SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+27728084538 www.safricashop.shop

Date10/12/2023
Url / Websitehttps://www.safricashop.shop/#/pages/minha/index
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 72 808 4538 (ou 0027728084538)
Scam contentsThey let you add money saying you buy from ali express and they pay you back
Comment / ReviewThey took more than 98000
They say i must pay 60860 to get my money that is for tax

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #697496 10/05/2023 at 04:25 AM

        Complete orders and take commission
        -------------------
        Good day

        They claimed to be working with ALI EXPRESS, you pay for orders and they claim that you can with draw and get your commission, I've made 1300 and they refused to pay it, they want me to deposit before i can get it, i would like to get my refund back

        Telephone : +27617442077


        • Babes 10/18/2023 at 12:55 PM

          Also was scammed by the same people claiming that you buy from Ali express to get commissions

        • Aprill 11/12/2023 at 01:57 PM

          I was scammed out of R 28 000 / 30 k from the same people kept telling me i have another task and when i completed it i get another i was on last task and it was product 3/4 products to complete! On last task and then wanted me to pay a further r12k to do product 5 after they said theis only 2-4 products in the last task.

          Then the *managers* number changed, and i had to mgs the new number, so i did and thats where she changed her name and wasnt same name but same pfp! Kept telling me not to worry i can with draw allll the funds iv paid in,

          Yes the first day was good paid in r200 made r400 and with drew it and was deposited in my account and today i completed the first 10 tasks and made r800 but then she asked if i wanted another 10 tasks, stupid me i said yes thinking it will be like the previous 2 i did. And this is how they catch you and this is how they make u belive that u will get ur money back + commissions and what u paid in and it just keep getting higher and higher everytime. And thats how i lost r28 000/ 30 000 today

        • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/14/2023 at 09:11 AM

          Tell us all how you managed to get it back ? Please

        • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/15/2023 at 01:04 AM

          Can anyone here help us to get our lost money back with out paying up front fees !

        • Annamarie Botha 01/03/2024 at 01:46 AM

          How can i get my money back please help

        Reply
      • Report #701193 10/16/2023 at 09:36 AM

        they say their mall agent they have you register for into this platform and tell you to deposit money to purchase AliExpress goods and earn commission.

        Telephone : +27798145599

        Reply
      • Report #702502 10/20/2023 at 04:22 AM

        Making money online
        Work online to get commisions
        -------------------
        Working online md not getting paid..
        Making money but time to withdraw you need to put money into account amd tgen you cant withdraw

        Pseudonym : Safricashop. shop
        Telephone : +27644944803


        Reply
      • Martin 11/03/2023 at 11:13 PM

        Yes, that caylught me too, full of promise and keep changing their numbers. I was taken for 6000.

        • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/15/2023 at 01:46 AM

          They changed numbers 3 times in 1 day.

          Kept saying this
          Urgent notice, because the manager's number was temporarily unable to send messages normally yesterday, please add the manager's new number immediately! Otherwise the manager won't be able to help you make more money!

        Reply
      • Amy 11/07/2023 at 09:58 AM

        I was also scammed i wish i read all this before dont fall for it.

        Reply
      • Delene 11/11/2023 at 01:07 AM

        Good day, I am in the same situation, must pay R53 000 tax before I hopefully can get my money back, did anyone paid the taxes? to see if you going to get your money back?
        Please let me know

        • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/15/2023 at 01:38 AM

          No one has r53k laying around to play with, how much did u pay in , in total to complete 10 tasks

        • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/15/2023 at 01:42 AM

          And I found this on tik tok,

          Tik tok should to investigation before allowing such content published on their platform

        • LesediGS 11/18/2023 at 12:21 AM

          Yes I paid taxes, when I was supposed to withdraw money they told me to pay R40000 for green channel, because I wanted to withdraw a large amount of money

          Yes they are advertised on tiktok. Can't they be reported or something?

        • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/20/2023 at 04:46 AM

          How much did you loose? Is their anyway we could get our money back from these people, ?

