Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
caroline.ngn91@gmail.com +84919204089 caroline nguyen
| Date | 10/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | caroline.ngn91@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | caroline nguyen |
| Telephone | +84 919 204 089 (ou 0084919204089) |
| Scam contents | money transfer ..... Her name is Caroline Ngn she lives here in Saigon. she is of French-Vietnamese origin. She has everything to be charming, which makes her all the more dangerous because she is a fraud incarnate. She lies... She is a thief... she scams both these friends and people she doesn't know, offering them services which unfortunately never have anything to do with her, because she has no professional legal structure here. If I was wrong personally, it is because I had known her by sight for over 10 years and we had many friends in common. She was to receive money transfers for me via commissions the first 6 were paid to me late but paid.. Unfortunately, I am still waiting for the last 2 transfers dating from MAY which unfortunately I think today will no longer happen. . We are talking about 320 million vnd.. Caroline has every possible and unimaginable excuse to tell you that she will make the transfer or give you the money in person in the coming days, this is unfortunately Never the case. I tried to recover the funds with the help of her family, even to them she lied to them, I had to provide them with screenshots of our conversations so they could unmask her. Unfortunately, the reason I'm posting this today is because even with her family, we haven't found common ground for her to recover her debt. I contacted the person who received the funds, she too was scammed by Caroline Nguyen. she also owes him money. I have another friend who had difficulty obtaining a visa. problems that he was supposed to resolve with Caroline for the sum of 30 million. 1 year later, no visa obtained and in the end there will be a fine of 90 million for the person concerned by the authorities. I also learned that one of the people who had been asked to give me this envelope of 320 million, was also relieved of the sum of 36 million for unpaid wages. I've also heard other stories but they don't directly concern me so I'm not going to talk about what I don't know. But I know she is full of debt. And that she will continue this merry-go-round to survive in Saigon as long as possible. Do not do business with her directly or indirectly, this girl is toxic, she cannot be trusted. I share this message with everyone I know and that we have in common so that you know the true face of Caroline.. Share to show his true face and that it avoids continuing to defraud people. |
| Comment / Review | Her name is Caroline Ngn she lives here in Saigon. she is of French-Vietnamese origin. She has everything to be charming, which makes her all the more dangerous because she is a fraud incarnate. She lies... She is a thief... she scams both these friends and people she doesn't know, offering them services which unfortunately never have anything to do with her, because she has no professional legal structure here. If I was wrong personally, it is because I had known her by sight for over 10 years and we had many friends in common. She was to receive money transfers for me via commissions the first 6 were paid to me late but paid.. Unfortunately, I am still waiting for the last 2 transfers dating from MAY which unfortunately I think today will no longer happen. . We are talking about 320 million vnd.. Caroline has every possible and unimaginable excuse to tell you that she will make the transfer or give you the money in person in the coming days, this is unfortunately Never the case. I tried to recover the funds with the help of her family, even to them she lied to them, I had to provide them with screenshots of our conversations so they could unmask her. Unfortunately, the reason I'm posting this today is because even with her family, we haven't found common ground for her to recover her debt. I contacted the person who received the funds, she too was scammed by Caroline Nguyen. she also owes him money. I have another friend who had difficulty obtaining a visa. problems that he was supposed to resolve with Caroline for the sum of 30 million. 1 year later, no visa obtained and in the end there will be a fine of 90 million for the person concerned by the authorities. I also learned that one of the people who had been asked to give me this envelope of 320 million, was also relieved of the sum of 36 million for unpaid wages. I've also heard other stories but they don't directly concern me so I'm not going to talk about what I don't know. But I know she is full of debt. And that she will continue this merry-go-round to survive in Saigon as long as possible. Do not do business with her directly or indirectly, this girl is toxic, she cannot be trusted. I share this message with everyone I know and that we have in common so that you know the true face of Caroline.. Share to show his true face and that it avoids continuing to defraud people.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.