Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
a.boris@vaxco.io +61285294822 Anthony Borris
| Date | 01/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | a.boris@vaxco.io |
| Pseudonym | Anthony Borris |
| Telephone | +61 2 8529 4822 (ou 0061285294822) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | My name is Bradley Watt from Melbourne Australia, I was subjected to an elaborate scam back in 2018 where I have lost Apx AUD $180,000.00 to fraudsters - 6 years latter these guys contact me ! Similar to stories on scam-watch - They called trying to get me to activate my account that they have created with nearly AUD $21K in it from a previous trading platform ?? which was a scam ? I have never traded bitcoin ??? they sent me an e-mail with a link to the so called Company he works for (Vaxco.org) but I did not trust anything that he was saying and refused to pay the AUD $450 to activate, I understand they will have another go tomorrow. What l just emailed back to them. Hey Anthony and your associate who l spoke to for 1 hour and 13 minutes – you guys tried but as l expected this is nothing but another scam as pointed out by others who almost fell for the same thing – in the end you just waisted over an hour of my life. Good Night !! |
| Comment / Review | For what it’s worth l have provided below an email l sent to 60 Minutes to consider doing a story on - without any response l might add - Happy to provide everything l have on file to help stop this behaviour. Scammers win and will continue to do so here in Australia - Silly stupid me. Sent: Wednesday, 6 February 2019 11:51 PM To: 60minutes@nine.com.au Subject: Story Proposal - International Scammers target Aussie's ??? - Black Money Scam !!! US citizen incarcerated in Turkey ??? UN Diplomat & HK Finance Ministry involved ??? Program Manager 60 Minutes: My name is Bradley Watt DOB 17/10/1959 and reside in Melbourne, I was also a candidate in the 2013 Federal election, this story has cost me big time and might be worth consideration in catching some more Scammers. I was 1st contacted via the internet back in October 2017 by a woman called Susan Sim’s {Passport Attached} “ the usual romance with a bright light at the end of a dark tunnel stuff” my marriage was toxic and we were deemed living separate lives under the same roof for the sake of our 13 year old son, l saw this as a way out of the hell l was living. 2 weeks later Susan was allegedly detained in Turkey for bring into the country USD 55.5 Million dollars in cash obtained from black market trading, she engaged a lawyer called Geoff Robo {see attachment} who seems to be pulling the strings in this matter, I was assigned all her “treasure chest” funds claiming to have no immediate family ? – long story, Sims instructing her lawyer to make me her sole beneficiary without my knowledge then using his UN diplomatic contacts and others moved the funds out of Turkey and into secured locations namely United Nation compounds. Over the next 16 months these alleged funds were moved all over the place - Switzerland, Hong Kong, UK and now ending up in the Philippines {see attached release document for the latest details} I am up to my armpits in this mess, l have already taken two trips to Hong Kong in Dec 17 & Jan 18 handing over & spending some AUD $180,000.00 in cash and Western Union transfers to get her released without any success {goal posts keep moving}, they then demanded a further USD $500,000.00 to get this 55.5 Mil released to me then l was to send/hand over to her lawyer US 1.2 Mil out of the proceeds to cover her bail and other costs plus most importantly get back my investment in this plus the promised percentage fee for helping, {wishful thinking} naturally this never happened an l told them all I have no more funds to give and that it was all a scam and been using many excuses ever since including that I was excepted into a mental hospital for treatment !!! gone MAD !! Latest News : I’m told another investor has funded her release and they are demanding me to raise a power of attorney and authorization letter for the funds so her new associates can take the funds out of the Philippines ?? There is a very good chance we can set up a sting here or Overseas, I have so much information - Documentation, Photos, Bank account details local and OS, Phone numbers, Viber/Skype, email addresses, Pass Ports copies of alleged participants, in fact Vic Pol have said if I can get them here they will take it further and have them charged. Anyway I don’t need the publicity but my experience might aid others to avoid this type of event or at best we have an opportunity with your contacts to catch these scum bags here or OS on camera, worth considering this story as a follow-up to your last one – A good one for a film – so many twists to it !! Key people allegedly involved: Susan Sims : 5/5/18 +1 631 538 3336 {New York USA} 18/9/18 +1 951 383 2584 {Temecula, CA USA} 11/3/18 +432 5867517 {Winkler County Texas} Geoff Robo Esq - Robo & Associates - International Law Firm of the UE : Altaawniat BLD - Tower 14, Flat 20 Organize Sanayi Sani Konukoglu Istanbul : Advocate of the Supreme