Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+85294874044 Anne and Jason
| Date | 01/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Anne and Jason |
| Url / Website | https://sighy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 9487 4044 (ou 0085294874044) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Coinftx changed their website into https://sighy.com/ to scam people They do not even care to change MSB Certificate (attached image), and I think the website interface is still the same like geminipro. They are more sophisticated to scam people now. I was contacted by 02 people: +852 9487 4044 (using the name Anne) +44 7988 690485 (using the name Jason) I let my guard down because they are very knowledgable, they even bought a domain that created in 2015 (sighy.com) to make people believe more, but mostly because I had financial troubles and later, greed finally nailed my coffin. When I wanted to withdraw my money, the first time they said I needed to have 15,000 USDT in my account to withdraw. The second time, they said my trading volume needed to reach 15,000 USDT to withdraw and I only had 24hours to reach that trading volume, this was I 100% sured I was screwed and my money would be gone, so in hopeless I traded and reached 15,000 USDT in trading volume. And I asked them the third time, when my trading volume was 15,000 USDT, they said trading volume is also my account balance and my account balance was not 15,000 USDT so I cannot withdraw any funds. I had to pay my price for my stupidity and greed. Please stay away from them. |
| Comment / Review | Coinftx changed their website from http://www.geminipros.xyz/, http://www.geminipro.org/ and http://euronextcom.pw/ into https://sighy.com/ to scam people Please find information here: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/troy-builtvo_this-is-official-msb-registration-page-activity-7064790308852551680-ZcRp/ and here https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/672883#analyse_phone
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
DavidNg0908 01/08/2024 at 11:26 PM
More of my chat with sighy.com customer services when I hopelessly wanted to withdraw my money
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
DavidNg0908 01/08/2024 at 11:31 PM
My two withdrawal orders cannot be completed because they told me to reach 15,000 USDT in order to withdraw my money
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
DavidNg0908 01/08/2024 at 11:43 PM
Here are my deposit/recharge into sighy.com account
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
DavidNg0908 01/08/2024 at 11:45 PM
You can compare each time I withdraw from Binance to deposit into sighy.com account
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Viet2023 01/10/2024 at 06:00 PM
Sigcome.com, sighy.com is same scam platform
up votedown vote
Trump 01/16/2024 at 10:27 PM
I signed up with 1000usdt and still lost money. I'm for me 1000 usdt is a fortune. They told me I needed to accumulate another 1338 USDT to be able to withdraw that 1000 USDT. I can't afford that money. I had to sell my blood to make money back. My family was very difficult and I couldn't trust them so I lost that money
up votedown vote
Abii 01/18/2024 at 10:13 AM
That's the usual pig butchering scam MO. Create a fake platform, get people to invest and then run off and create a new fake platform rinse and repeat.
Some scammers will then come on here to tell you that they got their money back with help and other tall tales of so-called experts but they're just spreading lies to lure more people into their web.
up votedown vote
DavidNg0908 01/18/2024 at 11:45 PM
Yeah, it is Sha Zhu Pan.
Some of the victims from Vietnam and South Korea and I have been working together to investigate and analyse the scammers. Now, we are pretty sure that the scammer is actually a well-known fasion designer in Macau: Azalea Ho. We can make sure about that because:
1. The scammer video called me. I know about deepfake technology, if she used deepfake, it would be the highest level of deepfake technology in the world now because she was doing her make up when talking to me. That is one.
2. We have contacted many of Azalea Ho's closed friends and family member on Instagram, send her emails, send her company Instagram, facebook message to warn about scammer may use her identity but there are no answers, no feedback from any of them. Note that they are all elite class of Macau, have their own business, their reputation. That is two.
3. When one of the victim get in touch with Azalea Ho on her Instagram and told her about ongoing scams that using her name, she just said that it is normal stuff, happens everyday and it seems that she does not care about her reputation. That is three.
And one more thing is that all of Azalea Ho's social media platforms have very few followers, only less than 5,000 followers, or even just a few hundred. If a well-known designer, celebrity can make money from their legitimate business, those number of followers are just too little, especially she has such market like Hong Kong and mainland China. That is four.
So the well-known Macau...Read more
up votedown vote
Minhdizai 01/29/2024 at 11:20 PM
Based on those collected info, can we reach for the assistance of the law enforcement? Those bastards need to be put in jail and I know we can never recollect our money.
up votedown vote
DavidNg0908 01/30/2024 at 04:14 AM
We have been trying to collect evidence; however, technically, those scammers do not do anything illegal because they are just "introduce" us to the fake platforms. You can find out more information in the folowing topics, a lot of Vietnamese and other nationalities have been scammed by the person/people using Azalea Ho (何紫莹 - He Ziying) name (we are pretty sure now the fashion designer in Macau, Azalea Ho is actually a scammer):
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/684750
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/677807
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702733
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/733004
up votedown vote
Anno Domino 07/15/2024 at 01:40 PM
Country code 852 is Hong Kong of course. The named scammer has close family connected in Hong Kong.
up votedown vote
Anno Domino 07/15/2024 at 01:48 PM
This scam operation has numerous sites, in multiple languages, Instagram, Utube, Tik Tok, Facebook, Linked in. No physical address on any site corresponds with a real current address. There are no emails.
up votedown vote
MS 10/20/2024 at 05:06 AM
That are
Files for this comment