SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
xpay@goshopping-service.com

Date10/19/2023
Pseudonymxpay@goshopping-service.com
Scam contentsAdvertise cheap designer bags and never got what I order, payment was taken from my debit card, how can I get back my money.
Comment / Reviewhelp me get my money back and how can we stop this scammers..

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • steve 10/21/2023 at 10:31 AM

      i ordered the ice machine a month ago and never received it and payment was taken from my card would really like to receive my product or money back Thank you

      Reply
    • mohammed sharif 10/28/2023 at 01:26 PM

      hy i'm trai to ordar but i can't order because thy said i fix thaw shoping mathud . please fix tha problem

      Reply
    • Patty Heronemus 10/29/2023 at 11:55 AM

      Yes, I order some shoes, and paid DSW for $87.00 for 10pairs of shoes and with my order got several pairs of socks for my order and still haven't received them, I would like to get my refund back on my card please!

      Reply
    • Misty Miller 10/31/2023 at 03:47 PM

      I also spent money for shoes? Did you figure out how to get your money back? I need to get my money back also!

      Reply
    • Dionald Moise 11/11/2023 at 05:26 PM

      I ordered 3 pairs of shoes from them and I never received them. They are scammers. I'd like to get my money back. They need to be stopped

      Reply
    • Traci Richison 11/13/2023 at 07:52 AM

      I ordered a pair of tennis shoes never received the shoes and the money was taken out of my account, how do I get the shoes or my money back it was the DSW warehouse website.

      Reply
    • Dickson 11/14/2023 at 03:25 AM

      i wish would check here before.I ordered shoes for cheap price i never got them.I never get back my money

      Reply
    • Debara Hoyt 11/15/2023 at 05:02 PM

      I ordered 2 pairs of tennis shoes without delivery.. How do I get my money refunded to my account??

      #9922. On November 08 3:04 pm $29.97 thanks for your help..

      Reply
    • JULIE 11/16/2023 at 01:37 PM

      i RECENTLY BOUHGT 2 PAIR OF SHOES. I KNEW IT WAS TO GOOD TO BE TRUE. I WOULD LIKE A REFUND.

      Reply
    • Tammie 11/20/2023 at 09:39 AM

      I ordered two pairs of shoes from them that was supposed to be from Nike and I can't receive any feedback, I trying to get my money back cause it was definitely taken out my card with no updates or response

      Reply
    • Suyitha 11/20/2023 at 11:17 PM

      Suyitha
      I ordered beauty products which I ordered about $60.90. I didn't received any products or email Is there anyway possible to get my money back. This is very upsetting.I would like to complaint to intelligence agency. This has to be stopped and punished who ever involved.

      Reply
    • Dody 11/21/2023 at 12:49 PM

      I ordered 57.00 from Victoria secrets and have not received anything yet.. I've been tracking my order but it has been stand still for a few days now.. how can I get my money back?

      Reply
    • Tay 11/27/2023 at 02:54 PM

      I was wondering if anybody that order from here got a email and if they did what did it look like when they place there order.

      Reply
    • Celikler songül 12/01/2023 at 02:02 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • DICK'S WOW 12/11/2023 at 11:43 AM

      Nov 25 Order Christmas Sneakers but never came So Sad. It said Dick's but I guess it was not. :(

      Reply
    • Raja Babar 12/11/2023 at 04:21 PM

      when will arive my oder

      Reply
    • Madaf 12/11/2023 at 08:02 PM

      Scammer site don't purchase anything from the site

      Reply
    • Derrick Sanders 12/14/2023 at 11:35 AM

      i order some shoes from what I thought was a Dick's sporting goods website. i never received my order

      Reply
    • Deb 12/15/2023 at 12:06 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mary 12/28/2023 at 01:28 AM

      I ordered a coat from what I thought was North Face on November 1st.and never received it. They keep telling me it was delivered.