Court of Turkey & the European Union Mr Mark Johnson - Lawyers Contact : UN Diplomate for International Affairs : UN HQ USA : 405 East 42nd st New York 10017 - UN HQ UK : 3 Whitehall Ct Westminster London SW1A 2EL - Handed this black guy cash totalling AUD $150K in Hong Kong. Mr Hu Fengguan - United Nations Legal/Logistics' Unit Head : Have copy of his passport Mr Paul Chan - Finance Secretary - HK Secretariat Executive Council Teresita Sy-Coson a Filipina businesswoman, the vice chair of SM Investments Corporation, one of the Philippines' largest publicly traded holding companies – bank rolling this one now. Western Union handed over AUD $23K to scammers in India & Turkey - They have NO accountability. Oz Victims of Fraud Team : Case No. 1992363 – Knocked me back on all claims of fraud – Jan 18 – Oct 18 {10 Months} Receivers were able to collect the money !!!! I agree with your reporters recent story put to air that our Government Must act to protect its citizens or at least help keep their money within our economy !!. To Authorities who may be able to help : This matter is an embarrassing black page in my life, to cut a 7 month story short I have handed over in Hong Kong & spent some AUD $180K in Dec to help an internet US citizen allegedly detained in a Turkish prison and was following the instructions of her attorney as per attached document l requested for conformation. My direct contact I met in HK & handed over the funds was a black Nigerian who had UN credentials shielding his shady dealings, stupid me believed this scam and didn’t want to see the red flags, that said over this journey I have contacted the following Government agencies & departments conducting my own due diligence on this matter being fobbed off especially by both Australian and Hong Kong law enforcement – very disappointing : 1. Melbourne ACS {American Citizen Services Unit : US Consulate General}, Emails were forwarded to US Embassy in Ankara & US Consulate General in Istanbul Turkey 2. Public inquiries – Australian Embassy Canberra 3. Turkish Consulate General in Melbourne – Was the only interested party ! 4. Australian Consular-General Istanbul - 5. The HG.org Team directories@hg.org To verify a lawyer's credentials 6. Istanbul Customs 7. Victoria Police 8. District Intelligence Section – Hong Kong Police 9. Istanbul Bar Association 10. Crime Stoppers 11. WA ScamNet - Consumer Fraud 12. Westpac Bank 13. National Bank – 43 Queen Square Wolverhampton West Midlands UK 14. My local Federal Member – Alan Tudge 15. Cameroon Consulate 16. Dfat One can see I was pro-active in my endeavours as far back as October 2017 when 1st contact was made by the potential scammer, no one really wanted to help or confirm if these people existed, I did not wish to hand over any of my hard earned money however they were very convincing and had all the answers. Innocent citizens are facing the lack of interest & support by our agencies, I understand some $300-$500 Mil is lost overseas to scams every year that will never be circulated within our economy ever again, not to mention the lives lost in self-harm & financial ruin. Even our Federal Police showed little interest fobbing me back to Vic Pol, so where does one go “60 minutes / A Current Affair ???? then the Scammers return to the holes they came out of and disappear. I have so much information on this group that includes Bank account details in and outside of Australia, names, phone numbers, email & Skype and now this direct approach from the HK Government ???? Local Victoria Police: For Official Use Only UNCLASSIFIED 30/4/18 Mr WATT In relation to your email and our conversations Victoria Police have no jurisdiction or power to act in countries outside Australia. If by some rare chance the people involved did travel to this country then by all means we would be interested. The initial information you gave us has been logged under Victoria Police Operation HONGKONG-2018. Regards Adam McFARLANE | Detective Sergeant 29590 | Knox CIU Hong Kong Police: From: ytdist-dis-office@police.gov.hk Sent: Friday, 2 March 2018 1:51 PM To: Bradley Watt Subject: RE: CRB CII 18-000623 Dear Bradley Watt, Please be informed that your information was received by Hong Kong Police and put under reference of TST RN 18004130. Your information will be submitted to our senior officers for considerations after initial enquiries, any further information will inform you via your email. Thank you for your attention. Best Regards, District Intelligence Section Yau Tsim District Hong Kong Police Latest Email received the other day from Lawyer Geoff Robo, 6/2/19 Susan and Teresita Sy Coson are in London now she has been calling you on Video you will not answer it’s been your biggest wish why will you lie and send emails you are mad and sick I know your games make papers so we all go our ways. The Good News is that Susan Sims is freed from jail she is in UK now to meet the family of our new investor so try and send papers for her to transfer the money as your mental state does not qualify you to take the money because you are mad. You have no $500,000 and will not use home good send documents new man will