SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.pximall.com service@shopvillen.com

Date06/27/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@shopvillen.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.pximall.com
Scam contentsOnline shopping
Comment / ReviewI orderd 2 pheromone perfumes off this website almost a mnth ago and product was paid for and never got package, tried contacting them heard nothing

Attachment(s)
  • Trackin num expired??
  • Proof of my purchase
  • Says order been shipped but trackin num dnt work
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #731416 01/17/2024 at 02:32 AM

        We created camerion.shop for one purpose: to make your life easier, and our goal is to help make the world a better place by providing our customers with cutting edge products that are both beneficial and problem-solving…

        We are a down-to-earth team, we love our customers, and we are proud to regularly supply our stores with quality products, great customer service and innovative upgrades. Our desire is to make life easier for our customers by providing them with quality and affordable prod...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/660301

        It appears to be an online shop that's selling various prodocts ranging from personal care products to christmas gift. The main red flag here is that every single listing is on sale and the product pictures seem to have been ripped from other online stores.
        I could not find a single relevant social media hyperlink or a phone number either.
        Shopping here will leave you with a lower quality product that you won't be able to return or worse, they might not ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : kathilee.shop


        Reply
      • Report #733838 01/24/2024 at 03:42 AM

        We created shopvilleny.com for one purpose: to make your life easier, and our goal is to help make the world a better place by providing our customers with cutting edge products that are both beneficial and problem-solving…

        We are a down-to-earth team, we love our customers, and we are proud to regularly supply our stores with quality products, great customer service and innovative upgrades. Our desire is to make life easier for our customers by providing them with quality and affordable pr...
        -------------------
        shopvillen.com claims to be an online shop that sells various types of products at low prices However it's not as legit as it seems.
        The email address provided has been connected to many other scam website some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/731416
        This means that the website is linked to a network of scam websites
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and this is a red flag.
        The pictures posted seem to have been stolen and the content has been duplicated.
        The website refers to Selon Company Limited as its parent company, However This entity has been associated with multiple scam websites some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Selon+Company+Limited#search-container

        Url / Website : shopvillen.com
        Pseudonym :... Read more

        Scam website
        Scam company

        Reply
      • JS 11/11/2024 at 11:50 AM

        I ordered a frozen drink maker last month on the 10th and haven't received it yet. I knew it was too good to be true.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.