SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
koreurent.com best@serviceforu23.com +85246593590

Date09/07/2023
Fraudulent emailbest@serviceforu23.com
Pseudonymkoreurent
Url / Websitehttps://koreurent.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 4659 3590 (ou 0085246593590) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsScam online shop
Comment / ReviewThe website is part of a scam network operated by Yi Yu Network Media Co., Ltd., which has been reported by many online shoppers for committing fraud and stealing their money.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=Yi+Yu+Network+Media+Co.%2C+Ltd#search-container
The website is promoting fake ads about selling high-end brands at low prices, but once customers place an order, they take their money without sending the products.
The email address provided is linked to many other scam websites, and customers will never get answers from customer service.
Please be careful and stay away.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +852 4659 3590

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +852 4659 3590
    Country
    Hong Kong SAR China
    Territory
    Hong Kong SAR China
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #550626 09/29/2022 at 06:41 AM

        Pots for sale the were 33.05
        -------------------
        I ordered these pots which were advertised on fb and they have still not arrived payed with my debit card have tried to email but no answer

        Fraudulent email : service@grouppoliticsa.top
        Url / Website : yiyumediasstore.com
        Pseudonym : YIYUMEDIASSTORE.COM

        • Rodolfo 10/12/2022 at 07:17 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Marie Y Casseus. 11/06/2022 at 12:53 PM

          I ordered some folding storage boxes. My order #2886X_SVKD33N I want a feedback and the status of my order please The order was placed on October 10th, 2022.Thank you.

        • Ene Liliana 11/09/2022 at 05:52 AM

          I placed the order on August 31st and I still haven't received it I want to know what is happening with my order.
          Order No:8I9DW-53M2U2L

        • Audrey Coleman 12/08/2022 at 01:30 PM

          I ordered a Christmas tree . I haven't heard anything .Guess I,ll have to

          kiss that money goodbye.Wont order from the internet again.!!!

        • Sabrina Powell 02/01/2023 at 01:06 PM

          I ordered a blanket from this company. Cant call due to the phone number is no longer working, website cant be found. I guess that money is gone!.

        • elias 07/19/2023 at 08:23 AM

          I order the following obd 2 MX808S-TS tester and never arrived

          Attention dont bay from them all is fake

        • Old Guy with a Computer 07/31/2023 at 06:29 PM

          My order trackng showed that it was delivered somewhere in Hawaii. I am not in Hawaii.
          They said the re-shipped the order. That was over a month ago.
          I am going to demand chargeback for paid CC amount.

        Reply
      • Report #562950 11/02/2022 at 07:03 AM

        •Buy 1 Get 1 Free-2-piece set of multifunctional Luggage, $29.99 for a limited time, $59.99 restored after 30 days
        -------------------
        It’s is the tenth message:


        Dear Customer,

        Your package has been handed over to the carrier.

        Because it is an international logistics, the logistics information may not be updated

        frequently, and may need to be updated once after scanning and checking at the next site.

        In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-20 working days.

        Thank you for your understanding and support.

        Fraudulent email : service@deems.top
        Url / Website : outifcourse.com


        • Lyly 11/25/2022 at 01:18 PM

          Please check my order 5ij37-cxzd1n4. Is been over month

        • pery 11/26/2022 at 07:03 PM

          my number is 3HODK-9427V60 address is wrong armenia please consel and no charge 39 dollars

        • Betty Shaw 11/30/2022 at 05:15 PM

          I ordered on October 12, 2 sets of pots and pans. # 2Z01S-K5184X4 and 8F44A-1W5QU7N. For $29.99 each with $ 10.00 each shipping charge. Today on November 30, 2022, I have still not recieved them! I think this may be a SCAM!!!

        • Anne 12/03/2022 at 08:01 AM

          ordered 22november order no 10NPV-X9D651B Rec No 1229-7262 money out of bank but nothing since, still advertising but email is service@ deems.top?

        • B 12/10/2022 at 11:07 AM

          It's a scam. I ordered stuff over a month ago and they said they mailed it but can't synch the tracking. Ha

        • liebart 01/05/2023 at 04:53 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Malcolm Isaac 01/15/2023 at 06:07 AM

          I ordered 3weeks ago and I have not received a raging number order number is 3ME9J-A2LFC17 thanks you

        • claudio manni 02/02/2023 at 08:14 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Nancy 02/28/2023 at 09:19 PM

          This is a total scam and these people should be held accountable for fraud My order was in October and now in February still nothing At one point, they sent m an invoice for someone else with their personnel information including name, address, phone, email and partial payment method. This company is ran by incompotent people that spit out the same email templates for responses.

