SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.geminipros.xyz +447539197860

Date08/03/2023
PseudonymSusie
Url / Websitehttps://www.geminipros.xyz
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7539 197860 (ou 00447539197860)
Scam contentsThis fraudulent site abruptly shut down on July 31, 2023. I had 87K USDT in my account when they shut down with any warning. A new fraudulent site popped up. It has the nearly the exact url as the site that dissappeared.

https://www.geminipros.xyz (gone)

https://www.geminiproj.xyz (new scam site)

So Gemini Pro is fraudulent site that steals from its customers.
Comment / Reviewhttps://www.geminipros.xyz

https://www.geminiproj.xyz

Avoid these fraudulent sites!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • David Nguyen 08/18/2023 at 03:34 AM

        https://www.geminipros.xyz is confirmed to be a fraudulent exchange. They don't care about the site's popularity. They use the platform to deploy agents to run Pig Butchering Scams. Good luck trying to withdraw any money, it's never going to happen.


        Reply
      • David Nguyen 08/18/2023 at 09:41 PM

        Legal Name: Coinftx

        DBA Name: Gemini Pro

        Street Address: 7350 West Alameda

        Suite 800 City: Lakewood

        State:COLORADO

        Zip: 80226.
        Website: www.geminipros.xyz">https://www.geminipros.xyz

        www.geminipros.xyz

        The following federal agencies have records on Gemini Pro:

        FBI iC3.gov

        Consumer Financial Protection Bureau

        FTC (Federal Trade Commission)
        FinCEN

        SEC - Securities Exchange Commission

        Colorado Attorney General
        Colorado Banking Authority

        • David Nguyen 08/18/2023 at 09:50 PM

          Registration particulars for Gemini Pro. The location of the corporate registration is Colorado. The exchange could be based in China and are fraudulently using the license of Coinftx. Who knows for sure. As it stands "Coinftx" has violated basic federal and state laws in its operation of a crypto futures trading exchange.

          Money Services Business (MSB) registered in Colorado
          Coinftx doing business as Gemini Pro incorporated in Colorado
          "Good Standing Business" in Colorado

        • David Nguyen 08/18/2023 at 09:58 PM

          These people lie so much. Don't trust one thing they are telling to you. They claim to have a HQ in New York. While the say in their "About Us" descriptor they operate under the laws of the People's Republic of China.

          HQ in NY? Lol
          Operating under auspices of China?

        Reply
      • SIPC 08/18/2023 at 11:21 PM

        Hello

        Have you lost money in any investment platform or online banking? And looking for legal ways to get a refund or compensation for your invested money, worry no more, we are here to help investors recover their money from stocks, trading, forex or cryptocurrency investment, and online banking.

        Kindly send a reply for further details about our cooperation
        SIPC coverage provides ...
        Up to $500,000 in total coverage per customer (or per account, if the accounts are of separate capacities — more on this below) for lost or missing assets of cash and/or securities from a customer's accounts held at the institution most especially internet fraud SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #679018 08/19/2023 at 12:33 AM

        This is an unapologetic scam exchange. Everything they say is a lie. They appropriate (steal) the funds in your account. It's nightmare dealing with these animals. I had 87,512 USDT in my account. They are not to be trusted. Hopefully the feds will shit them down soon.
        -------------------
        Stay away from this site. Their whole purpose is to steal their customer's money. They are probably unlicensed and are using a fake MSB Money Transmitter License.

        Pseudonym : Gemini Pro


        Reply
      • Bert 08/22/2023 at 09:18 AM

        what about https://geminipro.org? Looks exactly the same...

        • David Nguyen 08/24/2023 at 11:07 PM

          https://www.geminipro.org is using still using the MSB License as geminipros.xyz and geminiproj.xyz. Again this corporation apparently registered in Colorado, USA.

          In their about us section they all mention they operate under the laws of the People's Republic of China. The same people are behind all these Gemini Pro scam sites.

          Colorado MSB registration, apparently
          Incorporation in Colorado
          Operate under China's Laws

        Reply
      • David Nguyen 08/22/2023 at 04:18 PM

        They are all the same:

        www.geminipros.xyz (offline Aug 21 )

        www.geminiproj.xyz. (active scam)
        www.geminipro.org (active scam)

        There's two active GeminiPro scam sites now. They are all using the same MSB (Money Services Business) number based out of Colorado. More likely based out of China.

        The new Geminiproj.xyz site wanted me to pay a "asset verification" fee to transfer my $87,815.03 USD from the old Geminipros.xyz site! Talk about blatantly lying to me!

        Domain registrar suspended Gemini Pro website due to fraud
        Site went offline August 22, 2023 1:56 am
        Beware of all new Gemini Pro

        Reply
      • Hmz 11/08/2023 at 08:02 PM

        Hey man , what about DOEx-O.com or okx. It has the same certification, legal name:cointx same adress as gemini ! Is it a scam?

        Reply
      • DavidNg0908 01/03/2024 at 10:19 PM

        Hi David Nguyen, Coinftx changed their website into https://sighy.com/ to scam people
        They do not even care to change MSB Certificate (attached image), and I think the website interface is still the same like geminipro.

        They are more sophisticated to scam people now. I was contacted by 02 people:
        +852 9487 4044 (using the name Anne)
        +44 7988 690485 (using the name Jason)
        I let my guard down because they are very knowledgable, they even bought a domain that created in 2015 (sighy.com) to make people believe more, but mostly because I had financial troubles and later, greed finally nailed my coffin.
        When I wanted to withdraw my money, the first time they said I needed to have 15,000 USDT in my account to withdraw. The second time, they said my trading volume needed to reach 15,000 USDT to withdraw and I only had 24hours to reach that trading volume, this was I 100% sured I was screwed and my money would be gone, so in hopeless I traded and reached 15,000 USDT in trading volume. And I asked them the third time, when my trading volume was 15,000 USDT, they said trading volume is also my account balance and my account balance was not 15,000 USDT so I cannot withdraw any funds.
        I had to pay my price for my stupidity and greed. Please stay away from them.

        Reply
      • DavidNg0908 01/03/2024 at 10:25 PM

        Here are coinfxt MSB certificate on website sighy.com

        Coinfxt MSB certificate
        Sighy.com interface
        Sighy.com is under Chinese law

        Reply
      • DavidNg0908 01/03/2024 at 10:30 PM

        My chat with their "customer services". They only email me chat transcript once, so I have to take screenshot and copy chat into word


        Reply
      • DavidNg0908 01/03/2024 at 10:32 PM

        Continue my chat with sighy.com customer services.
        Please spread the words, they are the same people of coinftx, the same people of Gemenipro. Stay away from them


        Reply
      • Viet2023 03/22/2024 at 07:13 PM

        Update more information please!

        Reply
      • Anno Domino 06/20/2024 at 02:29 PM

        David, get in touch I know who it is.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.