SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
sabobit

Date09/29/2023
Pseudonymsabobit
Url / Websitehttps://sabobit.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOur company began its history from July 2018, when it was developed and registered by our founder - Justin Hance and his team. Our company has come a long way from a simple exchange platform to a complex mechanism, which works smoothly. We have changed the perception of many people about cryptocurrency and its use. We introduced lots of interesting and useful technologies, which are helping us to protect your funds, and helping you to invest your funds with maximum benefit. World's first we created system, which helps you to buy, sell, transfer your funds inside our exchange in few seconds, you don't need to wait blockchain confirmation any more. In our Exchange your funds This one, and lots of another features makes trading in Exchange very comfortable, useful and profitable. After making a deposit, your funds constantly are stored on the permanent wallet, no matter what manipulations you do with them. They are assigned to you in the internal system of our site, so you shouldn't pay a commission on the blockchain network during transfer, trading and other transactions. We are interested in cryptocurrencies and we believe they will change the world and become the main currency in the future. We believe that cryptocurrencies will continue to grow and develop tirelessly, so we offer to invest in them right now, because even a very small investment changes the world.
Comment / ReviewSabobit.com presents itself as a cryptocurrency platform offering crypto trading services with promising returns. However, it has been found to be a fraudulent website.
When investors deposit their funds, they do see initial profits. However, the situation takes a turn when they attempt to make withdrawals.
Upon requesting a withdrawal, the website's owner denies the request and asks investors to deposit more funds. Unfortunately, even after complying, the scammers will prevent users from withdrawing their money.
The website lacks proper regulation from any governing authority and does not possess the necessary licenses for conducting trading activities.
The website's content and data have been plagiarized from other sources and do not belong to the site.
This website was recently created and has a short domain life expectancy, which raises suspicions.
The website provides no company information or contact details.

Attachment(s)
  • investment scam
  • More info +
    Premium services