SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
service@bagitfasthelp.com +18036190424 Pantherssa

Date10/27/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@bagitfasthelp.com
PseudonymPantherssa
Telephone+1 803-619-0424 (ou 0018036190424) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewPaid £20 for Birkenstock shoes 19th September 2023. No shoes arrived. Made several email inquiries & requests for refund but told they will arrive & refusing a refund. Larry has been the contact

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +1 803-619-0424

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 803-619-0424
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    South Carolina
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #666797 07/18/2023 at 04:31 AM

        On Running shoe sale
        -------------------
        This website is selling On Running shoes without being an authorized retailer, what makes it even more ridiculous is the price point these shoes are selling for.

        They're making it seem as if they are running a legitimate clearance sale but in reality there's no such thing, those discounts are just a poor business practice that's used mainly by scammers and sleazy businesses and it's not something a name brand would do as it would hurt their image and reputation.

        The email address that they are using does not even match up with the domain name of their site.
        This website is likely a scam, they don't have any of those products in stock and if you do place an order here you're risking getting a lower quality product or you just might not get a thing in the mail.
        Be careful.

        Fraudulent email : service@babethrive.com
        Url / Website : theartistblockco.com
        Pseudonym : On Running


        • Sheilah 08/05/2023 at 06:53 PM

          Never receive my order do not order from this company Don't try to call knowone will answer the phone

        • RLJMA 08/11/2023 at 10:50 AM

          I too had placed an order for waterfalls they advertised back in July. On August 3rd, Sharon from babethrive.com emailed me back and said they would be shipped within the next 3 days. I contacted her again this week and she sent me a tracking number, not a USPS tracking number, but her system and it stated that the package was delivered on July 31st..Which I was home and no package was delivered to my mailbox. I just sent her my daily email for what is being delivered for that day and there was no packages they were being delivered, and her tracking service does not have my address even listed on it. I told her I wanted a USPS tracking number or the items and if she could not provide it I will open up a fraud case with my credit card company and US Postal Inspector.. oh yeah when I originally place the order I received a email stating it would not be processed until I sent a picture of my credit card. I emailed her back and told I was not as it was also checked through my credit card company via text.

        • charlie 08/14/2023 at 06:21 PM

          I ordered merchandise from a company called Liveunionbright in June.The money in my account was credited to babethrive which may be in Australia. Never got merch or refund in spite of almost 40 emails between me and someone who calls herself "Jane" at support for liveunionbright. Both of these places are scams.

        • clippy 09/10/2023 at 02:54 PM

          Three months ago I ordered some male elf ornaments to hang on my Xmas tree. They never arrived. Contacted the website and Sharon from babethrive.com said they had been delivered. Upon delving into the matter it appeares that a package was delivered but to another address miles away.. I again contacted Sharon whom said she would organise another shipment to my address. Yet again this second package has been delivered to another address miles away. It would appear that this site is not genuine and a scaming organisation. My advice: avoid at all costs.

        • RLJMA 09/10/2023 at 06:14 PM

          I received the following email from Sharon on the 3rd of Se, let’s see if I get it.

          Thank you for your permission to resend it to you.
          The new tracking number for resending the package will come out 10 days later, and we will contact you in time then.
          The expected arrival time is about 15 days, we hope you can wait.
          Thank you for understanding and contact us when you freely.
          Best regards,

        • jmn 10/02/2023 at 05:03 PM

          it appears I'm having the exact same issue with this company...

        • RLJMA 10/02/2023 at 07:31 PM

          They verified that my order was delivered again, this time to an address in Wisconsin and I am in South Carolina.. she claims to investigate once again. 😂

        Reply
      • Report #667373 07/19/2023 at 11:42 AM

        An online outlet for camping equipmennt, hardware, and other various products
        -------------------
        This online store is pretending to be a legitimate business when in fact it's nothing more than a scam.
        Their contact email address is linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/666797

        The product pictures that they are using were ripped off of other online shops and since they are running these excessive sales it's likely that they don't have any of these products in stock.
        Stay away and do not shop here, they did not provide us with a physical address and the content that makes up their policies and terms of service is full of plagiarism.

        Fraudulent email : service@babethrive.com
        Url / Website : ajumbodiscover.com


        Reply
      • Report #669569 07/25/2023 at 03:20 PM

        On Instagram promoting vinyl record deals that are too low cost to be real
        -------------------
        These prices for vinyl records are just too low to be real

        Fraudulent email : support@velonmud.com
        Url / Website : valuablehelper.com/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : James Lowe

        Reply
      • Report #672876 08/02/2023 at 07:11 PM

        Has ads all over social media and a website, but no proper customer service including a non working phone number.
        -------------------
        This is a scam, do not give them your money.

        Fraudulent email : service@velonmud.com
        Url / Website : agroovytalk.com/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : Agroovytalk

        Reply
      • Report #674066 08/05/2023 at 06:08 PM

        Purports to be selling "December Diamonds" holiday ornaments at clearance prices.
        -------------------
        Both the phone number and email address have already been reported here as Fraudulent Websites for other types of goods.

        Fraudulent email : service@babethrive.com
        Url / Website : basicoavenue.com
        Pseudonym : DECEMBER

        Reply
      • Report #674068 08/05/2023 at 06:18 PM

        Purports to be selling Poke The Bear holiday ornaments at clearance prices.
        -------------------
        Both this phone number and email address have already been logged here as Fraudulent Websites for other types of goods.

        Fraudulent email : service@babethrive.com
        Url / Website : originaloenvy.com
        Pseudonym : ARAWFLASH

        Reply
      • Report #674541 08/07/2023 at 09:01 AM

        Wide tire electric bike with 1000W 48V/17.5Ah removable battery 31MPH
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Amazon just so they can make their site wide ridiculous sales a little more believable.
        This fraudulent store is advertising metal sheds, bikes and mobility scooters all for ridiculously low prices, the product pictures that they used were copied off of other online stores.