go do it he have cash to pay to take the funds home and we all end. I was able to secure funds with help of the most powerful woman in Asia who I have done a case for in past and she was glad she suggested we move funds to Philippines because she have a Bank I am talking of the person of Teresita Sy-Coson is a Filipina businesswoman, the vice chair of SM Investments Corporation, one of the Philippines' largest publicly traded holding companies with interests in retail, banking, property and portfolio investments. You can do a web search on her name as she have used her contact to make everything available my plan was we meet her in Philippines and thanks her and now you are sounding like a stupid man that you are because they said it is a scam and documents are fake who said it’s a scam? And what confirmation do you have letters are signed by Central Bank head and you have confirmation form Philippines Ministry of finance all this was possible with help of Teresita Sy-Coson is a Filipina businesswoman. Read about her online on https://www.sminvestments.com/company/board-of-directors/teresita-t-sy-coson or https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teresita_Sy-Coson you can even google her name to confirm she is a swimming in Billions and most powerful woman in Asia. This has been confirmed by CNN and other big media companies as a matter of fact she even helped me put my wife in hospital in KL, Malaysia and visited her last weekend which i have photos with me. We have been friends since 7 years after i did some good job as consul to them in litigation when they have trade dispute and since then have remained friends. Susan have her ID and all details and you can ask her to send you as she have personally come to see her in Jail after the world economic forum and promised her she would use her powers to get the funds secured. We only have to give her 10% of the money after funds have been secured. Well because of your madness I have called her and she said she will look for investors and I should ask you to get her POWER OF ATTORNEY AND AUTHORIZATION so please hands off I have no time for stupid people like you who cannot think but only rely on side talks. The biggest confirmation you need are details I sent and you said they are fake which I do not believe because Teresita Sy-Coson used her contacts to get all that ready in Manila and funds are available. I told her what you said and she feel so bad she have secured the funds form Bank and put in a place of safety now she is talking to people to see how it goes she said she have one investor in UAE and another in Pakistan so send me POWER OF ATTORNEY AND AUTHORIZATION for her to give any of her choice to be in Manila and secure the funds for us. The person will get your 40% I have no time for fools have done my best my worry now is to round off this and get paid my legal fees. As for what you invested forget it because you will not reap where you did not sow I need the documents so new associates can stand in and claim funds now that you said you are done. Make POWER OF ATTORNEY AND AUTHORIZATION and email me today as it is now new day in Australia. I will be waiting for documents because I have no time to explain to a fool who do not get it and suspect everyone. How much is $500,000 USD that would make me want to scam you. Listen I am a lawyer and have made good money I feel better to seal deal up with another party so I can do the paper work and get paid 5% of total funds so send me the documents. Send documents as we already have people willing to go to manila and sign to have funds. The $500,000 is not their problem just make transfer of title by sending me documents and they will arrive next day. I am waiting for documents. Geoff Robo Esq So 60 Minutes Team, I have contacted so many people and agencies over this matter – NO one really wanted to help, even approached the following local lawyers back in June 2018 – not even a reply ! but it contains some of the core stuff to understand this story. Cheers, Brad MBL 0412 822701 {I live in Rowville Victoria} From: brad.subzerosports@gmail.com Sent: Sunday, 24 June 2018 12:12 AM To: info@leannewarren.com.au Subject: FW: 21 CAPACITY LETTER Dear Leanne Warren & Associates, I found you guys on the internet and require your advice on the below matter where I have already invested some AUD $180,000 of my life savings, if it does not fall in your scope of practice can you please recommend a firm that can take a look. With your possible International contacts I need to know if this mess l find myself in is real or just a scam, I am constantly told it is real & the USD $55.5 Mil in funds held in care by the United Nations in Hong Kong is 100% legal and risk free waiting on final payment from me for release. I have attached some correspondence for review, In a nut shell Susan Sims who befriended me on the internet 9 mths back got herself detained in Turkey for bring in 2 aluminium boxes containing the said 55.5 Mil in cash without the correct paperwork made from black market business ??? she claims her appointed attorney Mr Geoff Robo {see document attached} used his UN contacts