SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pupamigos.com service@pupamigos.com

Date08/17/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@pupamigos.com
Url / Websitehttps://pupamigos.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCeramic tea set and mugs
Comment / ReviewThis website's is selling mugs and tea sets and although they do not have a wide selection of listings the website looks well designed.
However, certain customers have reported that they felt cheated since they did not get anything shipped to them and since they got a fake tracking number.
The product pictures that this website is using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and their address leads to a residential neighborhood with no sign that this is a business address.
Be careful and steer clear of this website.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lori 09/01/2023 at 01:56 PM

        I bought a garden table and chairs from their advert on Facebook. No email confirmation arrived so I got suspicious. Nothing arrived from them and I lost £40, however someone called Anna replied to my emails and she said the item was shipped, gave me a delivery code which didn't work. She now tells me it was delivered to the wrong email address!! I mean what can I say? latest news today - she emailed to say a replacement has been shipped! yeah right! do not order anything from this company.

        Reply
      • Michael 09/20/2023 at 02:17 AM

        I have the same experience Anna replies to my emails and advises that the package sent to the wrong address. Offers to send another one. However I read in other reviews that other one never arrives either. Don’t buy anything from any website has service@pupamigos.com support email.

        Reply
      • Tim Porary 09/22/2023 at 07:17 PM

        Like an idiot, I ordered "Beatles vinyl box set" via Instagram for company "vitalhideout.com" in late July; "Anna" requested photo of my credit card "to make sure I wasn't scamming them" (how ironic!). Received what turned out to be someone else's Aussie tracking number (but only after requesting it a week later). After 2 months the tracking number showed a package delivered to wrong address 2100 km from me; offers to reship "without any extra charge." Reported to bank, police, and various scam alert websites. Long story short(er): SCAM

        Reply
      • Jacques 10/02/2023 at 11:32 AM

        Ordered BEATLES STEREO VINYL BOX SET(RECORD, 2012)---LIMITED EDITION from acleaverscout.com. After no information on shipping I contacted the website and received a Tracking Nr and Info Your package has shipped from the originating country and is en route to its destination. Naturally from China. Been en route now 60 days. I requested refund per email. Anna replied to my emails and she said the item was shipped and since lost they would reship it but not refund. 101% SCAM !

        Reply
      • Sue 10/02/2023 at 07:38 PM

        Ordered Birkenstocks from them, no tracking number. Weeks went by and nothing so I emailed them. They said wait two weeks. Then tracking said the package was delivered to another town (Chatham, not Richmond Hill). I emailed again. They said wait two weeks. Nothing. Their add was on intagram

        Reply
      • Report #697235 10/04/2023 at 11:54 AM

        We work with a number of small factories in the US and have our own warehouse so we can stock and sell at a lower price. Many factories have a lot of popular items piling up in their warehouses every year, which is caused by the fact that they sell a wide variety of items and have a high demand for inventory, but cannot afford the high cost of warehousing. We sell such items at wholesale prices and pledge to donate 10% of the profits to charity. We promise that all items are brand new and unsold...
        -------------------
        Boutiqueum.com claims to be selling furniture at very cheap prices, but fails to deliver orders to its customers.
        The prices listed are unrealistically low and seem too good to be true, used mainly to entice customers into buying.
        The pictures used seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content is being duplicated.
        The provided email address is connected to another scam online shop reported here, which means both websites are owned by the same scammer.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/678313
        Please be careful and do not order anything from this fake website.

        Url / Website : boutiqueum.com
        Pseudonym : boutiqueum
        Telephone : +12763252468

        Scam website
        customer review

        Reply
      • Lou 10/31/2023 at 08:49 AM

        Same story here. Ordered shoes from them 3 months ago, this Anna keep sending me a tracking number that doesn't work, you can only see china post to canada post. Later on my order was ship to Richmond BC. Please do not order with them, found their add on Facebook.

        Reply
      • Sage 11/12/2023 at 11:22 PM

        Exactly the same as the previous comments. Cant law enforcement catch these people?

        Just track where the money is going to!

        Reply
      • Report #714395 11/27/2023 at 04:04 AM

        On their web site, every book is for sale, at the price of 5.99$
        The reason being their business is soon too close, so they are advertising this sale to sell the remaining books.
        -------------------
        Ordered some books from their website, in august, 4 months ago. Nothing arrived. They gave me a fake order number for the package tracking. When asked for a refund I got no response.
        The web site is still active and working.

        Url / Website : hotgorlclub.com
        Telephone : +381603001424

        Reply
      • Tracy 12/22/2023 at 08:48 PM

        I had an order for the outdoor table and chairs and still waiting 3 months now and I have the same Anna sending same "BS" messages 😞

        Reply
      • Report #726956 01/04/2024 at 05:09 AM

        Fake advertising, fake website.
        -------------------
        They advertise a bookstore that about to close. Every item, book is on sale for 5.99$. The ordered items never arrived even after I reached out to them 2 months after they promised there are no issues. They blamed the shipping company. I did not get the package and could not get any refund either. The website is still up and active even after half a year had passed.

        Url / Website : hotgorlclub.com
        Telephone : +381603001424

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.