SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.facebook.com sales@advisory-center.com

Date11/11/2023
Fraudulent emailsales@advisory-center.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100093466738082
Scam contentsIt popped up while i was browsing fashion nova. Unaware of the difference i continued as *Fashion Sales* was shown. Only AFTER checking out of my cart i got an email from a strange sender confirming payment. I began doing research as i could find back the page. Replied to the email received but no response. I dont know if to just wait or what to do.
Comment / ReviewDigging further i came across a facebook page, then to realize they only have 2 likes and 3 followers.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ameeka 01/02/2024 at 03:50 PM

      I placed my order with the Fashion Sale on 11/21/23. They emailed me a fake tracking number and tracking website https://track789.com/. It said my products were delivered and I never received them. I emailed them at sales@advisory-center.com and I have not received a response regarding the missing items. I tried going on their Fashion Sale website and when I tried going to their website, it says " SORRY,THE SHOP YOU ARE LOOKING IS CLOSED RIGHT NOW, PLEASE TRY AGAIN LATER". Now they are under a different website name https://www.straish.shop/ and they are still trying to scam people. This is their new email support@customary.shop I got this website from my friend and she got it from someone else. They both got scammed as well. Please help me take this business down.

      Reply
    • Linda Hickey 05/08/2024 at 07:40 AM

      I just got scammed also. I received a tracking number and followed it, until today it said package was delivered. Of course I received nothing. It was using JCP fashionwear. What recourse do I have? Is there someplace to report this or how can I help.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.