Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
customerservicexintian@gmail.com Jenny
| Date | 07/04/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservicexintian@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Jenny |
| Url / Website | http://www.archeia.co.uk/ |
| Scam contents | Offer brand shoes. Take your money. Send you some crap quality flip-flops. And then are trying to get you to keep it for you or to give to your friends. offering discount coupons, max 30% refund and then are disappearing on you. |
| Comment / Review | Dear Sir/Madam On 19th of June I made and order that have been paid with the Credit card £54 UK pounds. On 29th of June I have received my order, that contained different product. Immediately after unpacking the box at 09:02 (Stockholm, Amsterdam CEST) I have contacted customer service of http://www.archeia.co.uk 1. I have attached a photo of the wrong product, 2. I requested all money back that I have sent (including postal expenses , as it is noted in http://www.archeia.co.uk Terms and conditions http://www.archeia.co.uk/index.php?route=information/information&information_id=5, that postal expenses must be paid by the buyer only in case if one have received right order, nevertheless have changed one's mind and wishes to return the product. In this exact case the mistake was made by http://www.archeia.co.uk, So I did request a full refund including postal expenses) On 29th of June 2017 at 11:14 Stocholm, Amsterdam CEST) I have received a reply from customerservicexintian@gmail.com The person, ( Name ,surname have not been mentioned) , offered me to keep the parcel for myself and sell it to someone. 1. Customer service mentioned that postal expenses will have to be paid by me (referring to http://www.archeia.co.uk/index.php?route=information/information&information_id=5, is not following Archeia's set Terms and conditions, that I have signed before making the payment). 2. Customer service offered to give me some Coupon code 590205 for www.worldmarket-shop.com So I can buy some other product from them 3. One did not say anything about returning my money back In continuation The person from customer service is not willing to accept the wrong parcel nor return me 100% of payment I made to Archeia. After I have requested to contact http://www.archeia.co.uk manager, customer service have ignored my message. Nor Customer service is willing to reply to the message regarding returning me all payment. --- Even thou here it is mention in the reply from Archeia customer service : (Any question please contact us freely....) This is what I have ordered: http://www.archeia.co.uk/women-s/sandals/born-nayru-sandals-womens-tan-0hmaav7z.html?limit=50 size 6,5 And have received some fake adidas shoes size 3 If I do not hear from you until 10th of July 2017,
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Caterine 07/12/2017 at 07:14 AM
I also got an email after my complaint from Jenny she asked me to take a picture of the fake shoes I received. I asked her not to waist my time and I wished her a good time in prison. PLEASE GO TO THE POLICE AND FILE A COMPLAINT AND FILE A COMPLAINT AT THE INTERNET FRAUDE DESK THESE ARE CRIMINALS!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #69365 07/15/2017 at 07:05 AM
online shop for clothes/shoes/bags
-------------------
If you order something on the german website above you pay by credit card. If you ask many days later on the status of your order, you get an email from Jenny . They say, please be patient with your order - just for winning some time. Then you receive a package from China, which doesnt contain what you have ordered (a cheap bag instead of a jeans, which is obviously a fake-product from Michael Kors). If you complain, they just say "Sorry, could you please send images from what you received?" If this is done, they write: The cost for resending the package are too high, they offer to refund 20 Percent of the price, which is absolutely ridiculous. It seems, that its a systematic scam. So, dont wait and discuss, but try to withdraw the order with your credit card. Its possible within a few days.
Url / Website : steckenpferd-ideenladen.de
up votedown vote
Kribi 07/23/2017 at 01:41 PM
Here is IP address location in US
http://tools.tracemyip.org/lookup/2607%3Af8b0%3A400d%3Ac09%3A%3A22d
up votedown vote
Report #70332 07/23/2017 at 12:41 PM
Fake "original" clothes, shoes and bags on enormous discount.
-------------------
First I have ordered shoes on this website http://www.archeia.co.uk.
2. I have received some fake adidas.
3. I followed Terms and Conditions - contacted customer service and was expecting to get help and be able to send failed product back. And received unexpected reply - to sell these shoes to someone and that they give me a discount coupon in www.worldmarket-shop.com
So I suspect this website is straightly connected to the same scammer team called "Jenny".
