Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
paypal@disposeof24.com BeasttrirtyyuyCo.,LTD
| Date | 10/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paypal@disposeof24.com |
| Pseudonym | BeasttrirtyyuyCo.,LTD |
| Scam contents | Product doesn't do what the advertisement shows |
| Comment / Review | This is a total piece of garbage
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
sandine 10/28/2023 at 09:52 PM
rubbish
up votedown vote
Karen 09/09/2024 at 11:40 AM
I ordered an item and it was paid for via PayPal with the email of
paypal@disposeof24.com under the heading HEEIGUDUDTZHN!?
the item was never received, a refund was never issued and PayPal will not look into this! I only lost £14.59, but it could've been so much more! Avoid like the plague! Massive Scam!
up votedown vote
chiara 02/28/2025 at 04:05 PM
I also ordered a product online and that said it was being billed to my pay pal account which I do not have. When I looked at the fine print it was billed to my credit card which information I did not give them. The product was a foundation. It's pure white. The order form had payment to Mosghe Lghted Co.,Ltd
paypal@disposeof24.com. The company came up as Beasttrityyuy Co., Ltd. Do not order from this company!
up votedown vote
ScottL 06/04/2025 at 08:45 PM
I placed an order, received tracking information and eventually received a 'confirmation' of delivery in my city. The original tracking number showed the item coming from Ireland. When I pressed them, an updated tracking number showed that it was delivered about 10 days prior. I contacted the postal service to find out that the tracking number was for someone in my same city, but not my name nor address. They further confirmed this is a common scam where these vendors are finding tracking numbers for other things coming to your city that they piggyback on.
up votedown vote
Veda Cioffi 02/20/2026 at 01:55 AM
I have also been ripped off by this company. It seems to be an ongoing thing. Glad to know I'm not alone. I've had several in the area actually of 13 or 14 emails from this company which always responds when I write that they are away on vacation yet I get a response the next day they are definitely a scam company stay away at all costs.