        Reply
      • Report #709213 11/12/2023 at 02:15 PM

        We cooperate with the mall, and the mall merchants need to improve their data and praise rate. You help the merchant complete the order, and you can earn more than 20% commission for each task. When the task is completed, the purchase data will be synchronized to online shopping platforms such as takealot, gumtree, amazon, and bidorbuy. To make the products appear to be selling well so that more people will choose them. You only need to use one hour of your free time every day to earn R400 to R4...
        -------------------
        Good day this is a scam i was scammed out of R28 000/ 30k

        Firstly you register with 200 to activate account, all good and well u make r400 , withdraw the r400 and got paid into acc, so u think this is good money got paid in the next day today the 12 November i also did it finished and completed my 10 tasks was very little amounts so i made r800 then theu come with a offer to load 10 more tasks thinking ok i can double r800, .
        But then this is where they catch u each task u have to complete to earn commission is 1000 at first the 3000 then 6000 en 9000 and so u pay because you know you got paid out, now what happened with the last task i had 1 task left and after i spent 15k this last task said i must pay r6700 to complete 2-4 products, long story short after paying it all of a sudden now u have 6 product so now your 4-6 to complete, after paying 30 k now they want you to pay a futher 12k to complete purchase 5 the again for 6 before you can with draw.
        ... Read more

        • Lucy 11/13/2023 at 12:43 AM

          I was scammed too.by the same people exactly the same as explained above. So I will stop here and not continue because they want me to purchase a product of R9048. I asked the recruiter who on earth will join to make money only the opposite happens. I said I will look for money this is scamming people. Who can we speak to get the money back - these people need to pay back .

        • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/15/2023 at 12:18 AM

          I really wish i knew who we can contact to get our money back.

          Someone sent me a private mesaage to contact but have to pay up front fee of 100usd thats about R2000 in sa to recover the funds , im just so scared iof another scam and then another r2000 gone

        Reply
      • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/15/2023 at 01:36 AM

        Try and find out who can help us recover the money , that doesn't require up front fees!

        The saps and banks cant help us.

        I also wish i read all this and i did proper research before going into this. They keep reassuring you , you will get all the money paid back that you have paid in + the commission earned as soon as you complete 10 tasks but what they dont tell you is each tasks amount is highter and higher and each task has 1-6 products and each product is just higher then the previous amount and then u pay it thinking this is the last product and then it sommer goes from 2/2 products to 2/6 products that means u must pay 6 x a huge amount..

        I just want my money back and i guess all of you do to.

        Someone told me to contact this person and they will help with recovering money but they want a upfront fee of 100USD thats about r2000 before they can even attempt to help,

        Iv already been taken for almost 30k and thats all my savings i just dont have a further 2k to maybe loose.

        Reply
      • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/15/2023 at 02:51 AM

        Thank you, a lady and a gentleman sent me a private message to contact them, as i did they wanted photos of me and also to pay 100USD up front.

        The scammers are everywhere even here they contact vulnerability people who is trying to recover lost money due to a scam , i am very scheptical now with everything and everyone since i been scammed that why i said , if those email addresses and contact info is true or legit i dont know

        Reply
      • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/16/2023 at 06:13 AM

        Has anyone managed to get any of their money back yet?

        Reply
      • Report #711279 11/17/2023 at 11:59 PM

        2194942676
        1828983673
        1828983673
        2144428014
        -------------------
        I have deposited more than R170000 in these accounts and they keep saying i will withdraw R342000 but i am required to pay another R40000 in their accounts.

        Pseudonym : Carien, Anthea
        Telephone : +27726514930

        Reply
      • LesediGS 11/18/2023 at 12:16 AM

        I was scammed close to R170000. Now i told them that i want to withdraw money and they say that i shoulp pay R40000 to open a green channel to withdraw large amount of money. I paid it and even now i was not allowed to withdraw. They say i should complete tasks first before withdrwing, and those tasks requires me to pay another huge amounts of money again.
        There is this other lady she says she works for that company. She offered me 10k which she did not deposite in my account but the website, now she is threatening me to pay her 10k or she is taking me to court

        • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/20/2023 at 04:55 AM

          They also paid 3k into the website "account" if I go into their now my money paid in is still their but frozen, they changed managers number 3 times I'm 1 day , R170k is alot of money I stopped at R30k as the last task only required 2 products and all of a sudden it was 4 now it's 6 products.
          I also feel these people that want to help us get our money back could be just another scam, they asked me to pay 100usd $ up front before they help me , the other people want me to open a trust wallet or bianca account first , I read up about both and both don't seem legit. I am so scared to trust someone I'm scared I get scammed again , of they use my identity to hack into my account or create fraud with my identity, their was a scammer on tik tok also pretending to be me, had my profile photo also on their profile and they were scamming people for money, so basically I have been a victim of identity theft aswel. I have reported it but nothing seems to happen,