        • kik 07/18/2023 at 01:21 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • anwar abdaljwad 08/16/2023 at 04:42 AM

          9NBO4-IGS2V20

        Reply
      • Report #566642 11/11/2022 at 04:23 AM

        they scam by saying that its there 97th anniversary so everythings is 70% off.
        -------------------
        good

        Fraudulent email : service@deems.top
        Url / Website : rtwentyheno.com

        • sharon 11/23/2022 at 04:04 PM

          here my account number 003164 82 sode code 110919

        • Jennie 11/25/2022 at 10:42 AM

          Are these people a scam because I can't get any information on the products I ordered from them

        • Karen 11/28/2022 at 07:56 PM

          I was just about to order from them and something told me to do more research on this website https://efiregreenfive.com/pages/id-1 and email service@deems.top this is not legit site

        • CD 11/29/2022 at 07:59 PM

          I bought an advent calendar for Mac from these people and it’s a scam. They are not sending my product. They keep telling me it was sent to international carrier and won’t give me a tracking number. I keep getting the responses from Deems.top.

        • Lisa P 12/01/2022 at 09:45 AM

          I never got the tree I ordered & can not find any way to contact them to find out where it is or get my money back. Had to call my bank to report this as a fraud

        • Bobbie Dixon 12/07/2022 at 03:40 PM

          I ordered some suitcases is this a scam?

        • Susan 12/09/2022 at 10:55 PM

          I ordered a thickenedsuper soft insulation hibiscus winter quilt in blue for 25.99 on October 26 they say order complete bur that's it still haven't seen it

        • Falak 12/14/2022 at 10:01 AM

          Hallo sir Miam I am baying a smart watch plz how many days u gives me shaping

        • Barbara 12/19/2022 at 03:44 PM

          I ordered 2 Mac Advent Calanders and still have not received them. Mac cosmetics still won’t send me a Tracking number. Is this a Scam.

        • Marie Ramirez 12/23/2022 at 07:29 PM

          Ordered Multifunction Luggage 2 set for $29.99 never receive on 11/11/22
          Order Number: 5SRJ3-C4P03Z7

          Order Number:6VHM2-6UFTK35
          Also emailed they said they were on the way....

          NEVER Receive Items.

        • Kay 01/13/2023 at 02:26 AM

          It’s a scam. I left a message on their site and said I suspected a scam. They soon deleted my message and I cannot put another message on it

          whats wrong with Facebook that still allow this site to con people

        • K 02/04/2023 at 08:55 AM

          It’s a scam. Was advertised @facebook. Ordered a product in June 2022. They keep giving me tracking numbers (5 times) that get delivered elsewhere. service@deems.top keeps blaming everyone and are not refunding my purchase.
          How can @facebook can advertise scams like this?

        • Tamer 02/21/2023 at 05:16 AM

          They are scams and cheating. They are taking money in advance and not shipping any goods. They are patterned that they are trying to send it and they have many problems in sending it - finally they stole our money for nothing

        • Mary 02/27/2023 at 04:31 AM

          I have been scammed by them also, money taken but no item Ninja Air Fryer, keep telling me they have problem sending tracking number and that they will get it sorted. This item was ordered and paid for on the 3rd Feb 2023.

        • Kofi 02/27/2023 at 03:19 PM

          Ordered on a Facebook site and was directed to the companies website where the goods were ordered. Given an order code and waited for the product to be delivered. This never happened. DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING OFF FACEBOOK MARKET PLACE. IT IS A PLACE THAT IS ABUNDANT WITH SCAMS....

        • Malty 03/03/2023 at 08:34 AM

          This is second time now I been scammed I will not order anything else on Facebook for what I spent might has well ordered in England.

        • Rhonda 04/10/2023 at 06:12 AM

          I had placed an order, and I have never received it. I knew the deal was too good to be true, but I didn’t expect to be taken.

        • maj 04/12/2023 at 04:15 PM

          Ordered and never received.Does anyone have their own website? We really can't prevent this?

        • Judge Dredd 04/13/2023 at 03:20 AM

          Several users have reported negative experiences with the websites and services connected to the email address service@deems.top. They have cited issues such as not receiving ordered products, difficulty obtaining tracking numbers or other information, and having their money taken without receiving any goods in return. Many users have expressed their frustrations with the lack of communication or support from the company, as well as the fact that their concerns were not addressed or resolved.

          Some users have identified the website or service as a scam, as they have not received their ordered items and believe that their money was taken fraudulently. Others have noted that these websites and services are advertised on Facebook and have criticized the platform for allowing potentially fraudulent businesses to advertise on their site.

          Overall, the general consensus among the users is that these websites and services are untrustworthy and potentially fraudulent. Many users advise others to avoid ordering from them and to be cautious when shopping online, particularly through social media platforms like Facebook.

