Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
Gathers Fotty
| Date | 10/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Gathers Fotty |
| Scam contents | 3 bottles of an essential oil |
| Comment / Review | This package arrived today. I haven't requested this and I have no use for it. I have not found a web address or phone number where I can contact anyone to tell me how this came about. There is nothing to identify this shipment other than USPS tracking. One return address is in Chicago the one under that sticker is in Dupont, WA
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Liz 12/09/2023 at 04:47 PM
Received a $4.95 Postage Due notice on a package from this company. Glad I read this; I'm handicapped and on oxygen, so glad I don't need to drive to the central post office and fork over money for a mysterious package after all.
up votedown vote
nicole 01/05/2024 at 02:09 PM
I received a packet of 5 round plastic discs on a string from Geathers Fotty and I can't imagine ever ordering anything like this, they look like mini yo-yos that do nothing. I will be examining my cc bill for any unrecognized purchase and dispute the charge.
a SCAM of the 1st order. Where is our Consumer Protection Agency?!?!?
up votedown vote
Eulogia 01/04/2025 at 01:57 PM
My husband received a package of two Grinch costumes, neither of which he ordered. What a scam!
up votedown vote
Teri 05/12/2025 at 07:05 PM
I did order 2 simulated Diamond rings but neither one fits so I want to return them but the return address did not work and they came back, so how can I return them?
up votedown vote
Ken 11/01/2025 at 11:09 AM
I received a package from Gathers Fottys today and although the items inside looked vaguely familiar, I couldn't recall why. So I went through my emails and checked everything I ordered online for the past few weeks and there it was - quite obscure and easy to miss. I had ordered some tire puncture plugs and got exactly what I ordered. Maybe I'm just a lucky one, but I can't complain.