        Their email address does not match up with the domain name of their site and their content is full of plagiarism.
        They made sure not to include a physical address for their business and their social media hyper links are not even functional.

        Stay away from this store as they have nothing to ship to you.

        Fraudulent email : onlinehelp@restinghard.com
        Url / Website : adventurousoadventure.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon


        Reply
      • Report #686133 09/06/2023 at 02:14 PM

        scammed me over onehundred dollars for 3 guns
        -------------------
        no comment i want my money back

        Fraudulent email : service@babethrive.com
        Url / Website : focusoyard.com
        Pseudonym : focusoyard.com

        • Chip 10/30/2023 at 08:00 PM

          focusoyard.com and babythrive.com is nothing but theifs and liars and when ATF rolls in on them they will be shut down and throwed in prison for a very long time WARNING DO NOT DEAL WITH THEM

        Reply
      • Report #688439 09/12/2023 at 11:13 AM

        Watches at a discount.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be a liquidator of rolex watches, this is false however as Rolex would not need a third party's help to liquidate actually, they would not need to run a clearance sale at all.

        The product pictures that were used to create these listings seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and their contact email address does not match up with the site's domain name.
        Stay away and do not shop here as they don't have any of these watches in stock.

        Fraudulent email : helpcenter@hmifit.com
        Url / Website : tennischefs.com


        Reply
      • Report #689080 09/13/2023 at 06:57 PM

        Selling Air Jordan tennis
        -------------------
        I ordered 2 pair of tennis from this company and haven't received a shipping date or product.

        Fraudulent email : helpcenter@hmifit.com
        Url / Website : galorenbeautiful.com
        Pseudonym : Air Jordan

        Reply
      • Report #691353 09/19/2023 at 08:29 AM

        https://img.staticdj.com/306aede67133b915839fc092242eb083.jpghttps://img.staticdj.com/db5e40714a6e58233cfa7ad86d9ac60a.jpghttps://img.staticdj.com/3c74c12bcb1c71a0d81a3ffa3e7a2e60.jpghttps://img.staticdj.com/27f726e4eb1d2ce2366bd93e053cc9c9.jpg
        -------------------
        This Fraudulent website scammed me out of $45.

        Fraudulent email : helpcenter@hmifit.com
        Url / Website : completeobloom.com/pages/contact-us


        Reply
      • Report #692928 09/22/2023 at 08:06 PM

        BEATLES STEREO VINYL BOX SET(RECORD, 2012)---LIMITED EDITION
        -------------------
        Like an idiot, I ordered "Beatles vinyl box set" via Instagram for company "vitalhideout.com" in late July; "Anna" requested photo of my credit card "to make sure I wasn't scamming them" (how ironic!). Charge on credit card shows "LILYPARROT.COM HURSTVILLE NS AUS"

        Received what turned out to be someone else's Aussie tracking number (but only after requesting it a week later). After 2 months the tracking number showed a package shipped from China and delivered to wrong address 2100 km from me; after two months offers to reship "without any extra charge." Reported to bank, police, and various scam alert websites.

        Long story short(er): SCAM

        Fraudulent email : service@pupamigos.com
        Url / Website : vitalhideout.com
        Pseudonym : Vitalhideout

        Beatles Box set

        Reply
      • Report #697266 10/04/2023 at 01:05 PM

        Birkenstock fake site
        -------------------
        The guy "Larry" would answer my questions and give me a run around.
        He said "don't worrry your product will arrive on time."
        he gave me a tracking number to a site that I sure is fake as well.
        It finally said my produce was deliver but of course it wasn't.
        Dear Thomas,

        Thanks for your message.

        Sorry for our late reply.

        Here is your tracking number, 9400108205499279791668. You can check it through https://www.17track.net/en#nums.

        It will be arrived within the estimated time. Don’t be worried.

        You can feel free to contact us if you have any other questions.

        Thanks for your understanding and support.

        Best regards,


        Larry

        Larry
        service@bagitfasthelp.com

        Url / Website : warehousedaily.com
        Pseudonym : Larry

        • Giovanni Pennarelli 10/04/2023 at 03:13 PM

          It happened the same to me for some cigars

        • Loulu 10/31/2023 at 05:23 PM

          Thanks for your message.

          Sorry for our late reply.

          Here is your new tracking number, LV883675795CN. You can check it through https://www.17track.net/en#nums.

          You can feel free to contact us if you have any other questions.

          Thanks for your understanding and support.

          Best regards,

          Larry

          SAME THIS HAPPENED TO ME FOR BIRKENSTOCKS WHAT A SCAM!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Buona 12/25/2023 at 09:57 AM

        I wish I could read this before.
        I bought some clothes 58$.
        🤦🏻‍♀️

        I wonder, how some people can rob others freely?

        😡

        Reply
      • Report #735405 01/28/2024 at 03:41 PM

        Ad on Facebook for Birkenstock shoes for $20.
        -------------------
        I ordered a pair of Birkenstocks over 6 months ago. Ive been provided fake tracking numbers and excuses ever since! Ive had at least 25 interactions with someone named "Larry."

        Pseudonym : Warehouseodaily pretending to be Birkenstock

        Reply
      • Report #736296 01/31/2024 at 02:54 AM

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to sell birkenstock footwear at heavily reduced prices when we can clearly see that teh domain name does not match up with the Birkenstock name and brand.
        Not only that, also the scammers behind this site are using the same email address to create different fake stores as you can see from this report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/704531

        Shopping here will leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your credit card.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : warehouseodaily.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.