SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
www.peptidewarehouse.ca

Date09/30/2023
Url / Websitewww.peptidewarehouse.ca
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDo not supply what is claimed and only provide a fraction of what competitors provide. Cheap prices but you gwt what you pay for (even less).
Comment / ReviewCustomer Service is horrendous and they claim to have a 4.9 star rating, yet won't provide details on how it was accomplished. They will not let me tate them or even tell me gow to rate them. Please avoid www.peptidewarehouse.ca and pay more elsewhere for good peptides in your research.

Attachment(s)
  • Comparison between a reputable [right] and what was supplied [left]
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • peptidewarehouse.ca 10/14/2023 at 05:28 PM

        Hello! This is Amanda from peptidewarehouse.ca. It is true that our website has earned a 4.9 star rating from our customers. We are Canada's top source for peptides and deliver our orders to satisfied customers every week. Several attempts were made to resolve this customer's concerns without success. The customer purchased BPC-157 10mg without mannitol. The customer's photo show our vial containing the full amount (10mg) in the vial. The other vial appears to have at least 300mg of an unidentified white compound. Unfortunately, this particular customer is under the impression that 10mg should fill the vial about 25%. We have included a photograph of the appearance of a vial with 5mg and another vial with 300mg (having a retail value of $3000). It ought to be clear that the vial on the left in the customer's photo contains an identified filler agent. At peptidewarehouse.ca, we stand-by our products and our customers have rewarded us with 4.9 stars. Customer are encouraged to contact us if they have any questions or concerns.

        BPC-157 5mg (left) and 300mg (right)

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.