          I just want my money back from these people that took us for a fool. They keep telling you not to worry once 10 tasks are complete you can with draw all your money, but now I read about tax that must be paid first and all this and that. I'm so sorry they took you for R170k

        • LesediGS 11/20/2023 at 05:28 AM

          Yes I'm also busy with the hacker now and they made me download those websites and I've already paid R4000 for $180 for 200 credits, it's still not enough for all my funds to be processed. Now I'm required another 200 or more credits which cost more than R4000 again. I'm so devastated. I had hope but now I'm disappointed and discouraged again. I just wanted my money to be retrieved and pay the loans I made so that atleast I would have money by the end of the month and not just remain with R2000 month end

        Reply
      • Aprill Rouillon Venter 11/20/2023 at 05:52 AM

        Lesedi are those people that want to help retrieve the funds also a scammer? It sounds like just another scam ontop of another 1. Send me a private messages if you can i dont know how to do it..

        Reply
      • Report #712229 11/20/2023 at 04:16 PM

        You should invest in products and pay in money to capitec bank accounts numbers 1280060156 2195873678 2195873678 2195043705
        -------------------
        You must pay money then you can’t withdraw money

        Pseudonym : safricanshop.shop
        Telephone : +27791110480


        Reply
      • Msit 11/22/2023 at 03:43 PM

        Wait did anyone make anything above R800?

        Reply
      • Lebo 12/05/2023 at 08:11 AM

        Was also scammed 11000 they now want 4000 to finish the last task .....nd they keep convincing that they are legit..

        Reply
      • Report #718186 12/07/2023 at 02:56 AM

        I received the link on TikTok "First mall, safricashop" they looked legit and after my first task I made a successful withdrawal of R400 but after finishing my second task when it was time to withdraw my R927.63 commission which I recharged with R500 was rejected, now when I made Linda the manager aware that I couldn't receive my money she blue ticked me and Fiona as well , please assist I need my money back
        -------------------
        https://www.safricashop.shop

        Fraudulent email : safricashop.shop@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : safricashop.shop
        Telephone : +27602609068


        • Calvin C 04/01/2024 at 03:04 AM

          I was also scammed and now they want me to recharge another 3500

        Reply
      • Report #723454 12/22/2023 at 12:33 AM

        Safricashop.com advertised themselves as a affliate marketing opportunity and later give you high products to purchase if you can't your money is frpzen by their system and you can't get it back

        Telephone : +27652447060

        Reply
      • Report #726004 12/31/2023 at 12:31 PM

        I saw this on TikTok and enter. Jenny sent me from this no: +212 646-443 439 via whatsapp this link: https://www.safricashop.shop/#/pages/login/registry?authinvitation_code=dpiaHE

        She sent me this contact's - Carien's no +27683880030 who interact everything to me on whatsapp with promises to double all my money. I only got a R200 back with the 1st task.
        Please help me to get my money back
        -------------------
        I lost money to this fraud Account! R7000+ R2150+R2800+R2160+R750+R200+
        R200= R15 260.00
        Account details: Ms S Tshongo
        Capitec bank. Acc no -2209344006
        Ref- fdpm3yjk

        Telephone : +27683880030

        Reply
      • Marghy 12/31/2023 at 12:45 PM

        Lesedi they scammed me for R15280 today.
        Want me to pay another R6999 to get my withdrawal + bonus of R24000.

        • LesediGS 01/01/2024 at 05:50 PM

          You are not gonna get it. They will tell you to pay for tax. After that when expecting the money, they will tell you that you have to pay a certain amount because its a certain amount of money. After that they will tell you that you failed to pay that money, so you have to complete tasks again or pay that amount. What amazes me is that they said i failed to pay the green channel so i have to pay for it again.

