Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.urbska.com support@urbska.com
| Date | 07/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@urbska.com |
| Pseudonym | urbska |
| Url / Website | https://www.urbska.com/ |
| Scam contents | WHO ARE WE? A team of young, passionate and visionary people. urbska is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc.. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position urbska as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | Never place an order on a website that is affiliated with Kentesh Ltd, because it's a shell company that is managed by chinese scammers that use it as a front for their many fake online shops. Just look at how many reports that mention Kentesh Ltd: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565862 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/612601 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/582702 The list goes on but you can look up this company on Scamwatcher's data base. They usually use excessive sales and product pictures that they just lift from other online stores to create these websites. Be careful and do not shop here as they will not ship high quality products, at times they even did not ship a thing to their customers. They don't do refunds or returns either. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #684002 08/31/2023 at 08:30 PM
Link found in Facebook Marketplace leads one to believe that they are purchasing discounted Ruger products. After payment, checked on purchases and instead showed that I was receiving women's clothing.
-------------------
Contacted "customer service" via email provided and requested immediate cancellation of order. Will be following up with my bank in the morning.