SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cryptoaiml.vip

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitecryptoaiml.vip
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: CRYPTOAIML.VIP

Cryptoaiml.vip has been identified by a financial regulator as a fraudulent trading platform and should be avoided.

🔴 The California Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists cryptoaiml.vip in its official Crypto Scam Tracker under “Fraudulent Trading Platform.” The regulator reports that a California resident was invited to a WhatsApp crypto trading group called “Fortress AI Train” and directed to open an account on cryptoaiml.vip. After depositing funds and being encouraged to join a VIP group, the platform allegedly claimed the account was involved in “malicious market manipulation” and demanded a fine. After the victim paid, additional fees were demanded, and the victim remained unable to withdraw the funds. The reported loss exceeded $30,000. 

🔴 ScamAdviser gives cryptoaiml.vip a Trust Score of 0 and labels it “Very Likely Unsafe.” Its analysis notes hidden WHOIS ownership, very low traffic, cryptocurrency/high-risk financial services, numerous negative reviews, and a recently registered domain. 

🔴 Trustpilot contains multiple 1-star reviews reporting withdrawal problems and frozen accounts. These are individual user reports and should not be treated as independently verified evidence, but they are consistent with the withdrawal problems documented by the DFPI. 

🔴 The domain has also appeared in a publicly maintained crypto scam/phishing threat-intelligence list. 

⚠️ VERDICT

Avoid cryptoaiml.vip. Do not deposit cryptocurrency or pay additional money to release or recover funds.

If someone tells you that you must pay a fine, tax, KYC fee, withdrawal fee, VIP fee, verification charge, or account-unlocking fee, do not send it. The DFPI specifically documented this type of demand in connection with the platform.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 05:48 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.