Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
rockfordteacupyorkiepuppies@gmail.com +18153158919 www.rockfordteacupyorkies.com
| Date | 10/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rockfordteacupyorkiepuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.rockfordteacupyorkies.com |
| Telephone | +1 815-315-8919 (ou 0018153158919) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello and Welcome. WE are located in Rockford Illinois. We are a small home dedicated to breeding very healthy and lovely teacup Yorkies, not for profit-making but to share the joy this breed gives us with other families looking for the breed. I noticed you are Interested In 'Cruz' . He is a very lovely Boy right now; He is 10 weeks old and 2.8lbs now and expected to be under 5 -6lbs fully grown. He is also already potty trained both in and out so you won't have to do that yourself but if you want to change the name then that is fine since he is still very young. You havew nothing to worry about the shipping service since we use Delta or American Airlines services which is the best you can find out there. The total including shipping will be a total of $780 okay. $650 for Cruz $130 For Shipping He will be coming with the following. *1 Year Health Warranty *Health certificate from a veterinarian *Current on all vaccinations *Bill of sale documents * Change of ownership Papers *Akc Papers * Micro-chip Thanks again but for me to be comfortable giving our puppy to you I will need to have an idea of the environment he will be going to. So please take your time to answer the questions below okay, and please note if you do not answer the questions then you won't be considered for the possible adoption of Cruz. 1) Have you ever had a puppy in your entire life? 2) Do you have any veterinarians around your location? 3) If the puppies destroy something worth $100 what will be your reaction? 4) How soon do you want the dog(s) 5) Give me a Brief Description of your Environment? Thanks and waiting to hear back from you Paw To: Rockford Yorkie Home Website: https://www.rockfordteacupyorkies.com/available-yorkies Phone: +18153158919 Address: 534 N Court St Rockford, IL 61103 |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #703973 10/25/2023 at 03:08 PM
Hello and Welcome. WE are located in Rockford Illinois. We are a small home dedicated to breeding very healthy and lovely teacup Yorkies, not for profit-making but to share the joy this breed gives us with other families looking for the breed.
I noticed you are Interested In 'Cruz' . He is a very lovely Boy right now; He is 10 weeks old and 2.8lbs now and expected to be under 5 -6lbs fully grown. He is also already potty trained both in and out so you won't have to do that yourself but if you...
-------------------
I found this website that claimed to be a teacup yorkie breeder. The guy contacted me using this phone number 815-315-8919 but then had us pay his wife through apple pay using the number: +1(202)503-7708. After we paid the seller emailed and texted saying that the puppy would be sent out for delivery via air transport the following day and that the delivery service would contact us. The delivery service is also a scam and we could tell right away since the guy wanted us to may an additional fee (that was not included in our sales contract) of $840 to rent an electronic air safe kennel using apple pay or zelle. It was bizarre and his phone number is +1402-920-9229. The delivery service is called Global Transporters and the email is globetransporters@gmail.com. After we refused to pay more money the delivery service threatened us saying they would report us to the animal abuse hotline. We received a sales contract from the seller so we thought everything was legit... Read more
up votedown vote
Chris D 10/25/2023 at 07:09 PM
So this person has already slightly altered the website address to rockfordyorkies.com
up votedown vote
Report #704943 10/30/2023 at 12:13 AM
Dang Scott and Ieshia Horton scammed me and my family.
This is the address they have on file 534 N Court St Rockford, IL 61103
This is the new email address rockfordyorkies.com
-------------------
I never received my puppy
Url / Website : rockfordyorkues.com
Pseudonym : Dang Scott
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #726492 01/02/2024 at 06:00 PM
Selling mini dachshunds for $650. I found the pictures he sends on a instagram official website.
-------------------
Selling mini dachshunds for $650. I found the pictures he sends on a instagram official website
Files for this comment