        • Laa 04/17/2023 at 01:46 PM

          I have ordered suitcases but it has not been received. Opoosum LTD provided my with a wrong tracking number to track and the package was send to another address in another city. I tried to contact they but there is no answer from service@deems.top

        • Bvijaya 05/22/2023 at 10:32 AM

          Dear Sir/Madam 

          I am Vijaya

          .jan Quilting Sewingmaschine , service@deems.top This is a fake looking company.  My money has been paid to them through your company.  I bought a sewing machine from them 5maths ago.  That sewing machine has not reached my house .  They gave me the track number twice and it went to different places .   when I went online and searched, I found out that their company is a fake. I have also attached for this.  Kindly request you to Repay my money from them 

          Thank you 

          Vijaya

        • DavidAllen 09/01/2023 at 02:36 PM

          I bought two coolers from them, the lies they came back with was unreal, i even went to companys house to look them up, i even found an address for them in Maidstone, went ot that address and nothing. but i found this

          MOSTCO LTD
          Company number 12719248
          Follow this company File for this company
          • CompanyOverviewfor MOSTCO LTD (12719248)
          • Filing historyfor MOSTCO LTD (12719248)
          • Peoplefor MOSTCO LTD (12719248)
          • Morefor MOSTCO LTD (12719248)
          Registered office address

          39 Portland Avenue, New Malden, Surrey, England, KT3 6AY
          Company status
          Active
          Company type
          Private limited Company
          Incorporated on
          4 July 2020
          Accounts
          Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
          due by 30 April 2024
          Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022
          Confirmation statement
          Next statement date 29 June 2024
          due by 13 July 2024
          Last statement dated 29 June 2023
          Nature of business (SIC)
          • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
          • 51210 - Freight air transport

        • Renee 09/29/2023 at 06:31 AM

          22. 03. 2023 jsem zaplatila 74,98 USD za objednávku. Do dnešního dne jsem nic nedostala. Podvodníci opakují stejné věty. .... počkejte 5-7 dnů, pošleme vám do 10 dnů sledovací číslo atd. Šmejdi to jsou.

        • Petja 10/19/2023 at 12:06 PM

          Gadu nevaru sagaidit savu preci,ne naudas atgriešanu, tie ir īstie krāpnieki, nekad nesūtiet no šī saita,visu laiku tikai sola un pārliecinoši apstrādā.

        Reply
      • Report #567883 11/14/2022 at 09:04 PM

        They sold blow up beds
        -------------------
        I peggy brought a blow up bed for 37 dollar and never got it

        Fraudulent email : service@grouppoliticsa.top

        Reply
      • Report #568453 11/16/2022 at 04:52 AM

        They were advertising a cat tree on Facebook for only $30. However, they scammed me out of my money without sending me anything.
        The contact information provided is unresponsive.
        -------------------
        The website is a total scam; they pretend to be selling different types of products and items at very cheap prices, advertising for them on social media. However, they're not sending the orders to the customers.
        They claim to be operated by YI YU Network Media Co., Limited; this company is fake and fraudulent and mainly used by scam websites.
        The email address is also linked to another fraudulent website.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/550626
        It is better to stay away from these advertisements and make sure you are browsing a genuine and authentic one.

        Fraudulent email : service@grouppoliticsa.top
        Url / Website : wfiregreenfive.com
        Pseudonym : wfiregreenfive.com

        Fake contact information

        • ALI SALEM 12/21/2022 at 12:40 AM

          Hello, I am inquiring about the order. The tracking number is 7Z8AS-FD4QIGY

        Reply
      • Report #573334 11/28/2022 at 02:36 AM

        An order was placed nearly two weeks ago for two of their Christmas trees. Nothing has been delivered, and there is no updated shipping information.
        -------------------
        The website is fraudulent, claiming to be an online clothing store and advertising Christmas trees on social media.The website is defrauding customers out of their money and actually has no items or trees to send.They claim to be operated by Yi Yu Network Media Co., Limited. This company has already been used by numerous problematic websites and is considered untrustworthy.Their contact information is fake. The email address is linked to other dubious websites like this one :https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/550626,6 and the phone number is also connected to many scams Be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Fraudulent email : service@grouppoliticsa.top
        Url / Website : pdataluckherm.com
        Pseudonym : pdataluckherm

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #575694 12/02/2022 at 11:07 PM

        I ordered my two boys these or what I thought was going to be the best Christmas present of all time but wasn’t I got ripped off and they took 60$ from me.
        -------------------
        Im a single mom and when I seen this website on Facebook I was so excited to see such a good deal on an amazing Christmas present for both my boys especially for the price that they were 5998 for both of them so instead of using that $59.98 towards something else now I don’t have that $60 to get my kids a Christmas gift. It’s been a week and I’m still currently trying to get my money back. I didn’t know that it was a fraudulent website until I looked it up and I came across this website so from now on I will definitely be pulling up this website. to check my sources from now on thank you for the people who has put their stuff on here. Just wish I would’ve looked at it before I placed the order on my credit card.

