running this. I have some hints and information.
up votedown vote
Anno Domino 08/07/2024 at 01:28 PM
At the time of the video call, she made a mistake, she should have been in the KL time zone but she was one to two hours ahead putting her perhaps Shanghai or Japan.
up votedown vote
MS 10/12/2024 at 12:42 PM
She currently introduces SDXZZ pay attention!
She is naming Kelly, Lili, now
the photo is scam family and she has two boys
32 years old, she got 1st boy in 2016
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MS 10/14/2024 at 08:32 AM
Now she names Lili
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MS 10/14/2024 at 08:36 AM
Same scheme
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Roy 05/08/2026 at 10:58 AM
Is this idiot still running scams?