Here are some copies of the replies. (since that time conversation is still having more or less the same character.) :
1. Dear
I’m so sorry for our fault. Maybe there are something wrong when packing the parcel .
Because of too many goods, It is inevitable for us to send wrong parcel ,but we are willing to 20%
refund to you ,sorry for our fault ,At the same time, you can also choose a nicer discount coupon on
our www.worldmarket-shop.com as our compensation.
We are willing to give you Discount,The discount code is 590305.How do you want to choose?sorry for
our fault.
Thank you
2. Dear,
Sorry for what happened.
Because of too many goods, it is inevitable for us to send wrong parcel, but we are willing to refund 30% to you. You have our parcel and it is valuable.
Please consider it.
Yours sincerely,
Best regards
3. Dear,
You have our parcel and it is valuable. Sincerely suggest you think about the 30% refund. You can... Read more
up votedown vote
Kribi 07/23/2017 at 01:39 PM
Here is IP address location in US
http://tools.tracemyip.org/lookup/2607%3Af8b0%3A400d%3Ac09%3A%3A22d
up votedown vote
malabar 08/24/2017 at 02:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Francesca 06/26/2018 at 07:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sergio 34 11/17/2018 at 03:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kribi 07/23/2017 at 12:57 PM
Hi CAterine.
I have an intention to write to chinese customer ombudsman. But I do need more information. Such as an information about receiver, who have received the money. (that you can find in your credit card account information) Here is an address I can see:
PES*SIMPLEONLINESHOP SHENZHEN CN
up votedown vote
Kribi 07/23/2017 at 01:42 PM
Here is IP address location in US
http://tools.tracemyip.org/lookup/2607%3Af8b0%3A400d%3Ac09%3A%3A22d
up votedown vote
Neli 08/09/2017 at 03:01 AM
Hello,
I am in exactly the same situation with Jenny: wrong parcel, offering promo code and 30% refund...
What do you suggest me to do?
Thanks
up votedown vote
Kribi 08/10/2017 at 01:03 PM
Hi Neli!
contact your credit card company to request the refund.
They probably will request all you conversation with Jenny.
1. Make it in PDF format. All times and dates off rent and received emails.
and I have sent print screen and link of this website to assure the company that it is a scam.
Credit company should send you your money back
contact them and see what information will they request from you.
If More people will complaint about Jenny's Credit card account. they may block Jenny from having an account at all. (or whoever is sitting there)
..........
PS. As soon As Credit card company will contact Jenny about it, Jenny will try to write you something like this: You disputed this order with your credit card, isn't it? This behavior is bad for your credit. Please cancel the action. We can not refund your money until you cancel dispute this with your credit card.
Thanks for your understandings!
................
Just ignore it.
Hope you succeed. ! Good luck
up votedown vote
Petra 08/18/2017 at 09:26 AM
I am in the same sitiuation i am afraid... I am from Holland.
Ik orderd a pair of shoes on a dutch site.
The ammount of the pair of shoes was EURO 36,70 + 5EURO for sending...
After I paid, there was an mail wich said there was an order of EURO 83,40 paid and that the seller is gonna sent me the package within 14 days.
I sent an email to the customer service, that it looks like there where orderd 2 pair of shoes?
The creditcard showed me that the ammount that was payed was EURO 90,69 ?
I mailed with Jenny, she said is was exchange... ...
I asked to cancel one pair of shoes and pay me back half the ammount, she said cancel the whole order, but i am afraid when i confirm that i dont recieve any money back..
The most irritating is that my boss offered my to pay with her creditcard (i dont have one, and i paid her back), so i dont know if or how i can give the creditcard company the order to get the money back or something like that... and i dont wanna bother my boss again....
I hope i get some reaction of you! Kind regards Petra
up votedown vote
Nick 10/16/2017 at 09:49 AM
Same thing happenned to me. I have received same fake shoes and was contacted by Jenny from customerservicexintian@gmail.com, just another fraud web site shoe seller: http://www.hythe-neighbourhood-plan.co.uk/