        Fraudulent email : service@deems.top
        Url / Website : lweekonel.com/products/%204
        Pseudonym : Evran eyran


        Reply
      • Report #576484 12/05/2022 at 08:23 AM

         
         
        Summary
         
         
         
         

         
         

        Order No:2N6MU-4727HZ5 $59.98
         
         
         
         
        Amount charged $59.98
         

         2 small portable lasers
        -------------------
        https://tfdirectivehe.com/products/id-6130?mima=fb569874a5t8b6a5s5&fbclid=IwAR30odzj01wp5LT-p1Q-OvyKk8MkCf_224ACoPydvbpZqlUYl8j5c_XuhS4

        scam all the way

        Fraudulent email : service@grouppoliticsa.top
        Url / Website : tfdirectivehe.com/products/id-6130?mima=fb569874a5t8b6a5s5&fbclid=iwar30odzj01wp5lt-p1q-ovykk8mkcf_224acopydvbpzqluyl8j5c_xuhs4


        Reply
      • Report #577323 12/07/2022 at 12:29 AM

        360 spinning ride-on vehicle for kids.buy 2 + free shipping.
        -------------------
        Paid my money haven' t received anything. Ordered on Sept. 29,2022.

        Fraudulent email : service@fesknani.com
        Url / Website : skylookeyes.com

        Reply
      • Report #580182 12/13/2022 at 03:07 PM

        To purchase a 360 Spinning wheel riding machine for 29.99
        -------------------
        Never received the order and was given me message that it was being delivered but never received it

        Fraudulent email : service@deems.top.com
        Url / Website : jmaofirewindow.com
        Pseudonym : Costco

        Reply
      • Report #585622 12/27/2022 at 12:59 PM

        360 Ride On Vehicles
        -------------------
        I order my son a green ride on 360 on black Friday I have a tracking number that shows me nothing and no email since the purchase to let me know it's been shipped or anything it is now 12/27/22 and no update completely fraud DO NOT ORDER

        Fraudulent email : service@desknani.com
        Url / Website : jmaofirewindow.com/pages/id-4

        • Richard Fletcher 03/05/2023 at 09:19 AM

          Never received both of my product 360 spinning rider that I ordered from this company.
          Can't get in contact with the number that they have given, but they got money from me out of my bank account. Is there a way that I can get my money back?

        Reply
      • Report #590691 01/08/2023 at 05:41 PM

        Ordered item from GESTURES, but payment was made to ZMASTERMINEPTE on 11/5/2022. Have not received item no response to emails, phone number invalid, no tracking given, order number come up as invalid.
        Definitely a scam.

        Url / Website : neardosteen.com
        Pseudonym : Online order

        Reply
      • Report #592147 01/11/2023 at 10:43 AM

        Claims to be selling brand new laptops for only $29.99
        -------------------
        The website pretends to be selling various items at cheap prices; however, they are scamming people out of their money by enticing them with those prices.The website is Chinese, and it claims to be run by YI YU NETWORK MEDIA CO., LIMITED; however, this company is fraudulent and has been used by many scam websites already.
        The website is incomplete, and its email address is linked to many other fraudulent websites.
        Be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Fraudulent email : uspsstamps777@gmail.com
        Url / Website : lulustore.top
        Pseudonym : lulustore

        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #592836 01/12/2023 at 01:41 PM

        Paid $60 for storage box in October and never received them. Cannot get in touch with anyone over the issue.
        -------------------
        b9YLVI-2NOUCRK
        $59.94
        waiting_ship
        20
        6
        (🔥Clearance Sale)Folding Storage Boxes Set(3 Pack)
        Blue / Medium - 42L (18.5*12.6*11 in)22-10-26 00:12:59ad service

        Fraudulent email : service@grouppoliticsa.top
        Url / Website : singleninelike.com/pages/id-1

        Reply
      • Report #595224 01/17/2023 at 10:29 AM

        They are advertising for cookware set for only $9,99.
        -------------------
        This website is a Chinese online store that claims to be selling cookware sets at very cheap prices, but they're aiming to scam people out of their money.
        The prices are too low and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        They claim to be operated by YI YU NETWORK MEDIA CO., LIMITED, but this company has been used before by many other dubious websites.
        The email address provided is linked to many other websites, some of which are registered here as scams.
        Be cautious and avoid ordering from here.

