Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.walmartonline3.com +60148673427
Date | 08/30/2023 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Walmart |
Url / Website | https://www.walmartonline3.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +60 14-867 3427 (ou 0060148673427) |
Scam contents | Walmart grab order |
Comment / Review | Too much money theft
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #684332 09/01/2023 at 04:14 PM
I was using Facebook I saw a post Part time work at home I applied and a whatsapp number came in front of me then I got this website https://www.walmartonline3.com/#/pages/my/kefu Sent said you will work I said yes I earned 27 dollars in the beginning they lured me and I am stuck with a lot of my money please help me to get my money back this is a big fraud in the beginning two times the money was withdrawn. Can't get it out now help me
-------------------
I want my money back please help me this website is fake for god sake help me
Pseudonym : Whatsapp
Telephone : +60148673386
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #703063 10/23/2023 at 12:36 AM
I was using Facebook and found there for part -time work & clicked there and suddenly received a whatsApp number, he asked me to work as a part-time I said yes than he send me a web link https://www.walmartonline3.com/#/pages/login/login to login started work, he taught me step by step and got first time $26 profit next day I got $95 profit and than next day he trapped me and I lost lots of money. Now I want my money back please help me to return my money.
-------------------
Scam web, don't send any single penny to him.
https://www.walmartonline3.com/#/pages/login/login
Fraudulent email : noreply@mailer2.okx.com
Telephone : +601161231093
up votedown vote
Report #765142 05/19/2024 at 07:32 AM
Nice
Fraudulent email : mdibosshkid@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Sjnmzkxnx
Telephone : +966591374169
up votedown vote
Hus 05/19/2024 at 07:33 AM
Gujs
up votedown vote
Report #766477 05/24/2024 at 05:10 AM
+852 6220 2984 she showed me greed for money, grab an order,She said he will pay me if 60 orders are fulfilled
-------------------
I want my money back
Pseudonym : Li Aila
Telephone : +85262202984
up votedown vote
Report #832431 03/19/2025 at 06:06 AM
This website is singapore based offering online job to process orders for walmart.You are supposed to process 60 orders by logging in to your team leads account( who teaches you step by step to create account) and 60 orders for your personal account. You get paid per order. At the end of 60 orders, you see an amount generated.Which you can withdraw by using OKX website or any similar platforms for payments into your account. The trick part is sometimes you have to purchase these orders which ca...
-------------------
If you ever hear from these people, please block these numbers
Ella Lee
+852 6591 9177
+852 6646 9890
+44 7311 886570
Pseudonym : Ella Lee
Telephone : +85265919177
up votedown vote
Afroze 03/19/2025 at 06:15 AM
How reliable is this website,
up votedown vote
chii-tan 03/19/2025 at 12:58 PM
It is not wallmart if that's what you're asking. It's not trustworthy at all.
The FBI and FTC have made a psa about these fake jobs (task scam)
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money