SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
latoniaa.com service@helpyou24h.com

Date08/23/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@helpyou24h.com
PseudonymOudery or Latoniaa or Zasuke
Url / Websitelatoniaa.com
Scam contentsSells/offers furniture, garden tools, etc. under phony names. A Chinese co. --Google MELEDO COMPANY for a load of info on this fraud company.

Still on Pinterest as of July August 2023-- selling battery-powered tree saw.
Comment / ReviewStill on Pinterest as of July August 2023-- selling battery-powered tree saw.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #689929 09/15/2023 at 02:19 PM

      Selling discounted tools box
      -------------------
      Selling cheap products

      Url / Website : josiahh.shop
      Pseudonym : Selling cheap products

      Reply
    • Report #694865 09/28/2023 at 03:53 AM

      At Dvrhou, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core Dvrhou:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be offering pet related items and products at a reduced rate however it’s actually a scam online shop
      The provided email address is associated with multiple other fraudulent websites some of which have been reported on scamwatcher.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680354
      The website is a total rip off using stolen pictures and duplicated content to attract customers into buying.
      When ordering from this website customers run the risk of receiving different products, low quality items or nothing at all.
      The website is based in china and customers will never be able to return the items or get a refund from the seller.
      Please be careful and do not order anything from them

      Url / Website : dvrhou.shop
      Pseudonym : Dvrhou

      Scam website

      Reply
    • Report #699138 10/10/2023 at 04:10 AM

      At Esoux we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Esoux's intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are and what ...
      -------------------
      The email address connected to this website has been found on multiple other scam websites reported on Scamwatcher:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/694865
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680354
      It means that this website is associated with multiple other scam websites.
      The website claims to be offering multiple types of products at a reduced rate, but it fails to deliver orders to its customers.
      The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate when it's not.
      Please be careful.

      Url / Website : esoux.shop
      Pseudonym : esoux.shop


      Reply
    • Report #703247 10/23/2023 at 10:35 AM

      At Sadhoir , we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And spreading exactly that... is our core vision:

      To help you express yourself. To support you in BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know that you want all kinds of customized products, we have you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close touch with and vet daily to meet Sadhoir's intense selection process .

      No matter where you are, who you are, and what ...
      -------------------
      The website is promoting fake advertisements on Facebook selling a laser welding machine for only $29.99, claiming to offer up to 70% off. That's way too good to be a true offer, right? This is actually a scam.
      Scammers are trying to entice customers with low prices to attract them and make them buy, but they will steal their money without delivering anything.
      The email address provided on this website remains unresponsive and has been found on multiple other scam websites reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680354
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/694865
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/699138 
      The content has been used by thousands of other scam Chinese websites, some of which have been flagged here:
      Read more


      Reply
    • Report #707410 11/07/2023 at 05:40 AM

      At NlheliweShop, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill NlheliweShop's intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you ...
      -------------------
      This website is pretending to sell christmas trees at heavily reduced prices and although it may seem like the time for such a sale, i'd like to bring to your attention two major red flags:
      -The pictures that were used to create these listings seem to have been lifted off of other online stores.
      -The contact email address that this website is using is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680354

      This is in fact a fake online shop.
      Stay away and do not shop here.

      Url / Website : nlheliwe.shop


      Reply
    • Report #708637 11/10/2023 at 10:16 AM

      At josieth store we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill josieth 's intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you ar...
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling Dewalt Combo kits and Amazon returned pallets at a discounted rate however it's a scam and customers will never receive anything from this fake online store.
      The pictures advertised and the content used have been stolen and the website has actually nothing to offer
      The provided email address has been connected to multiple other scam webistes some of which have been reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40helpyou24h.com#search-container
      Please be careful and do not place any orders here.

      Url / Website : josihar.shop
      Pseudonym : Josihar Shop

      Scam website

      Reply
    • J.Silva 11/25/2023 at 10:01 AM

      Please advise people that this site and Latoniaa firm are scam and don't deliver the goods or the money.

      I had made an order in September and they have a site which shows that the goods are shiped and delivered but it don't arrive anymore .

      Reply
    • Report #716808 12/04/2023 at 02:41 AM

      At josieth store we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill josieth 's intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you ar...
      -------------------
      This website may seem like a legitimate online store however, all of their listings seem to be on sale, not only that but the prices on here are way too good to be true.

      They are pretending to sell hardware tools, christmas trees and more all at super low prices. The product pictures that theya re using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and the contact email address that they are using is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680354
      This is a scam, stay away.

