Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
george.s@strakeenergyinc.com strakeenergyinc.com
| Date | 10/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | george.s@strakeenergyinc.com |
| Url / Website | https://strakeenergyinc.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir/Madam , We provide petroleum products directly from the titleholders , Our current source of available petroleum products right now is EN590, JET A1, JP54, LNG & LPG Official FCO with TH FOB & CIF Non-negotiable procedures would be provided directly from the TH after DD, Product are available, so only vetted buyers ICPO would be approved to close deals ASAP, Looking forward to working with your esteemed company, Regards, George Strake Director |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.