Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
services@hinditem.com +19013515854 www.hinditem.com
| Date | 10/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | services@hinditem.com |
| Url / Website | www.hinditem.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 901-351-5854 (ou 0019013515854) |
| Scam contents | I bought a product through hinditem.com. They only shipped after payment. Got tracking number through serviceshopamazy.com. tracked package. On my receipt it had my address to deliver to, butit was shipped to a out of state location 8 hours away. Called usps and they confirmed my address didnt match the one on the tracking number. I have called there number 901 351 5854 and left a number of messages with no returned call. I have emailed 2 different emails conected to this one to hinditem.com and shopamazy.com, with no responce. |
| Comment / Review | I am very disappointed this item was for my son. He says he is ok with what has happened but i can see he is disappointed in which angers me. These 2 websites hinditem and shopamazy are absolutely garbage. For the people that are part of these websites i feel they need to take a minute and look at there life and see what there are doing to peoples lives. Taking hard earned money from people that want to buy a little something to brighten there own lives. Sad very sad.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ellen Regina 10/17/2023 at 04:47 PM
same thing just happened for me!!!
up votedown vote
Rich 11/14/2023 at 12:42 AM
I had a similar experience, except they supposedly delivered it to USPS about 4000 miles away from my address. When I called the USPS they would only say that the item was delivered to a good address. That is a complete scam considering the USPS was in Alaska and I live in Connecticut