        Fraudulent email : uspsstamps777@gmail.com
        Url / Website : aspenstore.top
        Pseudonym : Aspenstore


        Reply
      • Report #605888 02/08/2023 at 01:12 PM

        📢Private Home Theater! 📢
        📢Subwoofer and Soundbar!📢
        📢Take it home for $29.99!📢
        -------------------
        Vendono in facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ads/library/?active_status=all&ad_type=all&country=ALL&view_all_page_id=104653501647791&search_type=page&media_type=all

        Url / Website : fimapsthisher.com

        Reply
      • Report #607601 02/12/2023 at 11:13 AM

        Only $39.99!!!💝Walmart Valentine's Day Sale💝
        💃Every girl needs this large space and multi-functional modern dressing table
        -------------------
        Multiple scam websites have used the name of its parent company and its contact range at +852 46593590

        Url / Website : llsweetrbereye.com

        Reply
      • Report #607607 02/12/2023 at 11:32 AM

        Una valigia multifunzionale che può essere utilizzata in aereo👇Acquistala ora
        🔥 (un set di due valigie) il prezzo di fabbrica è di soli $ 29,99😍
        🛒Prendilo ora👇
        https://bit.ly/3DZMrKC
        -------------------
        Molti siti web scam usano lo stesso telefono.
        869 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10065, USA: it is a church!

        Url / Website : coverstore.top

        Reply
      • Report #609425 02/16/2023 at 05:06 AM

        (Yiyu), an independent design, supply, production and sales brand. Our insistence on quality as the foundation, with dedicated product development, operations and supply chain teams, means we can produce affordable apparel and ship it around the world.
        -------------------
        The website is a Chinese online store that claims to be selling air fryers and other products at very cheap prices, but it's scamming people out of their money by never sending them the orders.
        The email address " service@deems.top " is linked to another fraudulent website reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575292.
        The other email address provided, " USPSSTAMPS77@gmail.com ", is also connected to many dubious websites, some of which are reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566286
        The company information provided is fake and has been found on multiple scam websites.
        This online store is linked and related to a chain of scams and problematic websites, which means people's money and personal information cannot be safe or protected.
        Avoid doing your shopping here.
        If you place an order or are scammed, you should contact your payment provider and file a complaint. Try to cancel your credit card and order a new one as well.

        Fraudulent email : service@deems.top
        Url / Website : amethatfly.com
        Pseudonym :... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #609461 02/16/2023 at 06:09 AM

        Henametry is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.

        We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
        -------------------
        Be careful with this online store, as it's full of red flags.
        Its email address has already been linked to numerous other scams, and its phone number is no longer in service.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/609425
        The content, data, theme, pictures, and many other details are being copied and stolen from other websites.
        The website is pretending to be British, but it's Chinese.
        It's also providing fake company information (Desknani Network Media Company, Limited) to look legit, but this information has been used before by other scam sites.
        Be careful 

        Fraudulent email : service@deems.top
        Url / Website : ktreesmokeair.com
        Pseudonym : ktreesmokeair

        Fake company details
        fake website

        Reply
      • Report #611925 02/22/2023 at 12:17 AM

        Selling sewing machines for $39.99
        Listed on Facebook
        Fake address 3217 Garfield Ave - 523 Commerce ,CA 90040
        Phone +852 46593590
        -------------------
        Listed on Facebook
        Fake address 3217 Garfield Ave - 523 Commerce ,CA 90040
        Phone +852 46593590


        But if you go to website through browser you get a totally different address in China, but when you try to check out their hot items, stays on policy page. Contact work link works

        Fraudulent email : uspsstamps77@gmail.com
        Url / Website : dpayaneousfs.com/pages/id-7


        • Sharon 03/16/2023 at 04:44 PM

          I ordered a luggage set from here because it said Costco. That was over a month ago and I have not seen the set yet. I also tried emailing them to no avail.

        • Newman 04/11/2023 at 01:34 AM

          I ordered a ice maker $39.99

          never received it & Costco was the name when I ordered it

          2months ago

        • Jozee 05/21/2023 at 03:27 PM

          I ordered a suit case a month ago and never received it !!!

        • Carolyn Richter 07/17/2023 at 02:16 PM

          Ok so this sit must be a scam. It should be taken off Facebook and turned into Facebook cause I order a tent with a flat able bed and generator and I have not seen it yet. So I'm out money because people take advantage of others that messed up.

        • Gb 11/25/2023 at 01:51 AM

          I ordered a 20,000 sqft mansion, over 2 months ago.Still, no mansion/-:

        • Melody 11/25/2023 at 09:47 AM

          I just ordered a piano keyboard package. Two days ago. Still no tracking number. I'm out $59.98!!!

