SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+8801907915705 MALL

Date09/30/2023
PseudonymMALL
Url / Websitecllgsb.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+880 1907-915705 (ou 008801907915705) (more info)
Scam contentsIC3 Complaint Referral Form
complaint.ic3.gov
complaint form:
1- a stange number (+880 1907-915705) contacting me on whatsapp offer a part time work with
agood comiission just to make (like) on 3 vedios to get 12 $ , after finished he/ she asked me to
go to telegrame and contact (jesicca Mike) on telegram by pressing the link :
(https://t.me/jessi555656) to give me the actual work, i contacted her and she asked me to go to
the link ( ciigsb.com) to work for her by giving me her crediential log in and asked me to finish the
25 orders on behalf of here and then she sent me her binance wallet and asked me to transfere
all the amount in the balance to her wallet account, after i finished she transfered 20$ as
acommission for finishing the job then she told me that was a training , and i will give you the
chance to get your owen commission by sending me to customer services on telegram
(@customerservice149)
i called them ,they give me the work which was abou to make 25 buying order frome acompenies
they have acontract with them and stratigecal partenershio with them such as ( ali baba and
amazon ) so i started to do my tasks but i have to deposit money if the order needed more that is
acondition to get my commision , i started but i noticed the amount i have to deposit is increasing
every time till the order number 23 i had been asked to deposit nearly 1280 usd.that time i started
doubting and i stopped and tried to withdrow my money and go out but i couldn't becuse i had been
told that i can not withdriw unless finishing the 25 orders so i was obligated to deposit the amount
then the 24 order i had been asked again to deposit 4200 $ so i stopped becuse i don't have and i
became 100/100 sure that was afraud crime
Since that time iam trying to get my money back but the onley thing i recieved from them is to
Comlpete the 25 orders and deposite money
Comment / ReviewPlease help me , this money i need very much for my father opration
thier telegram id: https://t.me/jessi555656

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +880 1907-915705

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +880 1907-915705
    Country
    Bangladesh
    Territory
    Bangladesh
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 10/03/2023 at 05:46 AM

        The discussion at hand revolves around a suspected fraudulent online scheme operational through a platform accessible via cllgsb.com, as reported by various users who have shared their experiences. The alleged scam seems to be a variant of a "task scam" as described by Scamwatcher, where individuals are enticed through platforms like Telegram to perform online tasks for money. The scheme draws people in with the promise of easy money for simple tasks, which range from liking social media content to executing online buying orders. The latter task comes with a catch; to complete the orders, participants are required to deposit their own money with the promise of commission. However, users have reported an escalating demand for deposits as they progress through the tasks, with amounts soaring up to thousands of dollars. The scheme is structured in a way that participants are compelled to complete a set number of tasks before they can withdraw their funds, a condition that seemingly never materializes as the deposit demand keeps escalating.

        In a particular case, a user under the pseudonym MALL narrates their ordeal with the scheme, explaining how they were contacted via WhatsApp and led through a series of steps that initially saw them earning a commission. The narrative takes a twist when they are introduced to the core of the scheme, which involves executing buying orders for partnered companies like Alibaba and Amazon. The user mentions the requirement of depositing personal... Read more

        Reply
      • Mike26 09/30/2023 at 06:22 PM

        I guess I'm also victim of this platform, I withdraw 3 times in my Binance but now the task is very high and at my 19th order they ask me to send 1000 usd I guess after 23 they will send me more. And I can't Withdraw in my account until the 25th task.

        Reply
      • Kiyosh i 10/04/2023 at 12:42 AM

        To God be the glory .. I don't need compesation.. I just shared to help..
        if you are in the situation to help others to, don't hesitate to.. so we can all be happy and free..
        who knows a reliable platform where I can reinvest my recover ed money .. I have to be careful this time .. tell me if you know of one please

        Reply
      • aasif 10/04/2023 at 09:59 AM

        i m on the same situation if any body can help me to withdraw

        Reply
      • Barhoum 10/10/2023 at 01:27 PM

        They scammed me too. My money is stuck even after I finished all tasks.

        • Ram S 10/10/2023 at 09:01 PM

          Hi friends I completed 23 orders. Still it's asking more money to deposit. This is real or fake game. Plz help me

        Reply
      • help me 10/12/2023 at 03:33 PM

        I fell into the trap

        Reply
      • Ram S 10/13/2023 at 02:01 AM

        Hi dear friends. I spent money almost 1500$. Any possible to take back the money from the mall account. Plz help me.

        Reply
      • Kush 10/20/2023 at 01:53 AM

        uc-store.com is a scam. you start with a small investment knowing its ok even if you loose money. then they ask small incremental deposits. how can we catch these scammers? need to stop them

        Reply
      • lyn 10/28/2023 at 03:59 AM

        Do we have a chance to get the money back from this website?

        Reply
      • Waqas Khan 11/06/2023 at 06:42 AM

        The only way to get is complete 25 tasks order after that you may able to withdraw and run. But this customer service 149 having American (+19149046285) is fake they are lying about skipping order. We can help each other to get this job done.

        Reply
      • leonkasu 11/22/2023 at 05:57 AM

        I also victim... please help.

        Reply
      • Rama 12/03/2023 at 10:57 PM

        وانا كذالك ضحيه كيف استعيد اموالي من هذه النصابه 992552434176

        Reply
      • shane 12/06/2023 at 09:20 AM

        hi everyone i withdraw here 3x already and for the 23rd order i need to deposit 4,842 $ that order was months ago. it was month of september until now december i didnt finish my orders, im trying to save money to get my commission. for my opinion this is 50/50 you can finish the order anytime as the customer service said. even it will take years you just need to inform the customer service keep on watching your accounts if you can still open it day by day.

        Reply
      • Anverdeen 12/30/2023 at 02:50 AM

        I am also invest mall account my money . 21 task complete after need more money we don't have . How can withdraw my money please help friend

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.