SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
notice@worldwallexx.com Steve madden scam

Date10/23/2023
Fraudulent emailnotice@worldwallexx.com
PseudonymSteve madden scam
Url / Websitestevemaddenonlines.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelected my items when I went to checkout and pay they took the money out of my account but said my payment was unsuccessful yet the funds were clearly gone from my account
Comment / ReviewThis ad was on instagram

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #704902 10/29/2023 at 04:37 PM

        They showed a 79% sale on Steve Madden I selected my staff ..went to checkout they took my money and sent me an email with an unvalid order number to track my shipment
        -------------------
        Scammers

        Url / Website : stevemaddinonlines.com
        Pseudonym : steve Madden scam

        Reply
      • FATSO 11/29/2023 at 06:37 AM

        I also got scammed they told me they cant refund me and they not replying to my emails.

        They fake tracking systems says its been delivered successfully... Sadness no more

        Reply
      • Report #729772 01/12/2024 at 04:55 AM

        E-shop nabízí oblečení značky Desigual se slevou a dopravou zdarma. Potvrdí objednávku, emailem upozorní na předání objednávky dopravci. Vyhledávání transportu objednávky je neúspěšné, pod uvedeným číslem se zboží, balík nenachází. Vyžádala jsem si od
        " obchodníka" potvrzení , doklad o zasílání balíku, okamžitě přestal komunikovat. Zboží nedoručeno!!! Ztráta 93U$. Nyní vyřizuji reklamaci u mé banky a navrácení ztráty.
        -------------------
        Nejedná se o "obchodníka", ale PODVODNÍKA.

        Url / Website : desigualon.com
        Pseudonym : sdiazols89@gmail.com


        Reply
      • Report #762340 05/07/2024 at 09:05 AM

        Fake LIDL store
        -------------------
        Fake emails:
        shelp1@cs-teams.com,
        diazols89@gmail.com,
        noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com

        Url / Website : mylidl-eu.com
        Pseudonym : LIDL

        Reply
      • Report #778089 07/14/2024 at 04:45 AM

        Posted an ad on instagram for a 79% sale in JD sports euro outlet. Went and bought a pair of shoes and everything looked legit, even had the secure website logo on the URL. Got no confirmation from my bank and then got an email from notice@worldwallexx.com saying they do not accept refunds before package has arrived.
        -------------------
        Don’t fall for ads on instagram go from shops and sites you’ve bought from before.

        Url / Website : jdsports.euro.outlet
        Pseudonym : jdsports.euro.outlet

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.