Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
jphlegisticbp.com service@hsculpantby.com
| Date | 05/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@hsculpantby.com |
| Pseudonym | CLEARANCE WAREHOUSE / WAYFAIR |
| Url / Website | https://jphlegisticbp.com/ |
| Scam contents | SCAM WEBSITE |
| Comment / Review | Be careful with this website pretending to be Wayfair and offering an air conditioner for around $39.99. This is a scam. The website is trying to entice customers with those low prices to steal their money and never send their orders. The domain name looks fishy, and the email address does not match it as well. The website is based in China and not in Britain. Be really careful, and do not order anything from them. This is a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #648285 05/24/2023 at 06:38 AM
They took money through online card payment and vanished
Url / Website : lchildbp.com/pages/id-6
Pseudonym : lchildbp.com/products/id-10
Telephone : +12542492894
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MayaG 06/21/2023 at 11:01 AM
They are back on FB again now.. Be careful of adverts on Facebook!
up votedown vote
Mary Wolkomir 11/05/2023 at 03:50 PM
Just saw them advertising for some kids toys... Looks so real and till you try to call the number or look up the website... All fake!
up votedown vote
Kim 06/03/2023 at 12:04 PM
Thank you, I did suspect as seemed too good to be true
up votedown vote
Report #652478 06/06/2023 at 04:25 AM
We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide, our aim is to make every one of our customers can access to their favorite products with the lowest price. We un...
-------------------
This website is using an email address that is actually linked to another online scam that was reported already here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
They also did not include a physical address nor a phone number for us to verify this business's legitimacy. Finally, this website was created just last month and that makes it dangerous in it's own right even if we ignore the redflags that i have just mentioned.
Stay away
Url / Website : fhisishbp.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #655028 06/13/2023 at 06:02 AM
We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide, our aim is to make every one of our customers can access to their favorite products with the lowest price. We un...
-------------------
The email address that this website is using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
The image they used for their banner is full of filler "lorem ipsum" text, even the product pictures that they were using for their listings were sourced from other stores.
Stay away and do not place any orders here as it's highly likely that you won't be getting the products that you saw on their shop
Url / Website : gxerkinby.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #655060 06/13/2023 at 07:16 AM
https://reduconoonbi.com/products/1-1-scale-model-sf21-steering-wheel-limited-editionea7c0320-6c6d-4036-8677-5cff86a1ebc1?mima=fb569874a5t8b6a5s5. This particular product is actually not even available currently but similar from the Amalgam brand retail at GBPยฃ5k!
Other products likely to be similarly unreal.
Phone number and email are same as other scam sites.
-------------------
Products they do not have at stupid low prices - e.g. $6k item for $30! If its too good to be true etc ...
Url / Website : reduconoonbi.com/collections/id-7
Pseudonym : Happy Shop, Pusine
Telephone : 55324324
up votedown vote
Report #655533 06/14/2023 at 09:13 AM
Scam sales never get the item
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
carol carlton 06/30/2023 at 02:11 PM
yes i ordered a tent months ago ,but
nothing ,they quick to take ur money though, and a camping kitchen cube too .
pratts
up votedown vote
ROSE 07/11/2023 at 05:22 PM
PURCHASE LUGGAGE 3 WEEKS AGO NO EMAIL OR SHIPPING INFO. THEY CHARGED MY CARD BUT NOTHING AFTER THAT,
up votedown vote
Deb 07/14/2023 at 04:39 PM
Yeah me too so far have sent emails to all the sites listed on the site for purchase and have received nothing.
up votedown vote
Kim 07/16/2023 at 01:28 PM
Bought a Double 18 volt Rechargeable refrigerator on June 20th and was charged even $10 for shipping and nothing came so I'm calling my capital one card company to tell them this fraud and also have bought clothing that never came too!!!!!
up votedown vote
Peccolo Philippe 08/03/2023 at 03:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Peccolo Philippe 08/03/2023 at 03:29 AM
Excuse-me but my anglich is bat
up votedown vote
Julie Ng 08/11/2023 at 01:34 PM
Hi guys, yes exactly this is a SCAM! Please avoid watching and buying from them! Nothing will come and they disappear after stealing your money and so many nonsense emails! But no worried about the amount as you will be able to get them back! Of course, they donโt send you the refund. What you need to do is reporting to your Bank, they will raise a Dispute case and investigate the issue with the STEALERโs bank. Then your bank will get the refund for you! I have just got the letter from by bank saying that itโs done and my account has been refunded! Please see the attached photo.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Diane hall 08/19/2023 at 05:33 AM
I order 2 and said they was give me 3 the shoe wardrobe that turns paid 59 .08 in June?/july ?and nothing they taken my money and run
up votedown vote
GEOFFREY ARNOLD 11/08/2023 at 04:51 AM
site is a total scam take money then never send out goods i will never buy of facebook this is the 3rd time i have not had the goods just takes the PISS
up votedown vote
Report #656172 06/15/2023 at 06:04 PM
Ice maker for $29.99
-------------------
Ordered an ice maker about 4 months ago and haven't received anything. There's no way to email them either.