      Url / Website : joslhc.shop


      Reply
    • Report #719450 12/11/2023 at 08:03 AM

      At PinbgrtShop, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill PinbgrtShop's intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are,...
      -------------------
      jblaudio.shop is advertising for JBL and many other devices and products at
      very cheap prices claiming to have a Black Friday sale. However, in fact, it's a scam online shop.
      The website is scamming people out of their money by charging their cards and never sending their orders.
      The website is a total rip off and has nothing to sell or offer; the pictures advertised have been stolen from other websites and the content is being duplicated.
      The email address provided has been found on another scam website reported here which means this website is linked to a scam network
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/694865
      The website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy.
      Please be careful and do not order anything from them

      Url / Website : jblaudio.shop
      Pseudonym : 06jsly

      Scam website

      Reply
    • Report #719950 12/12/2023 at 09:45 AM

      At injrov , we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill injrov's intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are and what y...
      -------------------
      Be careful with this website advertising for table games and many other products at a discounted rate. This is a scam.
      The website is deceiving customers by failing to deliver their orders.
      The website pretends to sell low priced products while in fact, it has nothing to offer or sell.
      The pictures, content, data and many other details on this website, have been stolen from other sources and do not belong to it.
      the email address provided remains unresponsive and has been found on other scam online shops reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/694865
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707410
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680354
      Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website

      Url / Website : injrov.shop
      Pseudonym :... Read more

      low prices
      fake ad

      Reply
    • Report #720810 12/14/2023 at 10:27 AM

      Hi,

      It’s so good to see you. When sugartd.shop was in its early stages, we came to a very simple conclusion: no every homes are the same, just as no two people are identical. Our collections are inspired by our team’s perfectly or imperfect lives, with each piece stemming from a personal story or unique life experience. We’re thrilled you’ve found yourself here and can’t wait to see how our products become a part of your life.
      -------------------
      The website is selling personalized portraits at affordable prices However, It's a fraudulent website.
      The email address provided on this website have been connected to many other fraudulent online shops some of which have been reported here.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40helpyou24h.com#search-container
      It means the website is linked to a scam network
      The pictures posted have been photoshopped and have been taken from other artists which means customers may receive poor quality or nothing at all from them.
      The website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy.
      Please be careful, this is not a trusted website

      Url / Website : sugartd.shop
      Pseudonym : sugartd

      Scam website

      Reply
    • Nick 12/30/2023 at 07:38 PM

      Hi I'm Nick , yes it is scam I pay for products,they send me confirmation # no money no product. What a shame ! Soon or later they will deal with God ! What a prize they will pay!!! Justice will be served. Amen.🙏

      Reply
    • Report #729907 01/12/2024 at 10:02 AM

      At Lepud, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Lepudy's intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are and what you...
      -------------------
      This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent online shop that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680354

      The product pictures seem to have been copied from other online stores along with the rest of their written content.
      I could not find a physical address or any relevant social media hyperlinks.
      Shopping here will leave you witha charge on your card and a lower quality product that you won't be able to return.

      Url / Website : lepudy.com


      Reply
    • Report #749345 03/14/2024 at 09:44 PM

      There currently are on pinterest the same email address but different websites promoting portable treadmills. Some say shipped from USA but actually states China. On pinterest there are 4 ads on the one page for same product same layout same email address. They give a tracking number but its been shipped and sitting in some unknown place in Qld somewhere since the 11th of March.
      -------------------
      I should have known better. If in doubt dont do it

      Url / Website : 0wfxcb.com
      Pseudonym : Owfxcb

      Reply
    • Report #759266 04/24/2024 at 09:03 AM

      At Doyzab, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Doyzab's intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are and what yo...
      -------------------
      Be careful with this website claiming to sell multiple types of products such as personalised gifts and 3Dwooden puzzles; This is a scam
      The website is poorly designed, using fake contact information, stolen pictures and plagiarized content to look legitimate and attract customers while it has nothing to sell or offer
      The email address provided is not domain specific and has been found on many other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here :
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/694865
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/689929
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680354
      The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy.
      Please be careful and do not order anything from this website

      ... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #760644 04/30/2024 at 05:42 AM

      At parkinhost.shop, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill parkinhost.shop intense selection process.
      -------------------
      Be careful with this website running fake ads on Facebook and claiming to sell unclaimed pallets at very cheap prices. This is a scam
      the email address provided on this website has been found on multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been flagged here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/694865
      The website has nothing to sell, the pictures, content, data and every other details have been stolen from other websites
      Please be careful and do not order from them

      Url / Website : am-znwarehouse.com
      Pseudonym : am-znwarehouse

      Scam website

      Reply
    • Report #762187 05/06/2024 at 06:12 PM

      I ordered a bike, paid $59.95 thought it was legit, but didn't get a receipt sent to me with info, thank goodness I screen shot a picture of the order number, emailed the email above received an answer and was given a tracking number to a website called 17track.net. It was receiving updated info, 1 month later it is saying it was delivered never receive anything total scam. cannot find a phone number listed, closer look at the site and looked online saw a couple other people same website just different name / products but same contact customer service email.

      Url / Website : dagzba.com
      Pseudonym : Dagzba.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.