Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
nanweittool.shop service@sedimym.shop
| Date | 01/10/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@sedimym.shop |
| Pseudonym | benjamin jarabeck |
| Url / Website | http://nanweittool.shop/products/urbanmax-c1-electric-scooter Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Urbanmax C1 Electric Scooter |
| Comment / Review | I purchased this product because it was on the Costco Wholesale website, which I thought was a reliable store, but as soon as I purchased it, it went to a 3rd party service@sedimym.shop & paypal. I do NOT have a paypal account. I tried to reach out to them for tracking info & how long before delivery & the website was no longer available, and there is no phone # available to call & contact them, but they still charged my credit card. These people & their website are FRAULANT & need to be penatilize for there illegal actions. Now to fight with my bank to get the money returned
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #748195 03/11/2024 at 12:59 AM
Es un abuso
Url / Website : rwirwes.com/products/5-piece-steel-patio-fire-pit-conversation-set-with-navy-blue-cushions-swivel-gliders-and-square-fire-pit-table
Pseudonym : Juan rentarica
up votedown vote
Ralph 05/17/2024 at 03:11 AM
Thought I was buying a rebuilt Troy-Bilt rider lawnmower for less then a 100.00 dollars from sedimym.shop. This same lawnmower sells for $2000.00 new. I should have known better. I've gotten taken before and never got a penny of my money back. I can probably afford the loss, but it's just the principle of the thing. I should have known better. If the deal is too good to be true, it probably is too good to be true. The internet is a great place to lose money. Gee-Thanks.