Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
blissfulbostonterriers@gmail.com blissfulbostonterriers.com
| Date | 10/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | blissfulbostonterriers@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://blissfulbostonterriers.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for the interest you have in our lovely puppy “ENZO”. Attached to this email are his recent photos and videos .He is playful and very friendly, weighs 5.5lbs, good with kids and other animals.He is very hypoallergenic in nature and non-shedding which makes the pup an excellent choice for families who suffer with allergies. We are asking $800 for him. BUT WHY CHEAP? (We're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month, so we want to sell all the puppies in our current litter in order to reduce the workload since my wife and I both have other jobs). He has a great temperament and a lovely personality. Enzo is a purebred Boston Terrier puppy. He is affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm and gentle.He is a good family pet as he gets along with kids and never gets aggressive. He loves to be around his family and also loves attention. He will come alongside all his shots, records, papers and a 1 year genetic health guarantee against any illnesses/diseases.He is 100% domesticated, potty trained, chipped and dewormed. We are located in Tucson Arizona. Before we continue with the adoption process, we would like to know more about you to ensure our puppy is going to the best home.Do you have kids? Will you have time to take care of this puppy? Have you ever owned a puppy before? Where exactly are you located?(city/state) If you are local, we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We appreciate personal pickups but require a $500 deposit per puppy prior to that, then fix a later date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. For distant buyers, we ship all over the USA and Canada. We will have the puppy safely transported and delivered to your home through a reliable pet transportation agency that will have the puppy safely delivered to you. You will be paying an extra fee of $200 which is the shipping fee making it $1000 for the puppy and delivery. We would like to know if you will be picking baby Enzo up or interested in our safe shipping and delivery. If interested in the shipping and delivery, let us also know if you would like to pick him up at the airport or would like to have him brought to your doorstep. https://blissfulbostonterriers.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rachel 10/20/2023 at 04:14 PM
How do you know this is a scam?
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 10/20/2023 at 05:03 PM
How is it not a scam? A pure breed puppy would cost more than $800 and shipping would cost more than $200.