Url / Website : itruervbv.com
Pseudonym : Giap Hoan
Telephone : +17835979736
up votedown vote
Report #656456 06/16/2023 at 10:53 AM
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
-------------------
Be careful with this online store that pretends to sell various types of products at low prices. It's a scam website trying to entice customers with low prices but failing to deliver their orders.
The website is linked to a scam network operated by Universal Technology Co., Ltd.
This Chinese company is known to operate thousands of scam websites.
The email address provided is linked to another website registered here as a scam:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
Every detail provided on this website is fake and stolen.
Please be careful and do not order from them.
Url / Website : dspectuousby.com
Pseudonym : GESTURES
Telephone : +12134532502
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dave D 09/09/2023 at 07:00 AM
Saw a facebook ad for this website too, using the same telephone number. https://www.sunsignz.com/page/custom/contact-us
up votedown vote
Report #657044 06/18/2023 at 06:17 PM
Website claiming to sell Ninja air fryer for $39.99
-------------------
I paid this and have a receipt for the payment but have never received the item, I have email contact from the above email address, they just keep saying the shipment was lost and they will send another, obviously this is never received, Iโve asked for a refund they just say they will send out another one.
Url / Website : isidoreconnor.club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #659602 06/26/2023 at 05:00 AM
We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide, our aim is to make every one of our customers can access to their favorite products with the lowest price. We un...
-------------------
This website is using an email address that is linked to another fraudulent site:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
As you can see from that report, these two sites are likely part of the same scam network. The physical address they provided us with turned out to be fake and the product pictures that they are using have been lifted from other stores.
They likely do not have anything in stock and i highly advise against shopping here as you might end up getting a lower quality product or nothing at all.
Url / Website : akakyyo.com
Pseudonym : akakyyo
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #659705 06/26/2023 at 09:18 AM
The products being offer are a cooler box that operates on bother 12v dc plug in charger or batteries inserted into a side compartment. There is an additional offer for a fancy buggy which has a seat unit, a sun chair and shade.
-------------------
I have been taken in on fb and after checking found that this is a scam site. I cannot as yet find how to get rid of it from my fb. Can you please advise me of a method to remove it from my account
Url / Website : mworldeurbi.com
up votedown vote
Report #661057 06/30/2023 at 04:16 AM
Welcome to our store!
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
Our Story
OUR STORE is a global online boutique that is a leader in selling fashion clothing. From the moment we founded this brand, our vision was to empower people worldwide in buying and selling online.
Whoever you are,...
-------------------
The email address that this website is using is actually linked to another fraudulent website that was already reported to scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
As you can see from their about us section that i have included up above, this website is using plagiarized and copied content. The producct pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted from other online stores as a well.
Even their policies and terms of service are full of copied content, therefore making this entire shop illegitimate and super risky to deal with.
They likely don't have any of these products in stock and there's no way that you'll find a legitimate store that would be selling duvet cover sets for just 30 dollars.
Stay away.
Url / Website : yscienceierby.com
Pseudonym : Gestures
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #665481 07/13/2023 at 10:19 AM
This advert came up while i was playing a blocks game advertising foldaway portable scooters for about $38 ,ยฃ31 . I looked too good to be true so looked into it and it seems it is a scam
-------------------
So many people are being cheated if they believe these sites . They look good initially until you look into it
Url / Website : hsculpantby.com
Pseudonym : Kskeptiousby
up votedown vote
Report #666681 07/17/2023 at 03:53 PM
plush floor chair/bed combo for 29.99 each.
-------------------
Purchased two of these chairs. Have not received them. Customer service website would not work. The shipping website lead us to this site.
Url / Website : bsepterhoodby.com
Pseudonym : tv shopping discount
Telephone : +12134532502
up votedown vote
Report #667367 07/19/2023 at 11:21 AM
Support global shipping ๐ฃใโFree shipping for orders over 2 pieces๐ใ
-------------------
They advertise the airconditioner and when I ordered keep saying, they missed the delivery and will resend the item it happened 3 times and they do not accept to refund
Never ever by from the Social media advertisement and before you buy look at the company and the web side scamers.
