SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Geathers Fottys

Date10/17/2023
PseudonymGeathers Fottys
Scam contentsMy friend received a package to her address, but with my name. Neither of us ordered anything. There was a t shirt in the package. No idea why or who sent this. After researching, it appears this is a scam, as others have reported.
Comment / ReviewNo further comments

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Karen 10/21/2023 at 04:17 PM

      Ordered off ad on Facebook Sept 14 from Briquao.,LTD arrived today Oct 21 from Geathers Fottys....3646 Wolcott Ave Chicago, Ill 60609
      Tracking info started across water
      Quality not what I paid for Christmas trees iron on cotten...sweat shirt no label
      ..Why does Facebook allow this....????

      Reply
    • Ann 10/23/2023 at 05:02 PM

      Ordered an item, received it broken. Can i return?

      Reply
    • Bris 11/13/2023 at 04:46 PM

      Ordered two sweaters. After waiting several weeks, I declined the product, but it came anyway. The sweaters are poor quality and are not like what i saw online. I wouldn't recommend ordering from the company.

      Reply
    • Kathy 12/02/2023 at 06:37 PM

      Ordered pjs for my grand babies from facebook. Return label says Deathers Follys 3646 S Walcott Ave Chicago. Guess I was duped. Ordered a girls size 12 and received a 12 month. Name is different by a letter! So sad that I lost money, but Christmas presents to boot. Shame to them.

      Reply
    • Charmer 12/06/2023 at 05:23 PM

      Ordered a pair of Judy Blue jeans and received a terrible knockoff. They were not even hemmed. A cheap zipper not stretchy like they advertise and nothing I can do to fix that. Will be contacting BBB to try and get some resolution and we'll try to contact this Fotty person to try to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Darlene 01/18/2024 at 07:03 PM

      I ordered a large children's initialed wooden bank,.I ordered in November 2023. I received it two days ago, 16 January. It's nothing large about it. It's very small I ordered and then they should be. I got an initial a very disappointed I guess it's money lost again for scammers. I wish Facebook would put a stop to ads like this. It's not fair to the people that want to get Christmas presents and I get a piece of crap. Very disappointed. Is there anyway I can get my money back? I ordered a large wooden bank not a small one. I ordered the name Bryan on it only sent stickers . The bank was supposed to be the initial B but instead it came is an A. Can I get my money back

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.