SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+31653861046 Lisa

Date04/29/2024
PseudonymLisa
Telephone+31 6 53861046 (ou 0031653861046) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsTask scam where you “earn crypto” rating apps.
Comment / ReviewMy father (60 years old) spent 4 hours with this person on WhatsApp setting up an account with them and doing 40 tasks. When they asked for Cash App he felt weird and came to me to ask if it was a scam.

Attachment(s)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +31 6 53861046

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +31 6 53861046
    Country
    Netherlands
    Territory
    Netherlands
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 04/29/2024 at 07:34 AM

        It sure sounds like one:
        https://youtu.be/fG7XJPczo9A
        https://youtu.be/tiLBFOgCrvk

        Reply
      • stop_da_scammers 04/30/2024 at 08:17 PM

        That website you were doing these tasks on was only created last week. Here is the whois information:

        Domain: reloadmediaportall.com
        Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
        Registered On: 2024-04-22

        Some great you tube videos from Abii
        Recommend to watch if you're unsure how these scams work.
        Here are some task scam articles online with info too:

        Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
        euronews. com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe

        Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
        news18 .com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html

        Unveiling a Task Scam Empire
        projectblack .io/blog/dissecting-a-task-scam-empire

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.