Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+233503886273 @Anam550
| Date | 09/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | @Anam550 |
| Url / Website | www.amazon.com ⚠️Alerte phishing ! |
| Telephone | +233 50 388 6273 (ou 00233503886273) |
| Scam contents | Senders Address: TY1v5teaMeS62wJ9P3h7U6r7GyYTEvvZUq 1. Websites Given: www.amazon.com, https://t.me/delmar147, https://5166925.com/index/login and https://9625572.com/index/login 2. Telephone Numbers: +1(217)955-9771, +63 985 632 8455 3. Telegram names: @Anam550, @delmar147, @Anni8857, @emmanuel8383, @Zoo0003, @Don4546626, @Driphad48, @cummings, @ofira11 4. Social Media Profiles: Telegram and watsapp 5. Cryptocurrency Addresses used in transaction and transaction hash: TSvcXt7vemzbRThVzL9QvgDFcbdnF7wJYR : 0f97ee8b501dbbf55122ac0b189808374a73392993ce559cd7e56979053b32f4 Time: 09/08/2023, 16:28:15 Currency: USDT (TRC20) Amount: 493 TSvcXt7vemzbRThVzL9QvgDFcbdnF7wJYR: c1dbea06c3a7eac2243a76bb8bad653b55d6d631c0675e9db251fc0ff2b5caff Time:09/08/2023, 14:24:33 Currency: USDT(TRC20) Amount: 195 TE5Xxotr8hUxwf3pbMMzNGkZR1Zzfz1WRY : e50a988fa2c9e289fdc49d5e18e1be2aef1c03b1045b02f3ee124397f5b02cf9 Time: 09/07/2023, 13:15:42 Currency: USDT(TRC20) Amount: 9.3 TE5Xxotr8hUxwf3pbMMzNGkZR1Zzfz1WRY : 31c7b90bfcfc8e0f48096f1f80ee175f74bfd3e11862a7cfefa79df29c49a803 Time: 09/07/2023, 17:37:07 Currency: USDT(TRC20) Amount:29 |
| Comment / Review | I received a job opportunity on my WhatsApp from +1(217)955-9771 saying “ I'm from AMAZON I have an easy job invite you to join and earn 300 GH₵ per day Are you interested?, I will give you 2 tasks first, very simple tasks, you will get 10 GH₵ salary immediately after completion and 1: Go to https://www.amazon.com and search for keywords: 【Apple I-phone】 2: The screenshot is sent to me to complete This is to promote AMAZOM's products real and effective. The second task is the easiest, you need to have a telegram to contact the receptionist of the company to receive a salary of 10 GH₵“. So I contacted @ Anam550 and he/she asked me if my account details and how I want it to sent in which I did. The money was sent into my wallet after I completed the task. They further asked me to complete 21 tasks and after completing it with 2ghc for every 3 tasks I would move to an upgrade after completing the 21 tasks. In the means of doing the tasks I was asked to download Okx, register it and send them a screenshot of it which I did. I was later asked to deposit an amount of $10 to the account and transfer to a different address bearing my name. At first I didntbwant to do it but I was added to a group where people took higher usdts to deposit and they had the money back so that's what gave me the trust to do so. I deposited it into the okx and sent the funds to a different address and was sent to a website: https://5166925.com/index/login where I had to create an account. So they asked me of my full name: Sekinatu Delali Kpodzro, username: Khisla, Password: Khislav@21 to access my account and get the refund back. This happened for the second time and I had the money back but for the 3rd one I was given a number of usdts to choose from and I chose $200 to make the transaction and after doing that I was asked to chose between $500 and $1000 before I get my refund so I took the $500 one and continued with the process. Was waiting for a refund when I had another one to deposit or choose between $600 and $1000 that was when I realized I have been scammed and anyone I contact in the group to help me has refused to do so.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