to have funds removed from Turkey {a fees cost I understand of some USD $750K} and placed in UN care. She wants me to sell my home to fund this additional USD $500K required and I told her to find another way, I suggested getting an Australian legal firm of some standing to check it all out and help get her funds released then pay the alleged $1.2 Mil bond/fine to have her released from Turkish Jail – she claims contacting an Australian lawyer will make things worse for her costing more and open up a Pandora's box of problems making the claim the “UN will then have her charged for “Economic sabotage” ?? If this Capacity letter turns out to be legitimate {a very slim chance in my view} I can give this assurance your Company will be well rewarded from the proceeds, but I suspect it’s all Fake and l will never see my money ever again !! but l need to know for sure as Susan or whoever he or she may be is constantly sending Viber text messages daily not to mention the UN people and others that is wearing me down. Kind regards, Bradley Watt From: Hon. Paul Chan Sent: Thursday, 21 June 2018 5:49 PM To: brad.subzerosports@gmail.com Cc: talk2sims77@gmail.com Subject: Re: 21 CAPACITY LETTER Bradley Watt, My last email was very clear that this is the last and only commitment to be made look for how to raise funds Boxes are in your name and will be dispatched to you once you have the funds and come down here. I have set up a panel to Monitor the UN for you to be sure that they comply so forget past dealings now we are involved all you need is raise our $500,000.00 USD which shall form all handling fees to have funds Converted and Disbursed to you on your next arrival here. I need you to show some very serious commitment by sending and processing to find fees urgently, if not I doubt the way they are talking and Government might confiscate funds and that will be end of the Road for you and the UN People. We might not forge ahead with you because they are of the opinion that you are not seriously looking for means to end this. You need to state your commitment so I will know if your files will be kept here in my office for some time while you look for fees as if I send it to the Central Bank it’s the end you will end up having Government claim the floating funds and you lose out. You got the Hong Kong Government Capacity Letter which is an indication on our part to help you but form your conduct I feel you are an unserious fellow and would have no choice than to ignore prayers from UN Legal Head to give some time to you as you have never made any positive repy to me with promise to raise funds in all my emails and I can not watch you dictate how it should be done when you are the one who need me and my assistance. Tell us your stand as if you are not willing to have funds it will go a long way to transform Hong Kong if we confiscate your Boxes so tell me if you are looking for money or not and not story of your life which am not interested in hearing because public office have put me in position to meet people with many stories in last few years but we need actions not empty promise. Indicate your stand. Thank you! Regards, Hon Paul Chan Financial Secretary Member of Government Secretariat Executive Council Address : 25/F, Central Government Offices 2 Tim Mei Avenue Tamar Hong Kong. CC: The Finance Department of the Ministry of Finance Central Money markets Unit for Issuance of USD Sovereign Bonds Hong Kong Monetary Authority United Nations 21/6/18 Dear Sir, Thank you for your follow-up email in this matter. I am frustrated and disappointment in this whole process having already handing over all my life savings to Mr Hu Fengguan’s United Nations colleague Mr Mark Johnson UN Diplomat for Int Affairs, now your Hong Kong Government wants their piece of the prize, most unprofessional behaviour considering this transaction is claimed by all to be “CLEAN & 100% RISK FREE”. I have invested enough time and funding in this matter and now in consultation with Ms Sims regarding retrieval of her life savings that you appear to be holding almost as a ransom and of course her release from Jail. Yours sincerely, Bradley Watt From: Hon. Paul Chan Sent: Thursday, 21 June 2018 3:21 AM To: brad.subzerosports@gmail.com Cc: talk2sims77@gmail.com Subject: RE: CAPACITY LETTER Dear Sir, Thanks for your prompt attention to this profitable enterprise. I have been requested by the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region to contact you On 19/06/2018 in resolving your matter. Following Pressure From the United Nations Legal/ Logistics Unit Head in the person of (Hu Fengguan). The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region has recently concluded a large number of Confiscations for Of Unclaimed Boxes in the region. The Confiscations have immediately produced Boxes equalling yours with the sum of USD $55,500,000.00 (Fifty Five Million Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars Only). The Hong Kong Government is desirous of letting People who have Boxes that came into Hong Kong through Diplomatic Delivery have their Boxes back only if they are willing to meet Hong Kong Government