        Reply
      • Report #626429 03/27/2023 at 07:01 AM

        scamming people out of their money by never sending their orders.
        -------------------
        The website is a total rip-off; it's luring people in by offering various items for only $29.99 and scamming them later with non-delivered orders.
        The email address provided is linked to many other scam sites, some of which have already been reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559568
        The website refers to YI YU NETWORK MEDIA CO., LIMITED as its parent company, but it's a fake company found on multiple other scam websites.
        The website pretends to be American, but it's actually Chinese.
        All of their products are sold with the same price tag of $29.99, which is another red flag about this online shop.
        Be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Fraudulent email : service@deems.top
        Url / Website : hbloodishbty.com
        Pseudonym : Discount Center

        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #630147 04/05/2023 at 05:10 AM

        the website is a clothing online store advertises for inflatable tent at very cheap price
        -------------------
        The website claims to offer a foldable tent at a very cheap price; however, the offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        Delving deeper into the website, we can notice that it's poorly designed, its content is being copied, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from other stores.
        The contact information provided is also fake; both email addresses, claytocvbagzq@gmail.com and service@deems.top, have been found on other scam websites and have already been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621121
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559629
        The company information provided is Chinese and has already been used by many other scammers.
        Be careful and avoid ordering anything from them.

        Fraudulent email : claytocvbagzq@gmail.com
        Url / Website : lsortishjy.com
        Pseudonym : lsortishjy

        Fake company

        Reply
      • Report #632733 04/12/2023 at 08:22 AM

        I've been waiting since last year for my package every time they have new excuses.
        Hope you catch this guy's
        -------------------
        Scam alert

        Fraudulent email : service@deems.top
        Pseudonym : service@deems.top


        Reply
      • Report #640377 04/30/2023 at 09:31 PM

        I bought into this company thinking. I was gonna get a nugget ice maker I saw the commercial today. That's when I wrote down the email and the telephone number I'm trying to call the telephone number and it did not work.I need my money back I'm a Person being scammed by something that I really want it. I? Purchased. This on February the? 15th of this? Year. And I don't understand why the commercial is still playing and they're not giving the product to the person. I really want the Nugget ice m...
        -------------------
        I put my comment in the wrong Box but hopefully. You'll be able to read it as long so I cannot cannot do it again. Thank you have a great day.

        Fraudulent email : setvice@deem.top
        Pseudonym : 85246593590

        Reply
      • Report #641712 05/04/2023 at 10:21 AM

        Advertising on Facebook for a tent at only $29.9, claiming to have a clearance sale; however, it's a scam.
        -------------------
        The website is trying to scam people by stealing their money without sending them their orders.
        The website is linked to a scam network owned by a shell company named Desknani Network Media Co., Ltd.
        The website is a copy-paste of another scam website already reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630147
        Both websites advertise the same products and have the same theme, prices, company information, and email address.
        Be careful, and avoid ordering from them.

        Fraudulent email : claytocvbagzq@gmail.com
        Url / Website : xspeakenky.com
        Pseudonym : xspeakenky / Gestures


        Reply
      • Report #670734 07/28/2023 at 08:54 AM

        I ordered an item and it never arrived. I payed for it, contacted their 'service' email and all they told me was to wait, wait and wait! I got sick of it and therefore started being angry, and asked for a refund or else I would contact my bank. They ignored all my questions, problems and concerns and instead kept telling me to wait.
        -------------------
        This has been the worst service that I have ever come across with. It's obvious that they only hire idiots who can't even do their job.

        Fraudulent email : service@hsculpantby.com
        Url / Website : fpatientby.com
        Pseudonym : fpatientby

        Reply
      • Report #685843 09/06/2023 at 05:14 AM

        our story:

        We have been creating innovative outdoor gear and technology since 2020. This is a good start.

        (Yiyu), an independent design, sourcing, production and sales brand. Our insistence on quality as the foundation, with dedicated product development, operations and supply chain teams, means we can produce affordable garments and ship them around the world.

        Headquartered in the HONG KONG, (Yiyu)Sportswear is a global outdoor brand making active lifestyle gear with i...
        -------------------
        The website is advertising on social media platforms for high-end brand make-up products at very cheap prices, claiming to have a clearance sale. This is actually a scam.
        Scammers are impersonating Charlotte Tilbury to entice customers into buying, but they actually have no association with them.

        Delving deeper into the website, we can notice many alarming signs:

        1. The email address provided is connected to many other scam online shops reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/6610572.
        The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistically low prices.
        3. The contact information provided is fake and unresponsive.
        4. The company information provided has been found on multiple other scam websites and has been reported by many people:

        Read more


        Reply
      • Report #688058 09/11/2023 at 03:45 PM

        Ya fui estafado por algo similar a esto en otra página
        -------------------
        Valores ridículo

        Url / Website : yscienceierby.com


        Reply
      • Susan 09/26/2023 at 08:00 AM

        I have ordered with them and have had nothing back,can't believe I got caught

        Reply
      • Report #697081 10/04/2023 at 06:40 AM

        our story:

        We have been creating innovative outdoor gear and technology since 2020. This is a good start.

