Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
marionrottweilers@gmail.com marionrottweilers.com
| Date | 10/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | marionrottweilers@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://marionrottweilers.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Client, Thank you for your interest in our puppies. Rosa is still available for $500. Rosa is currently 10 weeks old, they easily interact perfectly with kids and other pets (including cats and bigger dogs). They are also undergoing potty training to go on pee pads and the outcome has been so impressive. Our breeding stock goes through Hip Dysplasia, Cardiomyopathy1, Hypothyroidism, SAS, and Aortic valve Disease test and hence we can assure you that our puppies are healthy and have no skin and heart diseases or allergies. Our puppies come along with; Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee, A 3 years Health Guarantee, Travel Crate, Change of Ownership paperwork, Updated Vaccination certificate & Vet records, Some treats and a blanket that has the scent of their Mom and the littermates give the puppy a sense of well-being and security. The price for each puppy is the same as stated on the website ($500). We are located in Scottsbluff, Nebraska and we make arrangements to ship the puppies directly to your home or address of your choice. Our top priority is the safety of the puppies and we go with the best delivery option for them which is the lap nanny option. The puppy makes the trip with a lap nanny, travels in the cabin of the plane, and is delivered to your home. All of that for just $300. So the total for each puppy including delivery to your home is $800.If you are willing to proceed then reply and we will further explain how the procedure works. For clients who prefer to pick up their puppy/puppies in person, you will be required to pay for your puppy in advance so we can place the puppy on hold and book an appointment for you to visit on the weekend closest to the date your payment for the puppy is received. We will need a minimum of 24 hours to put together all the necessary paperwork you will be taking home with your puppy. If you would like to complete your purchase today or soon, please request a copy of our contract and we recommend that you read the payment options below, get back to us, and specify the payment option you wish to use to complete your purchase so we can provide the guidelines and information you need to proceed. Note: The payment options we accept included; Apple pay Google pay Cashapp Zelle Pay, this payment option can be completed using your Banking App (if your bank has already adopted the Zelle pay service), contact us for guidelines on how to proceed with this option. Feel free to give us a call with questions not already answered in this email. Best Regards https://marionrottweilers.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.