Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447394294343 the Human Resources Department of On Assignment
| Date | 10/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | the Human Resources Department of On Assignment |
| Telephone | +44 7394 294343 (ou 00447394294343) |
| Scam contents | Hello,This is the Human Resources Department of On Assignment! We recommend finding a part-time job that pays $70-$150 an hour! My name is Suzanne and I am a part-time promoter at On Assignment. The work is very simple, you only need to work 1-2 hours at a time and you can get a work permit at least 5 times a week. Working hours are up to you. You must be 20 years or older, if you are interested please answer "Yes" or "Interested |
| Comment / Review | I received this on SMS
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rozza91 11/07/2023 at 08:49 PM
Same message received today from +447394275954
up votedown vote
Terry 11/07/2023 at 09:13 PM
Same message from +447840188735
up votedown vote
James 11/07/2023 at 09:24 PM
Just got that message from +447565292166
up votedown vote
Chantelle 11/07/2023 at 09:34 PM
Has anyone clicked it yet š I also got it today at 11.12am (while the optus service was down and no one else could contact me šµ)
up votedown vote
Buzz 11/07/2023 at 09:48 PM
Just got it from +44 7712 230641
up votedown vote
Lachie 11/08/2023 at 12:50 AM
Just got it from +44 7394 264621
up votedown vote
Jess 11/08/2023 at 02:51 AM
That mean the optus was down coz someone has hacked into their system to get our mobile numbers that's why we all got this SMS. I think that's the reason
up votedown vote
Dion 11/08/2023 at 07:40 PM
I got the same message on Vodafone
up votedown vote
Gary 11/08/2023 at 07:42 PM
I got it today on a different network, so nothing to do with Optus. It said to reply Yes if interested, but I blocked the number instead.
up votedown vote
Cass 11/08/2023 at 09:09 PM
Same message received today from +447871443540
up votedown vote
Megs 11/08/2023 at 10:48 PM
Got it today from +447729312572
up votedown vote
Ros 11/09/2023 at 05:36 AM
Same text message from +44 7521 372162.
Non Optus network.
up votedown vote
RS 11/09/2023 at 06:55 PM
Got this message today. I'm with amaysim (Optus)
up votedown vote
RJ 11/09/2023 at 07:11 PM
I received message i responded saying can you provide yoir official email. Reply is same repeat scam message
up votedown vote
Min 11/09/2023 at 07:16 PM
Received the same message. Will avoid!
up votedown vote
AS 11/09/2023 at 07:23 PM
Received the same message on Optus mobile.
up votedown vote
Felix 11/09/2023 at 07:23 PM
Received today on +447736349478
up votedown vote
GaryS 11/09/2023 at 07:34 PM
Same message but slightly different number +447874674740
up votedown vote
Jmdz 11/09/2023 at 07:37 PM
Same message from +44 7736886368
up votedown vote
Em 11/09/2023 at 07:39 PM
I block at least 2 messages a day but still keep getting them
up votedown vote
WQ 11/09/2023 at 11:16 PM
Received today in NSW Australia 10.11.23 on Optus
up votedown vote
Tim 11/26/2023 at 05:00 AM
I am with Amaysim / Optus. Received the same message from +63 975 417 1927
up votedown vote
Sheems 11/27/2023 at 03:53 AM
I got it from +63 975 627 3419. I told them to send nudes but they didn't. So I blocked them.
up votedown vote
Kubis97 01/09/2024 at 06:09 PM
+44 7435736918 and +44 7309 802341 (Abdelkhalak and Dona). Don“t trust them.
up votedown vote
Abii 01/18/2024 at 10:16 AM
As long as you block these kinds of messages and don't provide them with any information or response, you should be good to go.