Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
purrfectragdollkittenshome@gmail.com purrfectragdollkittenshome.com
| Date | 11/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | purrfectragdollkittenshome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://purrfectragdollkittenshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for showing interest in our ragdoll kittens. Finn is still available and ready to go to a new and happy home. All our kittens have been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. Purrfect Ragdoll kittens Home for sale offers a one year health guarantee and also offers free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time kitten’s owners to ensure your kittens are healthy and have a long life expectancy. Due to the love and concern we have for all our litters we also recommend a constant update of all our kittens in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. MORE INFORMATION ABOUT OUR KITTEN:Pet Name: Finn He has been micro chippedHe has been administered all his shotsGender: maleBreed: Ragdoll Bloodline: Ragdoll Age: 10 WeeksPrice: $850 (Kitten’s Purchase and Delivery) Finn comes with: * Paperwork* Microchip Paperwork* Vet Health Certificate* Food Skinners Field & Trial Bag* Ragdoll Handbook to educate new owners on how to maintain Finn on a healthy diet * Contract of sales* Scent blanket* Assortment of toys & chews* Lifetime Support 24/7 ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS:Getting a good home for Finn is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some few questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that the kitten is gettinginto the right home. Hope you don't mind? •Where precisely are you located?•Have you ever owned or raised a kitten before?•Do you have a nearby vet clinic in your area?•How soon do you need Finn? We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for the Kitten as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the kitten.We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our kitties in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for money making with little or no love and care given to them. All our kittens are rehomed for KITTEN PURPOSES ONLY. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your homes with these kittens, we will consider placing one or more of our kittens in your home. We look forward to hearing from you, so we could advise on the next step regarding the adoption. Warm regardsPURRFECT RAGDOLL KITTENS HOME https://purrfectragdollkittenshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.