        (Yiyu), an independent design, sourcing, production and sales brand. Our insistence on quality as the foundation, with dedicated product development, operations and supply chain teams, means we can produce affordable garments and ship them around the world.

        Headquartered in the HONG KONG, (Yiyu)Sportswear is a global outdoor brand making active lifestyle gear with i...
        -------------------
        Be careful with this online shop advertisement for a 27-piece set calendar for only $29.99. That's way too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        The website is associated with a network of fraudulent websites managed by YI YU NETWORK MEDIA CO., LIMITED, which have been reported here on Scamwatch by many online shoppers:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=YI+YU+NETWORK+MEDIA+CO.%2C+LIMITED#search-container
        The email addresses provided, service@hsculpantby.com and service@interacts.top, have also been found on multiple other scam websites reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=service%40hsculpantby.com+#search-container
        Read more


        Reply
      • Report #697666 10/05/2023 at 10:39 AM

        our story:

        We have been creating innovative outdoor gear and technology since 2020. This is a good start.

        (Yiyu), an independent design, sourcing, production and sales brand. Our insistence on quality as the foundation, with dedicated product development, operations and supply chain teams, means we can produce affordable garments and ship them around the world.

        Headquartered in the HONG KONG, (Yiyu)Sportswear is a global outdoor brand making active lifestyle gear with i...
        -------------------
        This Chinese website is advertising for different kinds of products, claiming to offer huge sales; however, it's not as legit as it seems.
        The website is using stolen pictures and videos to make its advertisements, which means customers will either receive poor-quality items, different products, or nothing at all from them.
        The content has been used by many other scam websites, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' personal information cannot be protected here.
        The email address provided is connected to many other websites reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/697603
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
        YI YU NETWORK MEDIA CO., LTD. is the parent company of this website; however, this one has been found on thousands of other problematic websites, some of which have been reported here:
        Read more

        scam comany

        Reply
      • Report #697670 10/05/2023 at 10:46 AM

        They are selling beauty products
        -------------------
        They take your money but you never receive the product

        Telephone : +12542492894

        Reply
      • Sharon 10/06/2023 at 03:31 PM

        I purchased a scooter from the website Temu which I guess was a fraud and I’ve been given a order number but no other information. I can’t track or anything . Temu is a very well know sight here in USA but don’t trust anything sold on Facebook! I live on ss. And can’t be losing money like this. It was something I needed for going to grocery store and doctors . I have Copd,heart failure,kness pain and can’t walk anywhere without given out of air. This hurt me a lot 🥲

        Reply
      • Ruben 10/13/2023 at 03:58 AM

        1 2023 Transformer Remote Control Folding Scoote do you ship to Israel?
        2 can I pay with Paypal?
        3 Price of shipping?

        Reply
      • Fresh 10/30/2023 at 03:27 PM

        I ordered the Chanel 24 DAY Christmas package from this company best@serviceforu23.com the phone number is 852-465-93590. Checked on Google when I did not receive my 2 orders and found that it is a SCAM. EVERY TIME I SEE THIS ADVERTISED ON ANY APP I'M GOING TO LET EVERYONE KNOW DONT DO IT.

        Reply
      • Report #708681 11/10/2023 at 12:00 PM

        Infinity game table
        -------------------
        Do not order

        Telephone : +12542492894

        Reply
      • Report #709234 11/12/2023 at 05:53 PM

        Shopping site with multiple products. And in a very cheap price compared to the product.
        -------------------
        So.. I bought 2 Christmas calendars. And I decided to cancel the order, even before it would be shipped out, I tried to call them, I tried to text them on email, when I looked at the transaction on my bank it said I bought something from menswear which I clearly didn’t. I have reported it to the government, and I tried to find the location to their place based on the address it says. I can see they have a collaboration with “KLARNA” and I am thinking about taking contact to them and ask if they have a partnership with that site. When I go to the site, and find the calendar, I can see the same amount of number is sold as when I bought it, and I can see multiple people buying it.

