Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+61481710492 International app promotion company
| Date | 04/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | International app promotion company |
| Url / Website | https://www.codematicoonline.org/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +61 481 710 492 (ou 0061481710492) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | We work for Codematic an international app promotion company. We need to do is help them optimize their apps. You can work from any location When your time is free, it's 1~2 hours at a time But the working hours are from 12:00 AEST to 23:59 AEST, and you can work on tasks during this time I'm sharing a remote online part-time job with you, the only requirement for this job is a device with internet access, but of course you have the option to work full-time as well If you have any questions please let me know If not I will share the salary situation with you |
| Comment / Review | The person chatted to me via WhatsApp and introduced as Decter. He provided me the a invitation code for registering to complete the task and earn commission. https://www.codematicoonline.org/login invitation code: O07YUdwO He provided me a training account and asked me to push a button randomly for 30-40 times. Please check if they are legit.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Daniel Higgins 04/29/2024 at 04:45 AM
Me too, contacted over the weekend, set up a training session today to do the 40 set optimisations
I am now thinking the reload 101 usdt will mean a risk of at least 25 usdt if they dont allocate the funds or cancel your account or dont allow a withdrawal of real assets.
up votedown vote
stop_da_scammers 04/30/2024 at 08:13 PM
For anyone not aware, these are task scams. The site "work bench" you were doing the tasks on was only made about two weeks ago. Sorry, any money you put in went straight to the scammers. Do not continue.
Domain: codematicoonline.org
Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
Registered On: 2024-04-17
More info on task scams:
Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
euronews.com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe
Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
news18.com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html
Unveiling a Task Scam Empire
projectblack.io/blog/dissecting-a-task-scam-empire