Requirements as explained clearly in our previous email. However, because of certain regulations of the Hong Kong Government, it is unable to move these funds to another region without settlement ($500,000.00 USD) from your end. Moreover it is 100% risk free in the sense that I have taken proper care of all formalities regarding this transaction. For your assistance and co-operation I have decided to give you discount because of the involvement of the UN Legal Unit Head and prayers to us so we can come to a smooth end of this process. On arrival here you shall have back your financial commitments same day because the funds will be sleeping with you in Spendable Bank notes and you will also have back the $500,000.00 USD from money in Boxes to confirm the legitimate nature of this transaction. No just have back your $500,000.00 USD but you will have back every expenses done during the process in past and this is your last time I tell you as spoke person of Government office here holding your Boxes. On commencement, I wish this transaction will take few days to accomplish once you have the fees $500,000.00 ready. On request a lab test result of the funds will be sent to you as soon you come to Hong Kong again so do not fear and you will fly back with funds in cash this time or have funds remitted to you from here to confirm the position of Hong Kong Government and show you that this process is 100% Legal and Risk Free. We further certify that the funds are Transformable, Assignable and Divisible and Transferable in favour of WATT BRADLEY WALTER on his coming up with required $500,000.00 (FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND UNITED STATES DOLLARS). Let me again remind you that this transaction is completely risk-free in all ramifications which was the reason we are in it. I expect you to see reason why we must jointly finalize this truncation now that we have come to the final end which requires you to come with a token of $500,000.00 USD and have your total funds $55,500,000.00 in two Boxes Disbursed to you. See enclosed The Hong Kong Government Capacity Letter for you. Hoping to receive your response. Thank you! Yours sincerely, Hon Paul Chan Financial Secretary Member of Government Secretariat Executive Council Address : 25/F, Central Government Offices 2 Tim Mei Avenue Tamar Hong Kong. CC: The Finance Department of the Ministry of Finance Central Money markets Unit for Issuance of USD Sovereign Bonds Hong Kong Monetary Authority United Nations Susan Sims From: brad.subzerosports@gmail.com Sent: Tuesday, 19 June 2018 8:36 PM To: paul.chanfso.gov.hk@bk.ru Cc: talk2sims77@gmail.com Subject: RE: FROM: Financial Secretary Dear Sir, Thank you for your email on this matter. I am not a Bank, I also wish to table my frustration in this whole seven month process having already handing over all my life savings to one of your UN employees and yet you still want more. I will consider what options we have to rectify this situation but it’s not looking good. Thank you, Bradley Watt From: Hon. Paul Chan Sent: Tuesday, 19 June 2018 6:22 PM To: brad.subzerosports@gmail.com Cc: talk2sims77@gmail.com Subject: FROM: Financial Secretary Bradley Watt, I write to confirm that your Boxes are here Held by The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region with total value of $55,500,000.00 Million USD and you have been mandated by The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, Government Secretariat Executive Council whom I represent as the Financial Secretary to sort out an outstanding fees of 5% of total funds the sum of $55,500,000.00 Million USD the sum of ($2,775,000.00 USD) to have your Box Transformed and Handed Over to you. The above request is possible if you will handle the process on your own or with a Lawyer please note that you have to pay ($2,775,000.00 USD) to have issues fixed by yourself or another representative outside the United Nations people we know that have vast Knowledge of handling such tractions of Large Amount. From findings we have discovered that the Boxes had its way to here in Hong Kong through Diplomatic Means which made your package a Diplomatic Baggage and for this the process will be handled by the United Nations for a discount of $2,275,000.00 which empowers you to pay $500,000.00 USD to us, as special privileges enjoyed by diplomatic baggage. The Fees would be paying to us through the Regional Legal Head of the UN with the help of your approved Diplomat that made delivery of the consignments as we have no business with you or any other Agents of yours because we are talking about a Diplomatic Baggage and if you want to have dealings with us you have to first make payment of ($2,775,000.00 USD) required to be paid by persons of Non UN origin and also book appointment for a meeting which might be granted in about 6 months from date of payment. In my official capacity I advise you work out the fees and have the UN Handle this for you as they have our contact and should know how best to go about this issue with $500,000.00 USD saving you ans estra cost of over $2 Million USD. Hong Kong is an international financial, transportation