        Url / Website : vphylactoencymi.com


        Reply
      • Report #716078 12/01/2023 at 08:00 AM

        We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community.
        -------------------
        Be careful with this website claiming to sell electric bikes at very cheap prices, This is a scam
        Scammers are trying to steal people's money by pretending to sell e-bikes at very cheap prices however fails to deliver their orders.
        The email address provided remains unresponsive and has been connected to many other scam websites reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/686558
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=best%40serviceforu23.com#search-container
        The pictures posted seem to have been stolen from other websites and the content is being duplicated.
        The company information provided ( Donald Network Media Co., Ltd ) is fake and has been used by many other scam websites as well:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/708379
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/609461
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money

        Url / Website : vindalil.com
        Pseudonym :... Read more

        fake ad
        low prices
        Scam company

        Reply
      • Report #717720 12/06/2023 at 02:20 AM

        At twinkblis.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at aanythingby.com.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and...
        -------------------
        the website is advertising for Sol de Janeiro pack and many other products at a discounted rate however it's actually trying to scam people out of their money by pretending to have hot sales.
        The email address provided has been associated with many other scam online shops some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/686558
        Any pictures, content, data or any detail on rthis website have been actually stolen from other online shops and do not belong to this scam website
        Stay away and do not order from them

        Url / Website : czelencell.com
        Pseudonym : Sol de Janeiro


        Reply
      • Report #719518 12/11/2023 at 09:58 AM

        Dear Customer,

        Your package has been sent.

        Tracking number : LV875499754CN

        Link: https://www.17track.net/en

        You can check logistics information on the above-mentioned website.

        In general, the estimated time frame of arrival is about 15-20 working days, and please allow some days to update.

        At our shop, we strive to make our customers 100% satisfied with the product you purchased from us. please don't hesitate to send us an email if any questions or issues, and we will assist yo...
        -------------------
        Order not been delivered to the right address and have informed them via emails and still no order

        Url / Website : lfeeliblent.com
        Pseudonym : lfeeliblent.com

        Reply
      • Report #721361 12/15/2023 at 08:01 PM

        🔥Board Game Touchscreen Table - Includes over 50+ Games w\ WIFI Downloadable Apps (5.0)
        $ 29.99
        only 396 left in stock

        • 906 people has purchased this in 7 days
        SCREEN

        24INCH SCREEN

        32INCH SCREEN

        Quantity
        • 2

        Returns & Exchanges within 30 days

        Any return for unsatisfied item(s) is available within 30 days
        Money Back Guarantee

        A full refund within one week upon receiving your return
        3-Month Warranty
        Covering any possible defect in materials and workmanship
        ...
        -------------------
        I ordered 2 infinity tables on 12-12-2023. When placing the order the website stated I would recieve an email with my order confirmation once approved by the company.

        My bank has been billed and did pay for the tables on 12-13-2023. It is 12-15-2023 and I have yet to recieve order confirmation or my order number for the items I paid for.

        When can I expect to hear from you?? 1 of the tables was ordered as a gift for our grandson and we expected to take it with us when we travel to Texas on the 23rd to see him.

        Fraudulent email : service@hsculpantby.com
        Url / Website : rtherioeticli.com/products/-board-game-touchscreen-table-includes-over-50-games-w-wifi-downloadable-apps_fab0630a?preview=1%3futm_source%3dsns_share&fbclid=iwar2hdkonctk7yildmsj8jg2oxxlg4eh96ty8zqncwnrexvahe_gazkvqmfi
        Pseudonym : YI YU NETWORK MEDIA CO., LIMITED


        Reply
      • Report #730584 01/15/2024 at 12:17 AM

        had ordered a whirlpool, it wasn't delivered, sunglasses were delivered. Despite repeated requests, the whirlpool was not delivered and the tracking number for the sunglasses that were delivered, which were not ordered, was repeatedly sent.

        Url / Website : jlessialmi.com/products/%200?mima=fb569874a5t8b6a5s5&fbclid=iwar0bioswc3vg-i4abfdgweqdlfj9eyru_p_ubbdb5pf5xfu-vu5z3-mucy4

        Reply
      • Report #757497 04/17/2024 at 12:14 PM

        our story:

        Since 2020, we've been creating innovative products at affordable prices. This is a good start.

        (Yiyu), a brand that independently designs, purchases, produces and sells. We are built on quality and have dedicated product development, operations and supply chain teams, which means we can create affordable products and ship them around the world.

        (Yiyu) Sportswear, headquartered in Hong Kong, is a global premium company that manufactures active lifestyle gear using industry-le...
        -------------------
        chicosdiscounts.com presents itself as a clothing online shop selling good quality items at very cheap prices however it fails to deliver orders to its customers.
        The website is a total rip off, using stolen pictures, copied content and fake contact information to look legitimate and attract customers while it has actually nothing to offer or buy.
        The email address provided has been already reported here by many online users:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/721047
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722508
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722309
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Fraudulent email : luck@bestserviceforu87.com
        Url / Website : chicosdiscounts.com
        Pseudonym : chicosdiscounts

        Scam website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.