Url / Website : nplemindbi.com/account
Pseudonym : Shopping mall clearance deals
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gigi 09/12/2023 at 08:16 AM
If they don't advertise PAYPAL as a means of payment, it's most likely a scam.
I learnt this the hard way.
I only ever buy and pay with PayPal now, then I know I'm covered.
up votedown vote
Report #668019 07/21/2023 at 05:34 AM
Folding mobility scooter for ยฃ32 .83
-------------------
Cannot be genuine at this price
Pseudonym : hsculpantby
up votedown vote
Report #668050 07/21/2023 at 06:43 AM
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
-------------------
Vphylactoencymi.com is a scam website that presents itself as a clothing online store, but advertises different types of products on Facebook, claiming to offer low prices up to 80% off.
The website is actually stealing people's money and credit card information and is linked to a scam network operated by Universal Technology Co., Ltd.This company has been used by multiple scam websites already and has been reported by many people.
The email address provided is fake and is linked to another scam online shop reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
Be cautious and avoid placing orders here.
Url / Website : vphylactoencymi.com
Pseudonym : Gestures
Telephone : +12134532502
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #668053 07/21/2023 at 06:58 AM
we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
-------------------
The website is advertising on Facebook for survival kits that contain a large selection of camping and hunting items and products for only $49. The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. It's actually used to entice customers to buy it and steal their hard-earned money.
The email address they provided has already been reported on Scamwatcher here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336ย
The website is related to a scam network operated and owned by Bin Estrella GmbH.
This company is incorporated in Germany but is owned by Chinese scammers and has been reported by many people.
https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
Please stay away and do not order from them.
Url / Website : zenablybp.com
Pseudonym : The Shopping Chanel
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #669836 07/26/2023 at 08:26 AM
Welcome to our store!
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
Our Story
OUR STORE is a global online boutique that is a leader in selling fashion clothing. From the moment we founded this brand, our vision was to empower people worldwide in buying and selling online.
Whoever you are,...
-------------------
This website is pretending to sell insulated cups and duvet cover sets when in fact they have nothing to sell. This is a scam.
The product pictures that they are using were ripped off of other online stores and the prices on said products are just too good to be true.
Their contact email address is actually linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's database:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
Stay away from this website as they likely won't ship your orders or you just might get something in the mail but it'll be of really low quality and would not resemble the pictures that they advertized.
Url / Website : nfindacleby.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #670769 07/28/2023 at 09:41 AM
We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide, our aim is to make every one of our customers can access to their favorite products with the lowest price. We un...
-------------------
This website is using an email address that is linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
That very email address does not even match the domain name of their site.
Their product pictures were lifted from other online stores, the plagiarism does not even stop there as most of their content is just plagiarized content.
Stay away from this store as it's likely a scam
Url / Website : yoscillattymi.com
Telephone : +12542492894
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #673108 08/03/2023 at 08:36 AM
Announcement on Facebook under the name "sweeting"(sponsored), with a link to the site, where can be seen a lot of expensive products by only $29.99
-------------------
Many people fallen as can be seen the comments on Facebook post
Url / Website : bseptenhoodby.com/pages/id-2
Pseudonym : Sweeting
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #675049 08/08/2023 at 10:12 AM
At twinkblis.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at aanythingby.com.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
-------------------
The website is advertising a Key digital piano and many other products for around $59,98. That's way too good to be true, right? This is actually a scam website trying to steal people's money along with their identities and credit card information.
The email address they provide is not domain-specific and has been found on multiple scam online shops, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
The website is using plagiarised content, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' confidential information cannot be protected here.
Please be cautious and avoid ordering from these scammers.
Url / Website : moremicerase.com
Pseudonym : moremiceras / Discount Center
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #675063 08/08/2023 at 10:41 AM
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
-------------------
This website is promoting many fake ads on social media, such as Fabre Castle pencil kits, claiming to offer low prices, but they're scammers.
The contact information provided is fake and has been found on multiple other scam online shops, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661057
Any content or data is being duplicated, and the pictures have been stolen from other online shops.
Please be careful and do not fall prey to their scam.
Url / Website : aanythingby.com
Pseudonym : GESTURES
Telephone : +12134532502
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #675178 08/08/2023 at 02:51 PM
XIAHANO LIMITED IS A SCAM
+447307596130 GB
-------------------
I have exactly the same problem with this scam! I also ordered a shoes cabinet via an advertisement and paid by debit card to this scam account from 26 Jun. After chasing thousands of times, they keep shutting their mount, not replying my email asking for the refund.
