SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+639486693205 Katherine Mendoza

Date09/27/2023
PseudonymKatherine Mendoza
Telephone+63 948 669 3205 (ou 00639486693205)
Scam contentsWhatsapp text:
"Good Day po! 😍
It's a pleasure to contact you.
My name is Katherine Mendoza, the recruiter for Growth Assistant Philippines, We got your number from, Job street/ Career Master, website, etc. Can you work from home with us as a GOOGLE MAP REVIEWER and Survey, for part-time as a freelance With an attractive salary of PHP1500 to 3000pesos daily. would you like to know more details about the job? 😍"
Comment / ReviewI researched the company in Facebook and Youtube but there's little known about this company. When I searched "Katherine Mendoza Growth Assistant" in Google, it lead me to this website. There was one filed concern that has similar text received. I hope this helps and always investigate before replying to Whatsapp job offerings

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #694056 09/26/2023 at 06:35 AM

        Good Day po! 😊
        It's a pleasure to contact you.
        My name is Katherine Mendoza, the recruiter for Growth Assistant Philippines, We got your number from, Job street/ Career Master, website, etc. Can you work from home with us as a GOOGLE MAP REVIEWER and Survey, for part-time as a freelance With an attractive salary of PHP1400 to 3000pesos daily. would you like to know more details about the job?😍
        -------------------
        She message me on WhatsApp, after she knows my personal information she did not reply.

        Url / Website : goo.gl/maps/1gej2o38nsf78kora )1701 kalakhang maynila,philippines ★★★★★ resort hotel
        Telephone : +639853069410


        Reply
      • Report #703698 10/24/2023 at 10:50 PM

        Good Day po! 😊
        It's a pleasure to contact you.
        My name is Katherine Mendoza, the recruiter for LAZADA COMPANY Philippines, We got your number from, Job street/ Career Master, website, etc. Can you work from home with us as a GOOGLE MAP REVIEWER and Survey, for part-time as a freelance With an attractive salary of PHP1400 to 3000pesos daily. would you like to know more details about the job?😍
        -------------------
        Messaged on What's App and wanted to get information. Some others were already scammed.
        Related scams:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/694056

        Telephone : +639636720179


        Reply
      • Mira Dy 10/29/2023 at 01:39 AM

        Good Day po! 😍
        It's a pleasure to contact you.
        My name is Katherine Mendoza, the recruiter for Digitalinnov , We got your number from, Career Master, website, etc. Can you work from home with us as a GOOGLE MAP REVIEWER and Survey, for part-time as a freelance With an attractive salary of PHP 2000 to 3000 daily. would you like to know more details about the job?😍 - this is the message i received in my whatsapp. be aware and be informed so you won't be scammed.

        Reply
      • Report #711657 11/19/2023 at 08:56 AM

        They contact someone looking work from legit work website then they asking the part time job, then they pay you the amount for part timer then they paid well but everyday we need to do some task then we paid also from there but we need to pay more then after 10 times transaction we paid well then our money back but after 3 days they not give our money and commission.
        -------------------
        I need back my money i want give immediately action please

        Url / Website : t.me/terenalsubahmeriiterenallshamgal
        Pseudonym : Katherine mendoza
        Telephone : +639305930982

        Reply
      • Report #712281 11/21/2023 at 12:27 AM

        Good day po!!
        I am glad to contact you.
        My name is Katherine Mendoza HR Assistant Online Jobs Philippines. We got your number from JobStreet / LinkedIn. Can you work from home with us as a GOOGLE MAP REVIEWER and Survey, Online job With an attractive salary of PHP 2000 to 3500pesos daily, Can I share more details about this good job?
        -------------------
        The message says her name is Katherine Mendoza but when you open the WhatsApp profile it says "Tracy Hawkins".

        Telephone : +13438225129


        Reply
      • Report #716921 12/04/2023 at 06:53 AM

        Hello, nice to contact you.
        My name is Katherine Mendoza HR Assistant Online Jobs Philippines. We got your number from JobStreet / LinkedIn. Can you work from home part-time or as a freelancer?
        We are promoting LAZADA SHOPPING exclusive products of various merchants. With an attractive salary of 1400 to 3000 pesos per day. Can I give more details about the job?
        -------------------
        This is a suspected scammer. I never put my number on LinkedIn and never had a job street account that is active.

        Url / Website : s.lazada.com.ph/s.is6of
        Telephone : +632076009450


        Reply
      • Jm 12/12/2023 at 11:20 PM

        Good day po!!
        I am glad to contact you.
        My name is Katherine Mendoza HR Assistant Online Jobs Philippines. We got your number from JobStreet / LinkedIn. Can you work from home with us as a GOOGLE MAP REVIEWER and Survey, Online job With an attractive salary of PHP1000 to 2000pesos daily, Can I share more details about this good job?

        Reply
      • Report #725436 12/29/2023 at 07:20 AM

        Good day po!!
        I am glad to contact you.
        My name is Katherine Mendoza HR Assistant Online Jobs Philippines. We got your number from JobStreet / LinkedIn. Can you work from home part-time or as a freelancer?
        We are promoting LAZADA SHOPPING exclusive products of various Merchants. With an attractive salary of 1400 to 3000 pesos per day. Can I give more details about the job?
        -------------------
        Scam

        Url / Website : s.lazada.com.ph/s.8nsr7
        Telephone : +639708101107


        Reply
      • Randy 02/22/2024 at 07:48 PM

        I was contacted thru viber by a user named "Sounoo" but this is the message:

        Good Day po!!
        I am glad to contact you.
        My name is Miss Eden Orozco HR Assistant Robertwalters Online Jobs Philippines. We got your number from JobStreet / LinkedIn. Can you work from home with us as a LAZADA Product Reviewer, an Online job With an attractive salary of PHP2000 to 3000pesos daily, Can I share more details about this good job?

