SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+639994209848 https://loanserviceofw.com/index.php?m=Qianbao&a=index

Date10/18/2023
Pseudonymhttps://loanserviceofw.com/index.php?m=Qianbao&a=index
Url / Websitehttps://loanserviceofw.com/index.php?m=qianbao&a=index
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 999 420 9848 (ou 00639994209848)
Scam contents1. They ask us to register in this link
2. Choose the certain amount to loan
3. Then once approve they will make group chat so they will show proof of confirmation to other member that they receive the loan
4. They will ask for 10% of your loan to check your capabilities to pay
5. They will find reason your account is incorrect even i sent iban#
6. They will ask again for the payment for changing account details
7. Then they will ask another payment for otp
8 stating and showing the fund that you sent to them its on their portal
9. Then after all complete they the money will comeback again stating that i need life insurance again another money?????

Name: katherine Eunice maniero
Mobile # +63 999 420 9848
Puregold loan assistant

I have her ID and photo
Comment / ReviewThis is scammers

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #697953 10/06/2023 at 05:59 AM

        This add posted in my fb messager account that catered loan online;
        On this site they will ask your capabilities after that they will ask of you have telegram applications, so all transaction will be process in telegram app.


        ➡️ Here is the link register loan account : https://loanserviceofw.com
        ————————————————————
        1- Click the link register above
        2- Click Register
        3- Enter your phone number
        4- Create a new password
        5- Fill in th...
        -------------------
        https://loanserviceofw.com/index.php?m=Qianbao&a=index

        Pseudonym : Online lending

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.