and trade centre, as well as an international offshore Renminbi business hub and asset management centre. We are highly competitive globally in the areas of financing services, business and commerce, logistics and professional services. Our fair and open business environment, highly efficient market and the rule of law, has been the driving force of a vibrant and energetic business sector in Hong Kong. We have been attracting a large number of enterprises and investors from overseas and the Mainland to come to Hong Kong for business. Hong Kong is an open and small economy facing fierce competition from around the world. We must make full use of the unique advantages of "one country, two systems" as well as our deep pool of talents with global vision, in order to seize the enormous opportunities brought about by the development of our nation and to achieve more economic success for Hong Kong. As Financial Secretary, I shall strive to maintain Hong Kong's favourable business environment, to consolidate the advantages of our pillar industries and at the same time to diversify Hong Kong's economy through opening up new markets and nurturing new industries, so that people from different segments of society will be able to share the benefits of economic advancement, and that there will be more choices of quality jobs for the young people. I shall endeavour to achieve a fiscal balance, to dedicate public resources flexibly for launching various Government projects, and to provide public services that suit the needs of the community and promote social and economic development of Hong Kong. On land supply, I shall be leading the relevant departments to work together to provide Hong Kong with sufficient land resources in satisfying our needs for economic development, housing as well as for improving people's livelihood. If you want to talk to us get to your Designated Diplomat to get you Bank Details to make payment of $2,775,000.00 USD to get appointment booked down work with him for a fee of $500,000.00 USD and your will have the Boxes freed to you. Understand that we work by regulations and you must follow regulations as any act of gross misconduct would lead to final confiscation of consignment to the The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region here. Thank you! Regards, Hon Paul Chan Financial Secretary The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Member of Government Secretariat Executive Council Address : 25/F, Central Government Offices 2 Tim Mei Avenue Tamar Hong Kong. Dear Sir, Thanks for your prompt attention to this profitable enterprise. I have been requested by the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region to contact you On 19/06/2018 in resolving your matter. Following Pressure From the United Nations Legal/ Logistics Unit Head in the person of (Hu Fengguan). The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region has recently concluded a large number of Confiscations for Of Unclaimed Boxes in the region. The Confiscations have immediately produced Boxes equalling yours with the sum of USD $55,500,000.00 (Fifty Five Million Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars Only). The Hong Kong Government is desirous of letting People who have Boxes that came into Hong Kong through Diplomatic Delivery have their Boxes back only if they are willing to meet Hong Kong Government Requirements as explained clearly in our previous email. However, because of certain regulations of the Hong Kong Government, it is unable to move these funds to another region without settlement ($500,000.00 USD) from your end. Moreover it is 100% risk free in the sense that I have taken proper care of all formalities regarding this transaction. For your assistance and co-operation I have decided to give you discount because of the involvement of the UN Legal Unit Head and prayers to us so we can come to a smooth end of this process. On arrival here you shall have back your financial commitments same day because the funds will be sleeping with you in Spendable Bank notes and you will also have back the $500,000.00 USD from money in Boxes to confirm the legitimate nature of this transaction. No just have back your $500,000.00 USD but you will have back every expenses done during the process in past and this is your last time I tell you as spoke person of Government office here holding your Boxes. On commencement, I wish this transaction will take few days to accomplish once you have the fees $500,000.00 ready. On request a lab test result of the funds will be sent to you as soon you come to Hong Kong again so do not fear and you will fly back with funds in cash this time or have funds remitted to you from here to confrim the position of Hong Kong Government and show you that this proces is 100% Legal and Risk Free. We further certify that the funds are Transformable, Assignable and Divisible and Transferable in favour of WATT BRADLEY WALTER on his coming up with required $500,000.00 (FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND UNITED STATES DOLLARS). Let me again remind you that this transaction is completely risk-free in all ramifications