SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
womentalli.com luck@bestserviceforu87.com

Date12/15/2023
Fraudulent emailluck@bestserviceforu87.com
Pseudonymwomentalli
Url / Websitehttps://womentalli.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.

Our Story

OUR STORE is a global online boutique that is a leader in selling fashion clothing. From the moment we founded this brand, our vision was to empower people worldwide in buying and selling online.
Whoever you are, and wherever you are, OUR STORE offers the same price and service to all. Whether you’re a retailer, or a shopper looking to get hold of the latest products, OUR STORE provides light-speed service and fantastic prices. We serve customers from virtually every country in the world , and our goal is to be able to serve everyone worldwide. But our vision won’t change.
Comment / Reviewwomentalli.com claims to have a Christmas Sale and selling all of its decorative items at very cheap prices. However, unfortunately, this website is scamming people out of their money.
The website listed all of its items on permanently sale at unrealistic prices to entice customers into making purchases. This tactic is usually used by scammers and cannot be offered by a genuine company
The website is posting stolen pictures which means it may have nothing to sell and customers may receive different items or nothing at all.
The email address provided is not domain specific and seems to be linked to other scam websites.
The business address provided is fake and belongs to another store.
The website lacks essential company information such as a business address or a phone number.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • susan anderson 12/15/2023 at 08:26 AM

        On 12/12/23 I ordered a game board from your company, you took my payment and were to let me know when a possible delivery date would be. Still waiting for a delivery date. I am sick and tired of these scams. I am ill and wanted to get my grandchildren something they could share because this is to be my last christmas here on earth. I have since found out that this is a scam. I have notfied my bank to let them know.

        Reply
      • Report #722102 12/18/2023 at 10:41 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base as you can see from this link:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/721047

        Not only is this website managed by scammers, it's also pretending to sell musical equipment at heavily reduced prices.
        The contact email address that they are using does not even match up with the site's domain name.

        Shopping here will leave you with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : hhoutressxa.com


        Reply
      • Report #722309 12/19/2023 at 03:50 AM

        We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide, our aim is to make every one of our customers can access to their favorite products with the lowest price. We un...
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering a Mixed 20 PCs Cast Iron Cookware Set at only $ 29.99. This is actually a scam and customers will never receive anything from this website
        The prices listed seem too good to be true offered mainly to entice customers into buying.
        The email address provided is connected to another deceptive online shop reported here which means these scammers are operating from different domain names
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/721047
        The website is posting stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate. A genuine website would definetly use its own text and content
        The website is managed under Donald Network Media Co., Ltd which has been found on many other scam websites :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Donald+Network+Media+Co.%2C+Ltd#search-container
        Please be careful and do... Read more

        Fake price
        Scam company

        Reply
      • Report #722372 12/19/2023 at 05:46 AM

        We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide, our aim is to make every one of our customers can access to their favorite products with the lowest price. We un...
        -------------------
        The provided email address on this website has been connected to multiple other problematic online shops some of which have been flagged here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/721047
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722309
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722102
        The website claims to be selling various types of items and products at low prices attempting to lure customers in and steal their money.
        The phone number provided is out of service
        The website claims to be operated by Donald Network Media Co., Ltd. However this is a scam company that has been found on many other fraudulent websites
        Read more

        Scam company

        Reply
      • Report #722508 12/19/2023 at 10:13 AM

        At twinkblis.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at aanythingby.com.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and...
        -------------------
        Be careful with this website pretending to offer game boards and many other products at low prices. This is a scam.
        The email address provided has been used by many other scam websites some of which have been reported here, this means that these scammers are operating from different domain names
        Any pictures or content have been actually stolen and do not belong to this website, which means customers may receive different items or nothing at all.
        Please be careful and do not trust this website with your money

        Url / Website : ssmilexa.com
        Pseudonym : ssmilexa

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #724494 12/26/2023 at 02:34 PM

        I bought something and didn’t have access to a « cancel order » button.
        -------------------
        There’s none on the website…

        Url / Website : zticularthxa.com/pages/contact-us
        Telephone : +12542492894

        What it looks like

        Reply
      • Report #725311 12/28/2023 at 10:10 PM

        I decided to look the company up after I saw that my products did not ship.
        -------------------
        Is there anything reported on this company? saw a similar email but different company.

        Url / Website : qplumwarialxa.com
        Pseudonym : The Shopping Channel
        Telephone : 85246593590

        Reply
      • Report #727642 01/06/2024 at 04:03 AM

        At twinkblis.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at aanythingby.com.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/721047

        This website pretends to be selling make up advent calenders, however, said calenders are way too cheap and the product pictures seem to have been lifted off of other online stores.
        Shopping here will leave you with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : vmotiali.com


        Reply
      • Report #728654 01/09/2024 at 08:51 AM

        no product.No refund
        -------------------
        Order accepted, not shipped. No refund, no response from the seller

        Url / Website : usimulletil.com
        Pseudonym : Usimulletil.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.