          They are very dangerous

        Reply
      • Report #726463 01/02/2024 at 02:44 PM

        Offer you a opportunity to make extra money.
        -------------------
        You keep payi g for products that you buy to increase Amazon and Aliexpress sales they say. You dont get the products you just get commission on the system. But you pay intp private peoples accounts and when you want to withdraw your moeny you have to pay taxes. And then they start to threaten you as n tax evader and you never see 1c again

        Fraudulent email : noreply@aliexpress.com
        Pseudonym : Earn money from working at home
        Telephone : +27799994588

        • Atlas_1207288 01/19/2024 at 06:58 AM

          This is all a scam, luckily I googled before paying any money over

        Reply
      • Aprill 01/03/2024 at 01:54 AM

        Everyone has lost alot of money with these people, please dont pay it

        Reply
      • Report #733306 01/22/2024 at 03:59 PM

        I was contacted by a recruiter named Nerrisa for an online job where I put money in and then assist consumers with alibaba or Amazon products. The money I put in was supposed to be returned to me with commission. They started giving me products with very high prices eg. R10000, etc. Now they refuse to give the money I put in back. I had put in a total of R12200.

        Pseudonym : safricashop.shop/#/pages/tarefa/index

        Reply
      • Nedika 01/26/2024 at 01:24 PM

        Hi has anyone withdrawn money after completing the tasks

        Reply
      • Report #737107 02/02/2024 at 04:56 AM

        They let you beliefe tha t you can make money and the they steel your money 5hen let you do rask bit you m7st pay for the task and let you believe that is the money you will get after the tak is done see the 3rd piture
        -------------------
        Safrica shop forst mall is n scam from letting you do task to ern money they say you must do 10 task but it cost you more money that you can privet by the 9/ 10 task then you lose your money because you cant camplete the task

        Pseudonym : Tiktok
        Telephone : +27827203189


        Reply
      • CR 02/27/2024 at 04:50 PM

        I wish I had knew all of this before starting with these people. How can we stop them from scamming the others?

        I just want my money back from them.

        Reply
      • Abii 03/01/2024 at 09:19 AM

        Unfortunately getting money back from these kinds of scams is unheard of and anyone who claims they can hack your money back into your account or whatever, is just another scammer preying on your hopes and vulnerability.

        Cut your losses and report them to the authorities.

        Reply
      • Report #757006 04/16/2024 at 12:05 AM

        They tell you, you have to work online in order to help the mall reach their market target. You'll be given tasks that you need to complete. Then they say when your done with the task your can do withdrawal of the commission. Their products are mentioned there they get them from AliExpress.
        -------------------
        Due to desperation of work, took the work completed 4 tasks. At some point when you stuck it needs you to make top ups. To my surprise the amount of top ups kept increase. When you tell Gabriela Joy whose the customer service agent, she will tell you you must borrow the money from your friends and family. Then after finishing the task you get refund from your deposit and also take the commission. I told her I want my money which is R4209.00 then she can keep her commission because can't make any more top ups. So she only say you can get the money after completing the task.

        Fraudulent email : safricashop.shop@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Safricashop. Shop
        Telephone : +601169402620


        Reply
      • Tee 04/30/2024 at 09:00 AM

        I wish I read this before, I have already spent about 64k and the 9k was them claiming to help me so that I can finish my tasks which I did eventually. Then now I must pay tax and deposit it the same way I recharge my account. So I am asking them why don't they just take it from the remaining balance because I didn't withdraw all the balance they say no. I must redeposit extra for the tax

        Reply
      • samantha 07/14/2024 at 08:15 PM

        when i read all these messages ,i get sooo emotional because ive been pulling my hair out ive lost not only on one platform but on 2 the one platform i lost 75k and the other 15k.....ive been asking friends and families i feel like such an idiot....if its tooo good too be true its tooo good to be true....my salary is literally paying ogf my debt....then today i get hold of a hacker and he says to me dont worry,i will onlu charge u after we recover your fees.....let me first investigate the matter and get back to u....he then gets half an hour back to me and says he has found where they put the money,however he needs me to buy a hardware of 283USD.....so im like cant you just take from the money you will retrieve ,im like u can even take a little more if u want if u can just atleast get something back in order for me to breath again.....he then says he already did more than enough by investigating where the money is....i didnt want to laugh this guy out....im like really now?.....so u also now want to scam me further....because if you are legit then why charge the person before actually doing a service....but yeah....i dont think the hackers are legit,and the police amd banks are also useless....they claimed i was investing money ,the more im explaining to them that it started off as a job.....and i was told i was gonna get my money back its just to help the merchants.....eish....im in a dark place guys.....if anyone finds a way to get there money back please i beg u....please... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.