SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
worldwallexx.com sdiazols@gmail.com

Date10/20/2023
Fraudulent emailsdiazols@gmail.com
Pseudonymworldwallexx
Url / Websiteworldwallexx.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey post an add allegedly from LL Bean, that looked legit. There was a 90% off sale. It appeared to be LL Bean. No order confirmation was received. No contact phone number. Just an email from notice@worldwallexx.com. It stated that there was a customer service email on their website ,which doesn't seem to exist. I immediately attempted to cancel the order, realizing it was a scam. The email said "We do not accept order cancellations before you receive the package."
Comment / ReviewPlease see above.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Nick 10/24/2023 at 10:01 AM

      Same story here. Got Citibank to credit account back within a day of scam LL Bean purchase. Received a cheap backpack through Amazon. Amazon said keep it, too big of a hassle to return.

      Reply
    • Ed 10/28/2023 at 05:01 PM

      I had a similar experience with the LL Bean ad on Facebook. I should have been more suspicious! No one sells Yeti coolers for $20. When i got the confirm letter, I suspeced it was a scam. I contacted LL Bean to confirm it was not a legitimate ad. I immediately contact Citibank and they gave me a credit. I also cancelled the current card and got a replacement. I will not trust any ad on facebook in the future, if they allow scam artists to flouish. If it's too good to be true, than it is! I also received a package from Amazon I didn't order, it was a plastic Pokemon knap sack. I guess that makes up for the LL Bean backpack I ordered from the scam artists.

      Reply
    • Susang 11/09/2023 at 09:41 PM

      Same with a Peter Alexander website - looked very legit. Thankfully my cards did not want to work although sufficient funds. But they would have m details? Not sure what to do from here.

      j

      Reply
    • Kat 11/19/2023 at 11:44 AM

      Just had the same posing as officeuksale wont let you cancel order.

      notice@worldwallexx.com
      sdiazols89@gmail.com
      helpu@csupporteam.com
      These are all fake!

      Reply
    • Dave 11/20/2023 at 03:00 PM

      Just had the same posing as officeuksale, won't let me cancel the order. I have sent 2 emails no response.

      notice@worldwallexx.com
      sdiazols89@gmail.com
      helpu@csupporteam.com

      £75 down plus non gb transaction fees. Currently sorting out issues with bank to refund

      Reply
    • manu 05/17/2024 at 08:41 AM

      Same bad experience. They used a fake layout reproducing a well known perfume e-commerce and didn't send me a listing note confimation. I tried to cancel the order but no one reacted to the following email:

      notice@worldwallexx.com
      sdiazols89@gmail.com
      helpu@csupporteam.co

      It's a fraude.

      Reply
    • Svc 06/18/2024 at 07:59 AM

      They are heartless thieves, large-scale scammers...Europe and America... Facebook promotes several of their pages to scam people despite multiple complaints... no complaint has made them stop being scammed. We need protection.
      worldwallexx.comnotice@worldwallexx.comhelpu@csupporteam.comsdiazols89@gmail.com
      +62 821-2474-7557
      Website: olympics-eu.shop
      https://shop.olympics.com/fr/paris-2024/shirts-and-sweaters-sale-items/t-2322338607+d-86568141+os-78+z-9-3384278402

      Reply
    • Estaf 06/19/2024 at 09:38 AM

      Otro estafado más, mismos correos electrónicos y mismo método

      Reply
    • André 06/19/2024 at 10:04 AM

      Unos desgraciados estos put ... estafadores... Horrible una mafia trasatlántica.
      worldwallexx.comnotice@worldwallexx.com
      helpu@csupporteam.com
      sdiazols89@gmail.com
      +62 821-2474-7557
      Website: olympics-eu.shop
      https://shop.olympics.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.