Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+133621538649 www.meijerxc.com
| Date | 04/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.meijerxc.com/#/mine Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +133621538649 |
| Scam contents | What’s app to reel me in by a recruiter rating and reviewing product by creating a account on https://www.meijerxc.com/#/mine and my “mentor” named Tracy on what’s app gad me create a account on MetaMask to transfer my personal funds into crypto to receive and finish my tasks for commission. I was scammed yesterday (4/22) $5,000 |
| Comment / Review | I lost money I’m sick about this . This has cost me $5,000 out of my own pocket. I was doing a job to make extra money only to find out these people are professionals and have created a fake group chat on what’s app into thinking others are making money. I spent hours working with a mentor only to find out I was losing money out of my own pocket to fund these crazy heartless people.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tade 04/23/2024 at 11:24 PM
Can you please let me know how or who to contact through what's app to get my money back I'm not understanding what this means
up votedown vote
Abii 04/24/2024 at 03:32 AM
As long as crypto's involved, getting money back is impossible unfortunately.
up votedown vote
Danielle 04/28/2024 at 11:30 PM
Report to your bank as fraud. I was refunded through wells fargo
up votedown vote
Worried mom 05/02/2024 at 01:19 PM
How did they get money from you? I started this process but haven't given them any of my information.
up votedown vote
Meane 05/28/2024 at 07:31 PM
Hello, unfortunately i have to come here and see , i got scammed 2k+ today 😭. Did you ever finish the task ? Cause they told me i have to finish 1 more task but i have to deposit 2k more 🤦🏻♀️ . I told them they are scammers and their excuse are people not finishing the task thats why they dont get their money. I reported this to my bank hopefully they can do something about it.
up votedown vote
stop_da_scammers 05/29/2024 at 12:07 AM
Hey everyone, I'm sorry if you lost money to this task scam. These are getting VERY popular so don't feel too bad about falling for them... please watch out for recovery scammers that claim they know someone that can get your money back - they can't.
Here is more info on task scams:
Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
euronews.com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe
Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
news18.com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html