Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447519215819 Aileen
| Date | 03/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Aileen |
| Url / Website | https://www.westfieldnm.icu/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7519 215819 (ou 00447519215819) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Westfield is an internationally renowned consulting firm specializing in corporate restructuring and financial advisory. Our main focus is to help merchants improve word of mouth and sales of products and the authenticity of data to attract more customers. Shop online and thus generate more profits while we earn a salary! No matter where you are, this work can be done on your mobile phone This work only takes about 20-60 minutes a day to complete, the work time can be arranged by yourself. It won't affect your full-time job at all. The company will provide us with a platform to do our work, and the system will distribute 38 order tasks, with a commission for each order completed. The work trial period is 5 days, and the platform will pay you an additional 500USDT. After you are officially hired, you can get 3000USDT for one month's work, and you will get an additional commission for completing orders every day. I will teach you how to start working in this company. By the way, do you have any experience in online shopping? |
| Comment / Review | I got a job offer from them and started right away. They asked me to register an account to the link they gave me. They even joined me in a team probably over 20 but only 3 or 4 are active. The job is to do a fake review of each products. On the 1st day, i was able to earn a commission. On the 2nd day, i manage to withdraw 100usd. On the 3rd day, that's where the tricky part. They said that to be able to get a big commission you should get a merged products that's where you have to pay the products to be able to get rid of the negative balance so you can move forward and finish the task. They said that the money you put in plus the commission can be withdrawn right away. The merged products are becoming higher and higher until you won't have enough money left. But no one in the team will help you. They will only suggest to source for funds or borrow. This is a big SCAM.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jo 03/03/2024 at 01:28 PM
Always remember 'if it's too good to be true ' its a scam.. no company will pay that much for just writing a review. So please.. be careful.. SCAMMERS! ARE EVERYWHERE!!!
up votedown vote
stop_da_scammers 03/04/2024 at 12:35 AM
It's called a task scam and here is more info on these types of scams. No legitimate company or job will hire through whatsapp
Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
euronews.com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe
Fake Job Scam: App Reviewer
cybertrace.com.au/fake-job-scam-app-reviewer
The website was only made in Nov of 2023.
Domain:westfieldnm.icu
Registrar:Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
Registered On:2023-11-13
whois.com/whois/westfieldnm.icu
up votedown vote
Arzu Reheman 03/24/2024 at 08:34 AM
Guys do not trust them it's a scam I been scammed and lost £930 the name Aileen WhatsApp no 07476628399 professional profile photo holding a baby!
please never ever replay back !
up votedown vote
Jaelynn 03/24/2024 at 06:40 PM
Yes, that's her profile photo holding a baby that looks like AI generated. She won't stop and kept promising you will get the money but the task are becoming higher. It looks like she used a different number now.
up votedown vote
Baimba 04/18/2024 at 12:37 PM
Thanks for saving my situation as I was almost carried away by her same antics from yesterday to today. She is still using the same profile picture but different number 7871424685.We got to the level of depositing money into the account when I thought it twice and say let me review and bump into your comments.
up votedown vote
Jaelynn 04/18/2024 at 01:33 PM
I'm glad you did that first. I really wanted to expose her but I don't know how that's why I started this thread so people would be aware.
up votedown vote
Lem 04/26/2024 at 04:34 PM
I have been stupid and felm to this scam. Did all tbe tasks and they wont release my money, saying something about how i need to pay more taxes to get the money back. Stay clear of this site.
up votedown vote
Jaelynn 04/26/2024 at 06:39 PM
Oh noh, did you do the very last task? It must have been huge money. I'm sorry it happened to you. These scammers won't really stop. I really wanted to take them down. I hope you're alright.
up votedown vote
Artur jorge soares Silva 05/30/2024 at 03:15 PM
Code:658022