And the website now is NOT FOUND! I believe that they already created other websites to keep steal money!
I have reported to my bank who will investigate with their bank to get the money back!
Please be much more careful with this scam from China!!! We should report them to everyone in everywhere.
XIAHANO LIMITED
+447307596130 GB
Url / Website : uaudaccyby.com
Telephone : +447307596130
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Azawi 09/08/2023 at 06:33 AM
same thing happened with me, I do not how we can report them, they are registered in the UK, however I think there should be a way to report them
up votedown vote
Report #677902 08/16/2023 at 06:49 AM
Welcome to our store!
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
Our Story
OUR STORE is a global online boutique that is a leader in selling fashion clothing. From the moment we founded this brand, our vision was to empower people worldwide in buying and selling online.
Whoever you are,...
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
They're trying to promote their collection of only 5 listings on social media yet when taking a closer look it appears that the product pictures that they are using were actually lifted off of other online shops.
Moreover, everything is just way too cheap, this is a poor business practice that scammers use to get you to lower your guard thinking that the deal you're getting is a steal.
Stay away from this scam.
Url / Website : qscrupulorymi.com
Pseudonym : Gestures.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #684040 09/01/2023 at 02:49 AM
They have misrepresented and cheated in sending parcels continuously by asking for money in advance
-------------------
Gave me a wrong tracking number for a month to comfort me which was someone else's I can say with absolute certainty that these are frauds so be careful
Url / Website : shoppingmallclearancedeals.com
Telephone : +12542492894
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #693731 09/25/2023 at 10:40 AM
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
-------------------
The email address provided on this website has been found on multiple other scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=service%40hsculpantby.com#search-container
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
The website is a scam trying to entice online shoppers with low prices to steal their personal and financial information.
Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam online shop.
Url / Website : ncineradent.com
Pseudonym : GESTURES
Telephone : +12134532502
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Pippa 10/04/2023 at 08:51 AM
I ordered from them.
Unfortunately, I never received my goods or my money back.
They just ignore my emails.
up votedown vote
Report #697158 10/04/2023 at 09:28 AM
Welcome to our store!
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
Our Story
OUR STORE is a global online boutique that is a leader in selling fashion clothing. From the moment we founded this brand, our vision was to empower people worldwide in buying and selling online.
Whoever you are,...
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to another scam thatw as already reported to Scamwatcher's data abse:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
This website at a first glance appears to be an online apparel shop that just happens to be running a closing sale yet they also did not care enough to match their store name with the domain name of their site.
Moreover, their content is full of plagiarism and when reading their about us section they just kept referring to their store as "OUR STORE", they just copied and pasted that paragraph.
This is a scam and they likely do not have a thing in stock.
Do not shop here.
Url / Website : zlamnlamellelmi.com
Telephone : +12134532502
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #697596 10/05/2023 at 08:41 AM
Welcome to our store!
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
Our Story
OUR STORE is a global online boutique that is a leader in selling fashion clothing. From the moment we founded this brand, our vision was to empower people worldwide in buying and selling online.
Whoever you are,...
-------------------
It's a clothing store that's running a clearance sale on their products but do not let that decieve you, the contact email address that's being used here does not match up with the site's domain name and it also happens to be linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
The content present on their pages is full of plagiarism to the point that they keep referring to their store as "OUR STORE", in other words the scammers behind this website used a ready made template to create everything that you see on here.
Stay away as they likely have nothing in stock.
Url / Website : slatbuyeerti.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #697603 10/05/2023 at 08:49 AM
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
-------------------
This website, advertising for Christmas trees on Facebook, is associated with a network of scam websites operated by Universal Universal Technology Co., Ltd., which is in charge of many fraudulent activities.
The company has been reported by many online shoppers and has been found in multiple scam online shops reported here.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=Universal+Universal+Technology+Co.%2C+Ltd#search-container
The provided email address is connected to many other scam websites as well, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667367
Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
Url / Website : snoencetl.com
Pseudonym : Gestures
Telephone : +12134532502
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #698212 10/06/2023 at 05:38 PM
Goods never arrived
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Nigel 10/07/2023 at 11:18 AM
I have just reported this website, Unfortunately I was too late and ordered a Faber Castell artist level limited set ยฃ29.55 using my Post Office currency card. I phoned them immediately when I suspected something was wrong and they are now sending me a declaration so they can investigate and refund my money.
up votedown vote
Report #700084 10/12/2023 at 01:32 PM
Gastรฉ una cantidad mayor a 1000 pesos mexicanos y no sale disponible el curso del pedido, quรฉ tanto a avanzad ni tampoco me contestan los correos que les he mandado
Url / Website : bseptenhoodby.com/shopping/result? id=8sh03-5ij6x2o&key=e1f4baef879b4ba1
Pseudonym : bseptenhoodby
up votedown vote
Report #701804 10/18/2023 at 05:36 AM
We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide, our aim is to make every one of our customers can access to their favorite products with the lowest price. We un...
