SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
noreply@notice.xdcartapps.com Bed and Bath Clearance Sale

Date10/21/2024
Fraudulent emailnoreply@notice.xdcartapps.com
PseudonymBed and Bath Clearance Sale
Scam contentsListed Bed bath and Beyond products for clearance sale and I fell for it. $28.00.

Order #202409123833354824
9-12-2024
Comment / ReviewI bought $28.00 worth of bath products

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #803321 11/16/2024 at 06:11 PM

      I am not 100% sure if it is a scam.

      Url / Website : capeunionmarts-co-za.com
      Pseudonym : capeunionmarts-co-za.com


      Reply
    • maxi 11/17/2024 at 09:59 AM

      TO EASY! SCAM! RULE 1 FOR WEBSHOP: Is there verifiable company data? NO this shop doesn't have that. If there are no company details, LEAVEthe shop! If they are there, google the company name with the word "scam" in front of it!.

      Another giveaway that this is a scam should be the email address: order.customer.service@hotmail.com ??? What do you think?

      If a shop has a free mail domain such as Gmail, Hotmail, Outlook (and others) then LEAVE THE SHOP!

      Reply
    • maxi 11/17/2024 at 10:00 AM

      Just some digging and found the owner: HONG KONG WEIJIANG NETWORK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED. Oh well... as sayed, to easy...

      Reply
    • Report #804976 11/24/2024 at 04:27 PM

      DIY Bags
      2024-11-24 02:57:58
      Complete Your Purchase
      Hi xxx
      You added items to your shopping cart and haven't completed your purchase. You can complete it now while they're still available.
      View Your Order OR Visit Our Store
      Order Number. 202411243833557775

      DIY-Box: The Ultimate Crossbody
      Title: Default Title
      $ 34.00 * 2 = $ 68.00
      Subtotal:$ 68.00
      Shipping Cost:$ 0.00
      Total Price:$ 68.00

      This is the Websites full link:

      https://toreesults.com/email/click?utm_source=event_newslett...
      -------------------
      I supposedly bought DIY-Box: The Ultimate Crossbody for $68.00. They even used an old address and info

      Url / Website : toreesults.com/email/click?
      Pseudonym : DIY Bags


      Reply
    • EllenXP 12/20/2024 at 07:10 AM

      I fell for a Wayfair (NOT) Way Day Sale and bought a sofa, for a ridiculously low price. Usually, am very good at spotting scams. But only noticed the email confirming my purchase came from xdcartapps.com. I want to kick myself.

      Reply
    • Report #815280 01/09/2025 at 09:18 PM

      Purcashed a keter folding protable workhorse at https://www.turquoisedoorboutique.com on 12/7/2024.
      -------------------
      Purcashed a keter folding protable workhorse at https://www.turquoisedoorboutique.com on 12/7/2024. As soon as the order was complete for $47.49. Got a email several mins later saying the person charged me $54.64. Tried to email the person and the company four times about the situation and why it hasnt shipped yet. I got no response from either one. So after awhile tried calling torquiuse door botique customer service. It went right to voicemail. Tired to dispute the charge with my credit card company and said they couls not refund my money.

      Url / Website : turquoisedoorboutique.us/account/trackingorder?order_number=114093-333257
      Pseudonym : Dana barats

      Reply
    • Report #818235 01/22/2025 at 08:34 AM

      PARKSIDE® Poste de soudage Inverter, PISG 120 D5 megrendeltem és a vételárat átutaltam. A terméket nem küldték.
      -------------------
      Jobban kellett volna figyelnem , akkor talán észreveszem a csalást.

      Url / Website : parksideatop.shop
      Pseudonym : LIDL , PARKSIDE

      Reply
    • armoured 01/24/2025 at 07:55 AM

      They are pretending to be Parkside (Lidi) site currently www.parkside.net

      Reply
    • Report #832920 03/21/2025 at 10:17 AM

      2월25일에 인스타를 통해 비비안웨스트우드라는 사이트를 들어가 약 3만원의 지갑을 구매함 근데 15일에서 20일 정도 배송이 소요된다는 말과 배송추적이 가능했었는데 일주일 째 경기도에 머물더니 주문한지 한달이 되도록 안옴 그 이후 주문한 사이트가 사라짐
      -------------------
      사기당함

      Url / Website : vivi-specialoffer.com
      Pseudonym : VIVI


      Reply
    • Mrs Chengrong Liu Fraud ,, faud 03/29/2025 at 09:13 AM

      Fraud we know Mrs Chengrong Liu based in uk , 🇬🇧 scam , probably left uk on false passport

      Reply
    • Report #857469 07/09/2025 at 06:38 AM

      Selling watches. No delivery no contact thereafter. Money withdrawn from my account to a company called Veiss Modelteknik

      Url / Website : watchmarketoff.shop
      Pseudonym : Woodbury Common

      Reply
    • Tinks 06/25/2026 at 07:02 PM

      Also under Aldi selling paddling pools I was foolish and now they have my bank details

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.