Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
revigoranze.com
| Date | 10/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | revigoranze.com |
| Scam contents | This is a website for skin care offering products that erase signs of aging. If you go to the ReVigoranze.com, it changes to Brilliance-sf.com. Also, it showed up on my bank account as Nobleflaireinc. |
| Comment / Review | I fell for an add for a sample of skincare from ReVigoranze for a total of $7.95. During the checkout process, I was offered additional products for which I saw no way to refuse, but neither did I add them to the cart. After checking out and receiving confirmation emails, I was charged for the additional products. I immediately emailed support, explained I could not figure out how to refuse the extra products and immediately was sent a refund. I was charged only for what I wanted… but, wait there is more. The product took a couple weeks for delivery and the other products were included. Within days, my account showed a charge of $119.98. I called and was told that if the product had been returned within a certain time frame, I wouldn’t have been charged the full amount. I hadn’t even received it within the time frame. I, unfortunately, have fallen for these scams before and searched the website for the ‘catch’, but found none. I saw nothing about being charged a full price after a short period of time unless the product was returned. Before I wrote this, I searched the website again and still couldn’t find anything about returning the product before a certain time. I called the company and had to negotiate just to get a partial refund. I was told that it would take at least 15 days before my partial refund appeared in my account. The very next day, my account was charged $5.95. I emailed them and told them to refund that money as well. Needless to say it was not refunded. Also, how come these companies can immediately receive money when we purchase something, but refunds take weeks? Does high tech banking only work one way? I got a new card from the bank so they can not deduct anymore money from me. I doubt I’ll see any money returned and I hope I will finally stop falling for these things. I hope if you are reading this, you won’t be scammed by this company.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.