-------------------
This website is pretending to be a clearance only outlet that's selling a wide selection of products all at the lowest of prices.
The contact email address is actually linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655533
Moreover, how can you have an inflatable tent selling for 25$ and also have a literal free product with every new order.
It's just way too good to be true and reeks of bad intentions.
Stay away.
Url / Website : ytherioeticot.com
Telephone : +2542492894
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #705737 11/01/2023 at 11:31 AM
We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide, our aim is to make every one of our customers can access to their favorite products with the lowest price. We un...
-------------------
This website is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
It appears to be an online shop that's selling make up and decoration products.
However, the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.
I can't seem to find a company name or a physical address for this store and the phone number that they are using is linked to two other scams that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/670769
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/648285
Stay away and do not shop here as they likely won't ship any of your orders to you.
Url / Website : zfacrancent.com
Telephone : +12542492894
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #708361 11/09/2023 at 02:22 PM
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
-------------------
eiratfactionby.com claims to be an online clothing store selling women bras at a discounted rate however deceives customers with non-delivered items.
The provided email address has been found on multiple other scam online shops some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40hsculpantby.com#search-container
The pictures have been lifted from other websites an the content is being duplicated.
The website refers to Universal Technology Co., Ltd. as its parent company however, this one has been associated with thousands of other scam websites some of which have been reported here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Universal+Technology+Co.%2C+Ltd.#search-container
The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Please be careful and do not order from this scam website
Url / Website : eiratfactionby.com
Pseudonym : GESTURES / eiratfactionby... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #708379 11/09/2023 at 03:23 PM
We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide, our aim is to make every one of our customers can access to their favorite products with the lowest price. We un...
-------------------
Be careful with this website advertising for many types of product on facebook and claiming to offer huge discounts. This is a scam
The website is a total rip off; using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers while it has actually nothing to offer.
The email addresses provided service@hsculpantby.com and best@serviceforu23.com have been found on other scam websites some of which have been reported here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/686558
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40hsculpantby.com#search-container
The website claims to be operated by Donald Network Media Co., Ltd. however this is a shell company that runs many other scam websites
Please be careful and do not fall for this scam
Url / Website : wheparent.com
Pseudonym :... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Pam 11/19/2023 at 08:42 PM
I ordered from them and never received my goods or refubd
up votedown vote
Report #717488 12/05/2023 at 09:59 AM
๐$29.98 for a limited time this week!๐ This twelve-piece set includes everything you need for a full Sol de Janeiro experience: three benefit-packed body creams, three best-selling perfume mists, a hair care trio, refillable deodorant, hydrating shower gel-cream, and body oil.
-------------------
The website is advertising for Sol de Janeiro pack at low prices however, it's actually a scam
The email address provided has been found on many other scam online shops some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667367
The pictures, content , data and many other details have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to them
the website is trying to entice customers with low prices to steal their money and credit card details.
please be careful and do not fall for this scam
Url / Website : wacticalil.com
Pseudonym : Sol de Janeiro
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #717716 12/06/2023 at 02:14 AM
๐$29.98 for a limited time this week!๐ This twelve-piece set includes everything you need for a full Sol de Janeiro experience: three benefit-packed body creams, three best-selling perfume mists, a hair care trio, refillable deodorant, hydrating shower gel-cream, and body oil.
-------------------
The website closely resembles another websites flagged here as a fraud:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/717488
Both websites are identical, sharing the same content, prices, offers, images and more
The email address provided has been connected to many other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40hsculpantby.com#search-container
This is a scam website and customers will lose their money without receiving anything if ever ordering from them
Url / Website : qscrupuloryil.com
Pseudonym : Sol de Janeiro
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #720639 12/14/2023 at 04:24 AM
We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide, our aim is to make every one of our customers can access to their favorite products with the lowest price. We un...
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645336
At a first glance this website seems to be yet another store that's celebrating christmas, however they are running a way too good to be true sale on all of their products.
They're pretending to sell handheld consoles and mobility scooters for next to nothing. The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and they did not include any relevant social media hyperlinks.
This is a scam.
Stay away.
Url / Website : woreurexa.com
Telephone : +12542492894
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hossam 12/29/2023 at 04:11 AM
I ordered from them and never received my goods or refund