which was the reason we are in it. I expect you to see reason why we must jointly finalize this truncation now that we have come to the final end which requires you to come with a token of $500,000.00 USD and have your total funds $55,500,000.00 in two Boxes Disbursed to you. See enclosed The Hong Kong Government Capacity Letter for you. Hoping to recieve your response. Yours sincerely, Hon Paul Chan Financial Secretary Bradley Watt, I write to confirm that your Boxes are here Held by The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region with total value of $55,500,000.00 Million USD and you have been mandated by The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, Government Secretariat Executive Council whom I represent as the Financial Secretary to sort out an outstanding fees of 5% of total funds the sum of $55,500,000.00 Million USD the sum of ($2,775,000.00 USD) to have your Box Transformed and Handed Over to you. The above request is possible if you will handle the process on your own or with a Lawyer please note that you have to pay ($2,775,000.00 USD) to have issues fixed by yourself or another representative outside the United Nations people we know that have vast Knowledge of handling such tractions of Large Amount. From findings we have discovered that the Boxes had its way to here in Hong Kong through Diplomatic Means which made your package a Diplomatic Baggage and for this the process will be handled by the United Nations for a discount of $2,275,000.00 which empowers you to pay $500,000.00 USD to us, as special privileges enjoyed by diplomatic baggage. The Fees would be paying to us through the Regional Legal Head of the UN with the help of your approved Diplomat that made delivery of the consignments as we have no business with you or any other Agents of yours because we are talking about a Diplomatic Baggage and if you want to have dealings with us you have to first make payment of ($2,775,000.00 USD) required to be paid by persons of Non UN origin and also book appointment for a meeting which might be granted in about 6 months from date of payment. In my official capacity I advise you work out the fees and have the UN Handle this for you as they have our contact and should know how best to go about this issue with $500,000.00 USD saving you ans estra cost of over $2 Million USD. Hong Kong is an international financial, transportation and trade centre, as well as an international offshore Renminbi business hub and asset management centre. We are highly competitive globally in the areas of financing services, business and commerce, logistics and professional services. Our fair and open business environment, highly efficient market and the rule of law, has been the driving force of a vibrant and energetic business sector in Hong Kong. We have been attracting a large number of enterprises and investors from overseas and the Mainland to come to Hong Kong for business. Hong Kong is an open and small economy facing fierce competition from around the world. We must make full use of the unique advantages of "one country, two systems" as well as our deep pool of talents with global vision, in order to seize the enormous opportunities brought about by the development of our nation and to achieve more economic success for Hong Kong. As Financial Secretary, I shall strive to maintain Hong Kong's favourable business environment, to consolidate the advantages of our pillar industries and at the same time to diversify Hong Kong's economy through opening up new markets and nurturing new industries, so that people from different segments of society will be able to share the benefits of economic advancement, and that there will be more choices of quality jobs for the young people. I shall endeavour to achieve a fiscal balance, to dedicate public resources flexibly for launching various Government projects, and to provide public services that suit the needs of the community and promote social and economic development of Hong Kong. On land supply, I shall be leading the relevant departments to work together to provide Hong Kong with sufficient land resources in satisfying our needs for economic development, housing as well as for improving people's livelihood. If you want to talk to us get to your Designated Diplomat to get you Bank Details to make payment of $2,775,000.00 USD to get appointment booked down work with him for a fee of $500,000.00 USD and your will have the Boxes freed to you. Understand that we work by regulations and you must follow regulations as any act of gross misconduct would lead to final confiscation of consignment to the The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region here. Thank you! Regards, Hon Paul Chan Financial Secretary The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Member of Government Secretariat Executive Council Address : 25/F, Central Government Offices 2 Tim Mei Avenue Tamar Hong Kong. CC: The Finance Department of the Ministry of Finance Central Moneymarkets Unit for Issuance of USD Sovereign Bonds Hong Kong Monetary Authority United Nations Susan Sims
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