        Reply
      • Zzz 03/11/2024 at 02:46 AM

        Good day Po😊!! !!
        I'm miss Katherine Mendoza the recruiter/HR of Intero Digital Marketing. Can you work from home with us on the *LAZADA Shopping App* as a Reviewer and Survey, for a part-time Mobile-Based job With an attractive salary of PHP1,200 to 3,500PHP daily..

        Can I share more details about the job in a moment?

        Viber
        Username: Penathe
        Phone number: +79102849136
        March 11, 2024

        Reply
      • Angie 04/10/2024 at 01:15 AM

        Good Day po!!

        I am glad to contact you.

        My name is Katherine Mendoza HR Assistant Online Jobs Philippines. We got your number from JobStreet / LinkedIn. Can you work from home part-time or as a freelancer?

        We are promoting EBAY exclusive products of various Merchants. With an attractive salary of 1400 to 3500 pesos per day. Can I give more details about the job?

        Viber
        Username: Shanison
        Phone number: +639855170343
        April 10, 2024

        Reply
      • Alex 04/11/2024 at 02:38 PM

        Transform Your Business Instagram into a prospecting sales machine.

        Alex Jordan here, dedicated to propelling businesses like yours on Instagram. The "Instagram Growth Engine Pro" is your ticket to monumental brand exposure:

        http://digitalgrowthpros.net/instagram_growth

        Warm regards,

        Alex Jordan

        alex@digitalgrowthpros.net

        DigitalGrowthPros.net

        Reply
      • Jn 04/16/2024 at 10:44 AM

        Good afternoon po,
        My name is katherine Mendoza, HR Assistant Ebay Philippines. Can you work with us from home as Ebay Product Reviewer, an Online job With an attractive salary of PHP1300 to PHP3000 daily. Can I share more details about the job?- message I received. Please beware of this scammers. Scammed Alert!!️!!️

        Reply
      • Jn 04/16/2024 at 10:49 AM

        Good afternoon po,
        My name is katherine Mendoza, HR Assistant Ebay Philippines. Can you work with us from home as Ebay Product Reviewer, an Online job With an attractive salary of PHP1300 to PHP3000 daily. Can I share more details about the job?- message I received. Please beware of this scammers. Scammed Alert!!️!!️
        Contact number: +63 933 420 2579 -please block

        Reply
      • Dan 04/18/2024 at 02:35 AM

        I was also contacted through wazzup with the same message.

        Hello po!

        My name is Katherine Mendoza , the recruiter

        Can you work from home with us on *Lazada Shopping App* as a Reviewer and Survey, for a part-time Mobile-Based job With an attractive salary of PHP1300 to 3000 PHP daily,

        May I share more details about the job?

        Reply
      • Val 05/09/2024 at 06:09 AM

        I was also contacted through Viber.

        "Sorry to disturb you . My name is Katherine Mendoza From Online Jobs Philippines . We got your number from job Job Street / LinkedIn/ Grassdoor, indeed. Can you work from home part time or full time with us as [ ebay Shopping ] Product Reviewer, an Online job With an attractive salary of PHP1500 to 3500pesos daily."

        User: Toofun
        Viber#: 09092964077

        Reply
      • E 05/28/2024 at 10:24 AM

        This person reached out to me through Viber.

        [Viber message]
        Good day po,😍!!

        I am glad to contact you.Am Katherine Mendoza

        HR Assistant Online Jobs Philipp Can you work from home or in your free time with us as eBay! Product Reviewer, an Online job With an attractive salary of PHP2000 to 3000pesos daily and with a free 50PHP bonus instantly after just a trial task, No fee to join this job,

        Can I share more details about this good job?

        Username: Sleresh
        Viber #: +639382571655

        Reply
      • Report #798227 10/22/2024 at 11:33 PM

        I am glad to get your reply.
        My name is Katherine Mendoza HR Assistant Online Jobs We got your phone number from JobStreet / LinkedIn. Can you work part-time or freelance from home?
        We are promoting SHEIN SHOPPING exclusive products.
        The salary is good, 1800-3200PHP per day

        Can I provide more details about this job?
        -------------------
        THIS IS SCAM.

        Reply
      • Night Fury 11/10/2024 at 09:05 PM

        Big thank of reply❤ .My name is Katherine Mendoza HR Assistant Online Jobs Philippines. We got your number from JobStreet / LinkedIn. Can you work from home part-time or as a freelancer?
        We are promoting SHEIN SHOPPING exclusive products of various Merchants. With an attractive salary of 1400 to 3000 pesos per day.

        no. 09668540355

        Reply
      • Report #806903 12/03/2024 at 03:29 AM

        I am glad to get your reply.
        My name is Katherine Mendoza HR Assistant Online Jobs We got your phone number from JobStreet / LinkedIn. Can you work part-time or freelance from home?
        We are promoting SHEIN SHOPPING exclusive products.
        The salary is good, 1800-3200PHP per day

        Can I provide more details about this job?
        -------------------
        I was just using my phone when I got this notification. I copied the message in Google lens and I saw this website.

        Telephone : +639658041682


        Reply
      • KayWren 03/01/2025 at 09:23 PM

        The same format as you guys


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.