Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.deluxe-bike.com info@deluxe-bike.com +85260716033
| Date | 04/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@deluxe-bike.com |
| Pseudonym | deluxe-bike |
| Url / Website | https://www.deluxe-bike.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 6071 6033 (ou 0085260716033) |
| Scam contents | Deluxe Bike is the authority on bikes and cycling gear. We have experts testing all types of bikes, parts, clothing and accessories, from road and mountain to commuting and time trialing. We delivers the world’s best cycling equipment. |
| Comment / Review | At first glance, the website looks genuinely good, but unfortunately, it's deceiving customers with non-delivered orders. The website claims to be selling Shimano bike parts at a reduced rate, but the prices are too low, too good to be true, and cannot be offered by the brand itself. All of the products are listed on sale at unrealistically low prices, and this is considered a red flag. The pictures are taken from the official websites of the brands and do not belong to this particular website. The business address provided is fake, and they actually have no real physical address. Be really careful and do not get enticed by their low-priced items.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #657808 06/20/2023 at 01:37 PM
Trying to sell product that is never recieved
up votedown vote
Doc 07/17/2023 at 08:50 AM
Deluxe-Bike is a SCAM from China. I bought a "Mavic Aksium" wheel from them. When it arrived - late and after lots of unanswered emails asking for explanation for delay - I checked spoke tensions. The wheel was a mess. I took a chance and rode anyway - very easily. After about 12 miles it was so out of true I had to open my brake calipers. Five miles later two spokes were nearly unscrewed and I had my wife come get me. No way to ride it home. At home I set about truing it and discovered the s/n on the rim wasn't recognized on Mavic's website, so I suspect it's a fake Chinese knock-off. I've sent them multiple emails demanding return/refund. All have been ignored. AVOID DELUXE-BIKE and spread the word!!
up votedown vote
Sum YungGui 08/26/2026 at 11:32 AM
Tried to buy a part from these guys on July 25, and the order sat in "waiting for details" status. Messaged them on Aug 11 and 19 via their email address and nothing happened, contacted again through their online contact form and got no response. Requested a refund today.