      Reply
    • Jess 01/03/2024 at 03:40 PM

      I ordered some VS bras and pants on Dec 5 and never received anything and it says that it has reached it's destination and I can't seem to find it any were can I get my money back plez

      Reply
    • Isthar 01/05/2024 at 06:59 PM

      I ordered some clothes and i did not receive anything. I want my money back. Waited almost two months

      Reply
    • oben 01/06/2024 at 03:55 PM

      right around black friday, I ordered a couple of sporting gears, shoes, bag and hoodies and got email with tracking number with 17TRACK. I tracked the order for over a month and on 2 January, the tracking updated to delivered but the detail showed only my zip code and not physical street address. I checked all day and every corner of the house right away but nothing was left at the door or anywhere. Definitely want my money or the stuff I ordered

      Reply
    • Fayaz samimi 01/08/2024 at 01:52 PM

      I order some shoes but still I didn't received it I paid 40 euro . I would like to get my refund back on my card please

      Reply
    • MIRYAN 01/09/2024 at 07:09 AM

      yo pedi zapatos y tampoco recibi el pedido

      Reply
    • Jeanette 01/09/2024 at 09:28 AM

      I ordered 2 coats for my daughter and myself.paid £40.I have been messaging them and tracking my order which said they had been delivered to me on January 2nd which is a lie.How do i get my money back

      Reply
    • Nena 01/09/2024 at 01:30 PM

      I did not received my package

      Reply
    • Noe 01/09/2024 at 04:49 PM

      I ordered 9 pair of shoes but I wait like 2 months and never received nothing and I checked the tracking number they said was delivered stop buying on this scammer please I need my money back

      Reply
    • Pollyb 01/19/2024 at 02:26 AM

      I ordered trainers and nike socks paid £50 in November emailed xpay@goshopping-service.com before xmas was told tracking number and the status of the order, obviously xmas has gone past emailId again as 78 track says delivered Christmas night at 9.25pm which is ridiculous. I have emailed over 25 times and got a good few replies that said it will be with me soon then started to get same identical reply back from them. When it shows u on a map where the parcel was delivered is along from me at the school playground. I paid with a debit card how can i get my money back or order sent to me . It only shows the postcode but the map shows street name but no number or proof of delivery like all other courier's do n take a picture

      Reply
    • Rahmo 02/24/2024 at 06:05 PM

      Hi
      I ordered jackets jumpers and shoes

      It was on December 11 2023
      I bought a Facebook winter discount and still couldn't receive

      Reply
    • lynda w 02/25/2024 at 11:59 AM

      In November and December 2023 I thought I purchased Stanley Holiday mugs for a good price $35 ish (before the huge craze) I have sent many notifications/emails to the company which i now realize isn't legit. I am usually smarter than that, but thought it was a good buy. The too good to be true, turns out to be a scan. Not once but twice this December. The email I received was:
      On Friday, December 15, 2023 at 08:29:06 PM EST, xpay@exshopping-service.com wrote:

      Dear Customer.
      Sorry for the late reply
      The package has been shipped out and goods on the way now. The tracking number is :AS850654944CN
      You can track it here : http://www.track718.com or http://www.17track.net.
      It always takes about 30-40 days to arrive after shipping. Please keep in touch with your phone so that you could receive the package on time.
      If any inconvenience caused to you, please understand.
      Pls don't worry, you will get the goods certainly and we will be responsible for your order.
      If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.
      Enjoy your day!
      Best regards
      Zoe
      xpay@exshopping-service.com

      From: camp216@aol.com
      Date: 2023-12-09 08:03
      To: xpay@exshopping-service.com
      Subject: Order questions
      Hi,
      When will my items arrive?
      I have been waiting, wanted for birthday gifts
      Thank you!

      Lynda W
      The other was for Old Navy matching Christmas outfits 🙁 $75.

      Reply
    • Abii 02/26/2024 at 04:13 AM

      Maybe your bank or credit card company can refund you with a Chargeback:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.