Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
thepresleyshop.com support@thepresleyshop.com
Date | 05/14/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@thepresleyshop.com |
Pseudonym | thepresleyshop |
Url / Website | https://thepresleyshop.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | The Presley Shop is an online boutique specializing in women's apparel, with a focus on delivering an exclusive range of high-quality, fashionable jumpsuits. Our business operates through an e-commerce platform, necessitating a seamless, secure, and efficient payment processing system to support global transactions. We ensure a smooth, secure, and user-friendly checkout experience for our customers around the globe. |
Comment / Review | The website presents itself as a clothing online shop selling high-quality, fashionable jumpsuits and dresses at very low prices. However, in fact, it's a deceptive online shop. The website does not fulfill orders and refuses to provide refunds to its customers. This website is run by scammers who attempt to steal people's money by enticing them with low prices. please be careful and do not order from them.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Hannah Whitley 05/16/2024 at 06:02 PM
I ordered 3 dresses for 60 and still no tracking and dhl has no record of shipment.
up votedown vote
MayB 05/17/2024 at 08:42 AM
Hi Whitley, unfortunately, you have fallen victim to this scam. Please consider contacting your credit card provider or bank and requesting a refund with Chargeback. Do not forget to provide them with all the relevant information and details about the transaction.
Check out the link below for futher guidance about chargeback procedures:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/