Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.chefoul.com service@garouniy.com
| Date | 12/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@garouniy.com |
| Pseudonym | CHEFOUL |
| Url / Website | https://www.chefoul.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website purports to be selling clothes at a discounted rate, but they're actually deceiving customers. |
| Comment / Review | The website is related to the Kentesh Ltd. scam. Many fraudulent websites have used these company details to look genuine and deceive customers. The prices are too low and cannot be trusted.On their "about us" page, they claim to have the name "Garouniy" instead of "Chefoul," and this is another red flag. This website is linked to another fraudulent website, https://www.garouniy.com/, both of which are identical to each other. Be careful
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #582705 12/20/2022 at 04:04 AM
Scamming customers out of their money.
-------------------
The website is linked to another website registered here as a scam.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/582702
Both websites share the same contact information, data, content, and pictures.
The website is operated by Kentesh LTD, a company that is fake and has been found on many fraudulent websites.
Url / Website : garouniy.com
Pseudonym : garouniy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
duffy 01/10/2023 at 10:19 AM
ordered from them on the 20th november, still nothing on the 10th Jan even though they promised it would be here by 6th Jan. It’s my own fault really for buying something thinking wow that’s a really good price, it’s a good price because the clothing does not exist haha. don’t make my same mistake :)
up votedown vote
Joe 01/28/2023 at 03:57 PM
I have also been scammed by Chefoul.com. Ordered goods on Dec 11th. Was promised them on Jan 19th .Nothing on Jan 28th.Col Contacted their service email no reply I feel such a fool!!
up votedown vote
MayB 01/30/2023 at 02:24 AM
Hey Joe, I'm sorry you were scammed. Try to contact your payment issuer and file a complaint!
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Kari 02/19/2023 at 07:38 PM
I ordered 3 items from this website on Dec 14 2022. I have not heard from them since. The total amount was 27 us dollars. This site is a scam. Do not shop with them !!!